6,665

Griffith, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    1901 N Rensselaer Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath tri-level is the total package--beautifully updated, move-in ready, and designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you walk in, you'll be captivated by the meticulous top-to-bottom renovation and stylish, modern finishes throughout. The show-stopping kitchen features quartz countertops, 42-inch maple cabinetry, and sleek stainless steel appliances, all

    Jory Mattull McColly Real Estate

    1901 N Rensselaer Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /28

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    647 N Oakwood St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,583

    Last Listing Agent Nickolas Witvoet Listing Leaders Northwest

    647 N Oakwood St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /20

      Est $219,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 N Colfax St, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      940 N Colfax St, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /16

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    835 N Indiana St, Griffith, IN 46319

    Charming, beautifully updated, and perfectly designed for everyday living, this ranch home stands out. This adorable home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and smalltown charm. Inside, you'll find a bright living room, a cozy family room, and an eat-in kitchen complete with a pantry--ideal for everyday convenience. A large laundry/mud room adds even more practical space, and the

    Kara Fenner Century 21 Circle

    835 N Indiana St, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /46

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    642 N Cline Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,409

    Last Listing Agent Binika Henderson Heritage Real Estate Services,

    642 N Cline Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /44

      Est $295,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Sawgrass Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1250 Sawgrass Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /42

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    816 E 39th Ln, Griffith, IN 46319

    OVER 2200 SQUARE FEET of well-maintained living space with 5 BEDROOMS and 2 BATHROOMS is ready to welcome YOU! This split level home offers a unique layout with MULTIPLE LIVING AREAS and a flexible flow. The CUTE COVERED PORCH leads you into the foyer, connected to a BRIGHT MAIN FLOOR FLEX SPACE which could be a formal dining room, office, or rec room and has FRENCH DOORS to the backyard.

    Jen Poskin @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    816 E 39th Ln, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /25

    $262,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1047 N Wheeler St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,597

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dettlo Springer Real Estate Company

    1047 N Wheeler St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /29

      Est $422,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Edinburg Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      625 Edinburg Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /21

    $279,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    208 E Avenue A, Griffith, IN 46319

    Rare 4-car garage in the heart of downtown Griffith. This fully remodeled 4-bedroom ranch combines modern updates with a fun, walkable location just steps from New Oberpfalz Brewing and the energy of downtown. Inside you'll find a brand new kitchen and bath, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a separate laundry room. New furnace, new siding and a huge fenced yard.

    Elizabeth Sheeran @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    208 E Avenue A, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    302 Minter Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,561

    Last Listing Agent Christina Fieldhouse @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    302 Minter Dr, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /21

      Est $221,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 N Colfax St, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      944 N Colfax St, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /15

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    1226 N Glenwood Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    Own THIS Griffith Indiana Home for Less than Rent - *Attention First-Time Buyers, Pet Owners, Those Looking for Single-Level Living, Illinois Commuters and Social Butterflies* This Beautiful Ranch Styled Home is located in a VERY Desirable neighborhood in Griffith Indiana! Boasting 3 Bedrooms and Several Large rooms including a Spacious Kitchen w/ample Cabinets and Countertop space, Breakfast Bar

    Lutrell Kirk Kirk & Company Your Home Sold

    1226 N Glenwood Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /29

    $267,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    310 N Jay St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,721

    Last Listing Agent Tony Mitidiero eXp Realty, LLC

    310 N Jay St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /29

      Est $314,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Clover Ln, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      531 Clover Ln, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /20

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    405 N Griffith Blvd, Griffith, IN 46319

    This TOTALLY UPDATED and MOVE-IN READY 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch Home, with an ATTACHED 2.5 Car Garage is Located just a Short Distance from Downtown Griffith and the Lake Erie Lackawanna Bike Trail. Some of the MANY AMENITIES and UPDATES Completed within the Last 4 Years Include: Spacious REMODELED Kitchen and Baths with an Abundant Supply of Dove-tail Soft-Close Custom Cabinetry, Quartz

    Joseph Rogowski McColly Real Estate

    405 N Griffith Blvd, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1643 N Indiana Place, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,725

    Last Listing Agent Denise Gorgei McColly Real Estate

    1643 N Indiana Place, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /24

      Est $255,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      1842 E Main St, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1842 E Main St, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /28

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1250 N Rensselaer Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

    Welcome to 1250 N Rensselaer Court in Griffith -- a spacious and well-maintained split-level home offering room to grow, major mechanical updates, and excellent storage inside and out. This 4-bedroom, 1.75-bath home features over 2,000 square feet of living space on a generous lot, providing flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. The split-level layout offers

