3,008

Homes in ZIP Code 28530

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $218,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Bear Hole Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1305 Bear Hole Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

  • 115 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

    $216,490

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    115 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    115 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      6232 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6232 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,990
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

  • /41

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    265 Robert Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISA WILSON Epique Realty

    265 Robert Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6233 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6233 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,490
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /44

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6152 Marvin Taylor Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,568

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    6152 Marvin Taylor Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6225 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6225 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,490
      • Dec 23, 2024

• /4

    $234,990

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6216 Oar Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

6216 Oar Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      6252 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6252 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,490
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /50

    $204,250

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6233 Oar Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Askew Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    6233 Oar Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      6218 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6218 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,490
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /59

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2628 Hartland Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,489

    Last Listing Agent Emily Jackson Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    2628 Hartland Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6246 Bow St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6246 Bow St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /2

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 100530210, Grifton, NC 28530

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Kristie Harrison Homes, LLC

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 100530210, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Boss McLawhorn Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      00 Boss McLawhorn Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Furlough Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

  • /53

    $228,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    685 Saint Joseph St, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,951

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Torres-Torres Keller Williams Realty Points East

    685 Saint Joseph St, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Boss McLawhorn Rd Unit 100465216, Grifton, NC 28530

      0 Boss McLawhorn Rd Unit 100465216, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

• /45

    $166,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    370 Olive Branch Blvd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,143

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Huffman LPT Realty, LLC.

    370 Olive Branch Blvd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6219 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6219 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,490
      • Nov 20, 2024

• /49

    $162,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    620 Saint David St, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,466

    Last Listing Agent Linda Manning Carolina Real Estate

    620 Saint David St, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /48

      Est $583,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      6076 J D Sutton Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6076 J D Sutton Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /12

    $214,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    148 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    148 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /28

      Est $452,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Jacksontown Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1080 Jacksontown Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Harrell Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1997 Jolly Ole Field Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Brock Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1997 Jolly Ole Field Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      153 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,990
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /11

    $249,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    689 Pope St, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    689 Pope St, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1862 E Hanrahan Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1862 E Hanrahan Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misti Hignite Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 34 Brassie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

Lot 34 Brassie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      6240 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6240 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,490
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /27

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6341 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,983

    Last Listing Agent April Parrish RE/MAX Complete

    6341 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6258 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6258 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,990
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /2

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    716 Birch Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Epique Realty

    716 Birch Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6267 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6267 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,490
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /68

    $348,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    208 David Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,930

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Howell Century 21 The Realty Group

    208 David Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Lot Providence Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      2 Lot Providence Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Greenleaf RE/MAX

  • /17

    $209,496

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6215 Dillion Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    6215 Dillion Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wiley Gaskins & Nc 118 Unit 100454101, Grifton, NC 28530

      0 Wiley Gaskins & Nc 118 Unit 100454101, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Caccavaro Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Brassie Dr Unit 100530205, Grifton, NC 28530

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

0 Brassie Dr Unit 100530205, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6261 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6261 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

• /8

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6639 Stokestown-St Johns Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • Land
    • 28.6 Acres
    • $4,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Points East

    6639 Stokestown-St Johns Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home