2,752

Grifton, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $150,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      6740 Pitt St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6740 Pitt St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 905% Below List Price
      • $15/SF
      • Last Sold Price $15,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Overton The Overton Group

    • /2

      Est $171,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      592 Charles St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      592 Charles St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $71,000

      Last Listing Agent Alan Brock

    • /2

      Est $405,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Fairlane Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      735 Fairlane Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • Last Sold Price $143,000

      Last Listing Agent Pistol Tingen Unknown Agency

    • /2

      Est $340,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Frank Kilpatrick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2720 Frank Kilpatrick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,000

      Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

    • /17

      Est $206,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 McCotter Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      256 McCotter Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Mar 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent DAVID EDWARDS MALONE REALTY

    • /40

      Est $257,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Mccrae St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      225 Mccrae St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bartlett RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $190,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      678 Casey Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      678 Casey Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Harrell United Real Estate East Carolina

    • /2

      Est $186,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Mccrae St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      355 Mccrae St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany McAdoo Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    • /2

      Est $229,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      6246 Brassie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6246 Brassie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • Last Sold Price $97,700

      Last Listing Agent Homer Tyre Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    • /2

      Est $212,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Harvey Cir, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      214 Harvey Cir, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Anderson Century 21 The Realty Group

    • /31

      Est $286,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      6340 Fairway Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6340 Fairway Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jul 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent PHILLIP WILLIAMS All Weather Realty LLC

    • /20

      Est $219,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Ivy Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      518 Ivy Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Davenport CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    • /56

      Est $381,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Chebistial Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      218 Chebistial Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent ROBERTSON- Team Aldridge & Southerland

    • /2

      Est $127,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6768 Pitt St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6768 Pitt St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 916% Below List Price
      • $12/SF
      • Last Sold Price $12,500

      Last Listing Agent Gary Butts Century 21 The Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $192,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 Casey Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      668 Casey Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent CONNIE COREY Aldridge & Southerland

    • /27

      Est $298,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      6271 Brassie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6271 Brassie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Pistol Tingen Unknown Agency

    • /2

      Est $135,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Dawson St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      350 Dawson St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349% Below List Price
      • $26/SF
      • Last Sold Price $30,140

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /10

      Est $130,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Queen St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      387 Queen St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Nov 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent RAY HARRINGTON COLDWELL BANKER COASTAL RIVERS REALTY

    • /2

      Est $181,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Quinerly St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      427 Quinerly St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Below List Price
      • $50/SF
      • Last Sold Price $56,500

      Last Listing Agent TERESA ROBINSON REALTY WORLD LEVER & RUSSELL REAL ESTATE

    • /9

      Est $220,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Charles St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      606 Charles St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,200
      • Sep 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gary Butts Century 21 The Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $389,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      6702 Dupont St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6702 Dupont St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Below List Price
      • $50/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000

      Last Listing Agent JIMMY REGISTER

    • /4

      Est $279,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      6410 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6410 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

    • /20

      Est $104,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      6900 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6900 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent PAMELA CHERRY Century 21 The Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $230,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Village Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      634 Village Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $116,000

• /39

      Est $255,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      6401 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6401 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chesson Real Estate Group RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $189,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      6788 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6788 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Apr 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Melissia Larson Grimes Real Estate Group

    • /2

      Est $139,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      6730 Glenwood Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6730 Glenwood Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 674% Below List Price
      • $18/SF
      • Last Sold Price $18,000

      Last Listing Agent Pistol Tingen Unknown Agency

    • /30

      Est $165,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      6785 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6785 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Apr 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jim Thomas

    • /34

      Est $142,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      6990 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6990 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jenkins United Real Estate East Carolina

    • /17

      Est $98,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      748 Queen St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      748 Queen St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent MARY CATHERINE THOMAS RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $145,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      6882 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6882 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany McAdoo Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    • /13

      Est $116,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      6921 Westwood Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6921 Westwood Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent JIMMY REGISTER

    • /17

      Est $121,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      6917 Westwood Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6917 Westwood Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Sep 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent JIMMY REGISTER

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1739 Carraway Ln, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1739 Carraway Ln, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent ROBERTSON- Team Aldridge & Southerland

    • /25

      Est $234,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      6263 Brassie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6263 Brassie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • May 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent SUE WILLIAMS Williams and Associates, REALTORS

    • /16

      Est $138,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      588 Cannon Blvd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      588 Cannon Blvd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jun 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent ALLANA ROSS

    • /2

      Est $230,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      6340 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6340 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $98,000

      Last Listing Agent TERESA SMITH REALTY WORLD LEVER & RUSSELL REAL ESTATE

    • /19

      Est $186,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      7043 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      7043 Church St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,065% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 377 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Dec 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent JAMES WARD ASSOCIATED BROKERS

    • /13

      Est $160,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      6774 Glenwood Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6774 Glenwood Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Dec 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Middleton Reo Realty Llc

    • /65

      Est $202,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 McCotter Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      279 McCotter Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • Nov 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent William Fleming Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home