8,592

Homes in ZIP Code 68028

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    10414 S 209th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Better than new 2-year-old ranch-style Parker plan villa in Gretna that truly has it all! The open-concept kitchen with quartz countertops and walk-in pantry flows into the dinette and inviting living room with cozy fireplace—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Main-floor office and laundry add convenience, while the primary suite features a walk-in shower and spacious walk-in closet.

    Kristi Curren Nebraska Realty

    10414 S 209th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    20815 Jeannie Ln, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,033

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin Brown NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    20815 Jeannie Ln, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /54

      Est $592,217 Not Listed For Sale

      21734 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21734 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,898
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Otis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /25

    $297,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    20621 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Discover 20621 Margo St in Gretna, Ne. This thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to a long foyer that leads you to the heart of the home—a bright, open-concept main floor seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and great room, complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen shines with sleek

    D.R. Horton Builder
    20621 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    16953 Jackson Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,678

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pierce eXp Realty LLC

    16953 Jackson Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /54

      Est $585,969 Not Listed For Sale

      11222 S 218th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      11222 S 218th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Skradski BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /46

    $645,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    19810 Fairview Rd, Gretna, NE 68028

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Ranch Style Home on 2.36+/-Acres. This property has two billboards that face Interstate 80 for potential advertising income. Property is located in the Good Life District. Must sell with MLS#22601956. 19802 Fairview Rd.

    Mike Nissen Olson Pearson Auctions & Rlty

    19810 Fairview Rd, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /44

    $675,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    19012 Sycamore Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,873

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Turner BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19012 Sycamore Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /43

      Est $450,347 Not Listed For Sale

      8110 S 196th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8110 S 196th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Gell BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /17

    $624,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    10316 S 212th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Berkeley Ranch with modern elevation on a large East-facing lot. Open floor plan with large windows & daylight throughout. Great room features a natural stone fireplace. Large kitchen with locally made custom cabinetry, huge center island & walk-in pantry! Primary with double sink vanity, huge walk-in shower & walk-in closet. Spacious laundry room with sink vanity and upper cabinet. Drop area

    Greg Barrett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    10316 S 212th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /55

    $540,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    19654 Chandler St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,995

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Welch BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19654 Chandler St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /32

      Est $576,681 Not Listed For Sale

      19859 Cottonwood St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      19859 Cottonwood St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hilderbrand Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /7

    $635,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft

    19807 Willow St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to this beautifully designed custom two-story home by Logar Home Construction, ideally situated in the sought-after Remington West subdivision of Gretna. This impressive walkout residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and a convenient 2nd kitchen. The interior showcases quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, shaker-style soft-close cabinetry, and durable LVP flooring

    Alia Rahmanzai BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19807 Willow St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /42

    $380,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    19816 Acorn Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,246

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lawrence NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    19816 Acorn Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /30

      Est $276,571 Not Listed For Sale

      7405 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7405 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 354 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,990
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanon Loontjer DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

  • /17

    $510,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    11404 S 191st Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    Beautiful new construction in Gretna! HUGE kitchen island perfect for family seating and entertaining. Popular floor plan features generous bedrooms, a spacious walk-in pantry and high-quality finishes throughout. Home include sprinklers, garage door openers, 2 x 6 walls and much more. Don't miss out on this incredible home! Heavican Homes has been building in the Omaha area for over 20 years!

    Kristi Heavican Heavican Real Estate Inc.

    11404 S 191st Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /32

    $650,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10801 S 220th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,158

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hilderbrand Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    10801 S 220th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /7

      Est $504,059 Not Listed For Sale

      12104 S 209th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12104 S 209th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,250
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaysa Bowers Magnolia Real Estate

  • /39

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    19479 Willow Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

    *Open House Sunday 1-2:30PM* Welcome home to this spacious 3 bed, 3 bath, 3 garage zero entry ranch located in Gretna School District. This home features a bright and open layout with a cozy fireplace in the living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The dine in kitchen offers a pantry and stainless steel appliances. All three bedrooms are located on the main level including the primary

    Justin Pogge NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    19479 Willow Cir, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /48

    $472,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    19625 Audrey St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,475

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Welch BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19625 Audrey St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /39

      Est $397,161 Not Listed For Sale

      11544 S 191st Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      11544 S 191st Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kail Walker PJ Morgan Real Estate

  • /67

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    12005 S 210th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    PRE INSPECTED! Beautiful 1.5-story home in a prime Gretna location near the YMCA, Gretna Crossing, and quick interstate access! This well-maintained home features engineered hardwood flooring, 3 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms with a functional and inviting layout. The spacious loft upstairs includes a private bedroom and bathroom ensuite—perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space.