    Jacob Schmiedel Brokerworks Group

    1250 N Rensselaer Ct, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    430 N Rensselaer Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,479

    Last Listing Agent Aziza Gil McColly Real Estate

    430 N Rensselaer Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /45

      Est $405,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Edinburg Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      619 Edinburg Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /26

    $274,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    815 N Elmer St, Griffith, IN 46319

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home nestled in the heart of Griffith. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom, this home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable everyday living. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior featuring fresh paint throughout, new vinyl plank flooring, and brand new carpet that create a clean, cohesive feel from

    Nicole Milford Compass Indiana, LLC

    815 N Elmer St, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    803 N Lafayette St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,623

    Last Listing Agent Tom Boyle McColly Real Estate

    803 N Lafayette St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /13

      Est $272,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Sawgrass Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1219 Sawgrass Dr, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /28

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    1532 N Woodlawn Place, Griffith, IN 46319

    Welcome home to this impeccably maintained tri-level nestled on a quiet street in a highly desirable location! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and convenience. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a truly standout feature-a dry, finished crawlspace providing an incredible amount of storage! Inside, pride of ownership shines throughout with a

    Elizabeth Basso Haven Realty

    1532 N Woodlawn Place, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /25

    $319,999

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    146 N Ernest St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,912

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rogowski McColly Real Estate

    146 N Ernest St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /24

      Est $304,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /35

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    214 N Dwiggins St, Griffith, IN 46319

    Brand New Roof in 2026! Charming 3 bed, 2 bath Cape Cod offering over 1,700 sq ft of living space. Main level features two bedrooms, spacious living area, and functional kitchen. Upper level includes a private suite with full bath, living space, ideal for related living or guests. Enjoy a 2.5 car detached garage and enclosed back porch. Durable cement siding exterior. Just steps from downtown

    Jesse Garza LPT Realty

    214 N Dwiggins St, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    342 N Wright St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,814

    Last Listing Agent Nick Oosting Listing Leaders Northwest

    342 N Wright St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /26

      Est $325,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 W 43rd Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      217 W 43rd Ct, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /38

    $277,500

    $32K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    314 N Cline Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    Check out this 4 bed 2 bath home in great location in Griffith. This home has 4 bedrooms that have new carpet with 2 bedrooms on the main floor 2 on the upper floor. New vinyl flooring on the main floor in kitchen, dining room and living room. With a big 2.5 car garage this home will not last long.. Schedule your showing now.

    Jeffrey Dettlo Springer Real Estate Company

    314 N Cline Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /24

    $339,999

    Sold May 30, 2025

    430 E Avenue H, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,939

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hermosillo Realty Executives Premier

    430 E Avenue H, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /8

      Est $361,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 E Pine Place, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      601 E Pine Place, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /43

    $254,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1123 N Wood St, Griffith, IN 46319

    Welcome to your new home. This ALL BRICK HOME with ORIGINAL HARDWOOD FLOORS in the Living room and THREE good sized Bedrooms. Also has 1 bath, eat-in kitchen that comes with the stove and refrigerator. It has been freshly painted ready for your own touches. The basement has a laundry room that comes with the washer and dryer, mechanicals area where the seller just put in a BRAND NEW FURNACE,

    Kimberly Rusch Rusch Real Estate, Inc.

    1123 N Wood St, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /20

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    548 Aster Ln, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,755

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Robinson Brokerworks Group

    548 Aster Ln, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /34

      Est $191,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      1844 S Calhoun St, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1844 S Calhoun St, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /17

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    519 N Jay Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    This adorable ranch home offers endless potential in a great location, situated on a quiet block directly across the street from Wadsworth Elementary School & Cheever Park and walking-distance from downtown Griffith! Stepping inside, you'll immediately notice the original hardwood flooring, brick accent wall & beautiful bay window, bringing in plenty of natural light to make your living room

    Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    519 N Jay Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    446 N Jay St, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,633

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wilkening Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency

    446 N Jay St, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /32

      Est $252,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 S Calhoun St, Griffith, IN 46319

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1828 S Calhoun St, Griffith, IN 46319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /41

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    1735 S Fairbanks St, Griffith, IN 46319

    RARE FIND in Griffith's award-winning Lake Central School District! Situated on over an acre of mature, wooded privacy, this one-of-a-kind property features TWO fully remodeled homes--perfect for multi-generational living, house hacking, or investment opportunities. The primary home offers approx. 1,200 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, while the second home features approx. 800 sq ft with

    Jenni Walker Real Broker, LLC

    1735 S Fairbanks St, Griffith, IN 46319

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home