3,008

Homes in ZIP Code 28530

Section Image
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5641 N Carolina 11, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      5641 N Carolina 11, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Kristie Harrison Homes, LLC

  • /55

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    300 W Dawson St, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,667

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER GARRIS Realty ONE Group Aspire

    300 W Dawson St, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      5936 Berkley Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5936 Berkley Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

  • /55

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2168 Hugo Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,409

    Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    2168 Hugo Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      958 N Carolina 118, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      958 N Carolina 118, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

  • /3

    $217,490

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    120 Trot Line St, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    120 Trot Line St, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      149 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,490
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /17

    $225,490

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    168 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    168 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      6271 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6271 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,990
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /19

    $239,991

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    177 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    177 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      166 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,490
      • Oct 24, 2024

• /17

    $239,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    127 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    127 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6247 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6247 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /19

    $239,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    103 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    103 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      162 Trotline St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,990
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /10

    $249,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    755 Wall St, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    755 Wall St, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6253 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6253 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,990
      • Sep 26, 2024

• 113 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    $214,991

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    113 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    113 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6241 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6241 Bow Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,990
      • Sep 26, 2024

• /50

    $327,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6412 Ww Gaskins Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,451

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Johnson NorthGroup

    6412 Ww Gaskins Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Marvin Taylor Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      0 Marvin Taylor Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Brouillard Carolina Forestry & Realty

  • /53

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6730 Hill St, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,455

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

    6730 Hill St, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /74

      Est $550,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      5899 Mante Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5899 Mante Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /17

    $230,991

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    106 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    106 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Lot Providence, Grifton, NC 28530

      2 Lot Providence, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy C Toler Wild Olive Realty LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    710 Birch Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Epique Realty

    710 Birch Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /126

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Somerset Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      00 Somerset Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jun 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /12

    $209,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    112 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    112 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /86

      Est $587,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      6027 Waters Edge Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6027 Waters Edge Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /29

    $159,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    405 Country Acres Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blair Turner Turner Realty Team

    405 Country Acres Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      6128 Griffin-Whaley Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6128 Griffin-Whaley Rd, Ayden, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Clayton Realty ONE Group East

  • /7

    $209,496

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6215 Dillon Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

6215 Dillon Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Casey Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      630 Casey Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /21

    $221,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6343 Fairway Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,000

    Last Listing Agent April Parrish RE/MAX Complete

    6343 Fairway Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2673 Grifton Hugo Rd, Hookerton, NC 28538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2673 Grifton Hugo Rd, Hookerton, NC 28538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER GARRIS Realty ONE Group Aspire

  • /2

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6604 Parrot Ln, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

6604 Parrot Ln, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2023 Carraway Ln, Grifton, NC 28530

      2023 Carraway Ln, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Furlough Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

  • /17

    $219,490

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    120 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    120 Lang Farm Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /32

      Est $219,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Chebistal Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      277 Chebistal Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Jackson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5245 N Carolina 11, Grifton, NC 28530

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allana Ross NorthGroup

    5245 N Carolina 11, Grifton, NC 28530

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home