    Tawni Whisler BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    12005 S 210th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /24

    $431,990 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    12312 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,477

    D.R. Horton Parkview - Traditions

    12312 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /24

      Est $559,867 Not Listed For Sale

      11514 S 189th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      11514 S 189th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Storovich Nebraska Realty

  • /40

    $499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft

    7103 S 193rd St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Contract Pending, accepting back up offers. Beautifully maintained 2-story home offering nearly 3,000 finished sq ft in the highly sought-after Bellbrook neighborhood. Situated on a spacious 1/3-acre corner lot with no backyard neighbors, this home provides both privacy & room to enjoy. Inside, you’ll find a recently remodeled kitchen featuring quartz countertops, updated lighting, stainless

    Billy Arthur BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7103 S 193rd St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /44

    $600,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    19756 Briar St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,292

    Last Listing Agent Alia Rahmanzai BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19756 Briar St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /35

      Est $551,528 Not Listed For Sale

      11056 S 216th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      11056 S 216th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,061
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Philbin eXp Realty LLC

  • /47

    $510,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    12111 S 209th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to this immaculate & spacious 5 bedroom, 2 story home in the tranquil & highly desirable neighborhood of Lakeview! With standout curb appeal & tasteful finishes abound, you’ll find a bright & well-organized home designed for modern living. Kitchen features quartz & stainless, creating a clean, polished space for gathering. Drop zone w/shiplap & upstairs laundry helps keep life organized,

    Courtney Goodman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    12111 S 209th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /30

    $410,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    21313 Castlerock Ln, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,172

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Eveloff Nebraska Realty

    21313 Castlerock Ln, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /34

      Est $481,789 Not Listed For Sale

      12109 S 208th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      12109 S 208th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittney McAllister Realty ONE Group Sterling

  • /46

    $530,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    12065 Iva St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Escape the hustle and enjoy the space and serenity of acreage living. Situated on over an acre, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and room to breathe. Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on the covered deck, taking in peaceful views, and ending your evenings by one of the two cozy fireplaces during Nebraska winters. The finished basement adds flexibility with

    Haley Rose Toast Real Estate

    12065 Iva St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /44

    $633,475 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19024 Sycamore Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,655

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Friesen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19024 Sycamore Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /38

      Est $586,642 Not Listed For Sale

      20458 Boulder St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      20458 Boulder St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Lorimer RE/MAX Results

  • /22

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    12413 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    Discover 12413 S 205th Ave in Gretna, Ne. This ranch-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of finished living space, including a basement. From the foyer, pass two secondary bedrooms and a full bath before reaching the open staircase to the finished lower level. Nearby, find the third bedroom with a private bath, laundry room, and 3-car garage entrance. The main

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12413 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /12

    $276,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    20529 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,801

    D.R. Horton Sunset Meadows - Townhomes

    20529 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /42

      Est $373,109 Not Listed For Sale

      12122 S 209th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12122 S 209th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordy Ferryman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /35

    $535,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    18322 Schirra St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home by The Home Company, featuring the popular Edison floor plan. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3-car garage with over 2700 fsf. The spacious living room is highlighted by large picture windows and floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Kitchen features: quartz countertops, recessed fridge space, and huge walk-in pantry, plus gas range with built-in microwave and

    Lindsay Hollingsworth BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    18322 Schirra St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /63

    $490,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    19313 Bellbrook Blvd, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,161

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hervert Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    19313 Bellbrook Blvd, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /11

      Est $881,059 Not Listed For Sale

      19014 Devonshire Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      19014 Devonshire Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Ellis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /40

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,280 Sq Ft

    23205 Highway 6, Gretna, NE 68028

    Obtain instant equity with this secluded acreage, located only two short miles from Gretna’s city limits and the Interstate. This two-story sits on three acres and features four bed and four baths. This wonderful home is being sold as-is. Extremely clean. Detached workshop on property. Closing to take place August 2026, due to replatting (see attached future map in Assoc. docs). Early occupancy

    Stacey McCune NextHome Signature Real Estate

    23205 Highway 6, Gretna, NE 68028

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home