27

Homes for Sale in 56336

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $549,500

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    30304 Aspen Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    This move-in ready, year-round property is located in the highly desirable Nestle Inn on the east shore of beautiful Big Birch Lake. Recently renovated in 2025 and 2026, the home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area. A cozy wood-burning fireplace offers supplemental heat, adding warmth and charm. The basement provides additional storage and

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Kelly

    Central MN Realty LLC

    (320) 626-4865

    30304 Aspen Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /24

    $389,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 160 Sq Ft

    10756 Angler Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    Buildable Lake Lot on Beautiful Big Birch Lake – Cedar Beach. Don't miss this amazing opportunity to own a build-ready lot on the highly sought-after Big Birch Lake! The prior cottage burned down in 2025, the location for the new building envelope is the same grandfathered existing footprint. This building permit has been approved by Todd County, making this property truly ready for your vision.

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Kelly

    Central MN Realty LLC

    (320) 335-7949

    10756 Angler Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /45

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    27906 Ambassador Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    Amazing Opportunity on Popular Little Birch Lake with Sandy Hard Bottom Lakeshore! Discover lakeside living at its finest on the beautiful Birch Lakes — a 3,000-acres combined just 45 minutes from St. Cloud and Alexandria, and only 90 minutes from the Metro area. This stunning home was thoughtfully expanded and completely renovated in 2002. Ideal accessible lakeshore on secluded dead-end road

    Agent Photo

    Matt Imdieke

    Central MN Realty LLC

    (320) 314-9425

    27906 Ambassador Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /64

    $774,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    43801 Sylvia Valley Rd, Melrose, MN 56352

    This stunning, must-see lake home offers approximately 18 acres of private, secluded land with prime hunting opportunities on highly sought-after Little Birch Lake. This clean, in-demand lake is conveniently located just 45 minutes from St. Cloud and Alexandria, and only 90 minutes from the Twin Cities metro area.This is the perfect place to create lasting memories. The home features 4

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Kelly

    Central MN Realty LLC

    (320) 337-7779

    43801 Sylvia Valley Rd, Melrose, MN 56352
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $194,444 per Acre

    308 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

    Thinking of Building? Why Not Freeport? A city with a Smile! Located between Alexandria & St.Cloud Welle's Country Acres is the place to be! There are several lots to choose from. See Aerial for yours!

    Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    308 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    208 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    208 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    316 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    316 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /7

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $135,714 per Acre

    212 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    212 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    307 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    307 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /2

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $17,632 per Acre

    Lot 16 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378

    Great opportunity to own one of Saddleback Ridge prime lake shore lots on environmental Lake Pauley! Kayak, canoe, or paddle boat around this amazing lake. Build your new home or let us help you build with many floor plans to choose from. Local area has lots to offer with golf, amusement parks, parks churches, shopping, restaurants, movie theatre, and more. Call for a private showing or to get

    Mark Adams RE/MAX Results

    Lot 16 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378
  • /3

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $72,500 per Acre

    Lot 14 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    Little Birch Lake lots for sale with shared lake access to one of central Minnesota's favorite lake! Bring your builder or build your own. Tar road to the property and a great neighborhood. Little Birch Lake features 840 acres of spring fed, deep, fresh water.

    Jon Brophy RE/MAX Results

    Lot 14 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $20,714 per Acre

    Lot 19 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378

Mark Adams RE/MAX Results

    Lot 19 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378
  • /64

    $594,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    10065 Amigo Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    If you like the water and enjoy entertaining, this is the place for you! Enjoy the west facing sunsets from the rooftop deck of a 15x24 boat house only inches from the water. Easy access from the house to the dock with a hillside lift that can ease you down to the dock with little effort. Enjoy the outside on a new 18x28 stamped concrete patio. Extra living spaces include a 18x20 summer house

    Jon Brophy RE/MAX Results

    10065 Amigo Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    204 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    204 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /4

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $112,056 per Acre

    Lot 11 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

Jon Brophy RE/MAX Results

    Lot 11 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /6

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $126,667 per Acre

    303 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    303 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /7

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $146,154 per Acre

    300 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    300 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    304 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    304 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $22,308 per Acre

    Lot 18 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378

Mark Adams RE/MAX Results

    Lot 18 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378
  • /3

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $69,690 per Acre

    Lot 15 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

Jon Brophy RE/MAX Results

    Lot 15 Alum Trail, Birchdale Township, MN 56336
  • /2

    $58,900

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $8,662 per Acre

    Lot 1 Blk 2 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378

    Great opportunity to own one of Saddleback Ridge lots on environmental Lake Pauley! Kayak, canoe, or paddle boat around this amazing lake. Build your new home or let us help you build with many floor plans to choose from. Local area has lots to offer with golf, amusement parks, parks churches, shopping, restaurants, movie theatre, and more. Call for a private showing or to get more information.

    Mark Adams RE/MAX Results

    Lot 1 Blk 2 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378
  • /7

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $152,000 per Acre

    200 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    200 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $20,714 per Acre

    Lot 20 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378

Mark Adams RE/MAX Results

    Lot 20 Aldrin Loop, Birchdale Township, MN 56378
  • /7

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $145,455 per Acre

    312 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336

Neal Leagjeld Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    312 E 11th St SE, Freeport, MN 56336
  • /52

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft

    44539 Birch Park Cir Unit 7, Grey Eagle, MN 56336

    Nestled along the southeast shores of Big Birch Lake, this charming cabin offers a rare opportunity to own a cozy getaway on one of the area’s premier lakes. Thoughtfully designed to maximize space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath cabin comfortably sleeps up to 8—making it ideal for hosting family and friends. Upstairs bedrooms feature a pass-through layout.The property features a screened-in porch,

    Hunter Thelen Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    44539 Birch Park Cir Unit 7, Grey Eagle, MN 56336
  • /2

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $10,732 per Acre

    Lot 9 Blk 1 251st Ave, Sauk Centre, MN 56378

Mark Adams RE/MAX Results

    Lot 9 Blk 1 251st Ave, Sauk Centre, MN 56378
  • /43

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    12934 Bayview Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378

    Must see this 4 bed, 3 bath Sauk Lake home with over 400' of unique & desirable shoreline! The lot dimensions are one of a kind creating panoramic views in all directions throughout the day! Enjoy kicking back in the hot tub after a cool dip in the lake. Fish off your dock and enjoy eating your catch on the large deck. The green house and fire pit are just a few steps to the lake. You'll love the

    Peter Nelson Main Street Real Estate

    12934 Bayview Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home