32

Recently Sold Homes in 56336

Section Image
  • /44

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    115 Spruce St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,846

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    115 Spruce St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10360 Aloe Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,822

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    10360 Aloe Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /31

    $599,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    11727 County 47, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,945

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    11727 County 47, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /28

    $116,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    27710 170th St, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,947

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Thieschafer MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    27710 170th St, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11602 Arctic Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,804

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    11602 Arctic Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /2

    $530,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15759 281st Ave, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,509

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    15759 281st Ave, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    TBD 275th Ave, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    TBD 275th Ave, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /2

    $119,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 9 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $130,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Brophy RE/MAX Results

    Lot 9 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot2 Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $63,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    Lot2 Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 17 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $20,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,025 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Adams RE/MAX Results

    Lot 17 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378
  • /3

    $79,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lot 16 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $60,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 472 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Brophy RE/MAX Results

    Lot 16 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /34

    $454,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10549 County 47, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,743

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    10549 County 47, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /21

    $880,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    14097 275th Ave, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    14097 275th Ave, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /36

    $518,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    11302 251st Ave, Sauk Centre, MN 56378

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,271

    11302 251st Ave, Sauk Centre, MN 56378
  • /43

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    408 State St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,641

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    408 State St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17938 Dogwood Loop, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,653

17938 Dogwood Loop, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /12

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    TBD Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $310,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    TBD Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /59

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    23591 Cedar Lake Rd, Sauk Centre, MN 56378

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,625

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    23591 Cedar Lake Rd, Sauk Centre, MN 56378
  • /3

    $55,813

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Lot 18 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $34,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 410 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Brophy RE/MAX Results

    Lot 18 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TBD 281st Ave, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    TBD 281st Ave, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /21

    $174,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    208 Cedar St N, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,840

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lahr Agency North Real Estate, Inc

    208 Cedar St N, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /2

    $79,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    Lot6 Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $57,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    Lot6 Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    TBD Cr-13 Rd, Melrose, MN 56336

    • 1 Bed
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Imdieke Central MN Realty LLC

    TBD Cr-13 Rd, Melrose, MN 56336
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot1 Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $67,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    Lot1 Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /29

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    30304 Aspen Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,133

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    30304 Aspen Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11680 Bluebird Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $117,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,205

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Westhoff Edina Realty, Inc

    11680 Bluebird Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378
  • /4

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    30216 Douglas Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $112,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,403

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dewey Real Broker, LLC

    30216 Douglas Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /18

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10108 Anne Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,689

    Last Listing Agent Peter Nelson Main Street Real Estate

    10108 Anne Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /3

    $119,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    Lot 10 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $128,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 472 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Brophy RE/MAX Results

    Lot 10 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /24

    $243,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    104 Minnesota St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,824

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Hegg Central MN Realty LLC

    104 Minnesota St E, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    10284 Angler Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $81,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    10284 Angler Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /65

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12309 Alcott Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,163

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Irwin Edina Realty, Inc.

    12309 Alcott Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home