6,664

Griffith, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $216,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    414 N Lindberg St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,910

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kooyenga McColly Real Estate

    414 N Lindberg St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /20

      Est $128,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 W Glen Park Ave Unit 203, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      929 W Glen Park Ave Unit 203, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /31

    $272,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1343 N Harvey St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,437

    Last Listing Agent Jen Poskin @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1343 N Harvey St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /16

      Est $136,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 W Glen Park Ave Unit 104, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      929 W Glen Park Ave Unit 104, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /22

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    639 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,220

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Skratsky Listing Leaders Northwest

    639 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /11

      Est $111,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 W Glen Park Ave Unit 301, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      935 W Glen Park Ave Unit 301, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1115 N Oakwood St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,810

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    1115 N Oakwood St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /11

      Est $300,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Oday Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      815 Oday Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $319,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    714 N Rensselaer St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,809

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hanuscin Listing Leaders

    714 N Rensselaer St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /18

      Est $350,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 N Holly Ln, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      611 N Holly Ln, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /14

    $189,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    226 N Wiggs St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,198

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moon Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

    226 N Wiggs St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /26

      Est $327,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 N Holly Ln, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      614 N Holly Ln, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    736 N Glenwood Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,371

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mender Listing Leaders MVPs

    736 N Glenwood Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /36

      Est $386,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      631 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /29

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    612 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,477

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    612 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /17

      Est $359,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Heather Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      631 Heather Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    937-1009 N Broad St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $113,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

    937-1009 N Broad St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /25

      Est $354,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Heather Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      626 Heather Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /19

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    139 N Indiana St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,624

    Last Listing Agent Mark Plesha Brokerworks Group

    139 N Indiana St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /17

      Est $389,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 N Oriole Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      639 N Oriole Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1144 N Wheeler St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,344

    Last Listing Agent Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

    1144 N Wheeler St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /24

      Est $345,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Wren Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      659 Wren Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    658 N Forest Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,100

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Andras Better Homes and Gardens Real

    658 N Forest Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /41

      Est $370,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 N Forest Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      640 N Forest Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /49

    $415,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    733 S Indiana Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,372

    Last Listing Agent Stefano Belmonte Better Homes and Gardens Real

    733 S Indiana Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /13

      Est $234,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      746 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /36

    $288,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    225 N Dwiggins St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,471

    Last Listing Agent Katia Fedor @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    225 N Dwiggins St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /21

      Est $250,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      758 N Rueth Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /14

    $139,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    935 W Glen Park Ave Unit 105, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,500

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Roeback BHHS Executive Realty

    935 W Glen Park Ave Unit 105, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /36

      Est $390,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      1449 W Ash Place, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1449 W Ash Place, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

    • /31

      Est $375,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Heather Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      713 Heather Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

    • /27

      Est $381,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Heather Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      737 Heather Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

    • /30

      Est $375,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 N Oriole Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      725 N Oriole Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

    • /39

      Est $380,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 N Oriole Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      706 N Oriole Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market