2,752

Grifton, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $84,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      4032 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      4032 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,520
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Riley Horne Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

  • /53

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6428 Salem Ridge Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,974

    Last Listing Agent Latasha Booth Keller Williams Realty Points East

    6428 Salem Ridge Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /11

      Est $141,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4040 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      4040 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 499% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,520
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /45

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8820 River Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hardison Keller Williams Realty Points East

    8820 River Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /11

      Est $148,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      4013 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 529% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,520
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /11

      Est $142,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      4004 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 504% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,520
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /11

      Est $138,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3982 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      3982 Brandon Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 487% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,520
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /8

      Est $44,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5979 Acorn Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      5979 Acorn Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Darden American Dream - REALTORS

    • /35

      Est $196,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      6592 N Highland Blvd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6592 N Highland Blvd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Honolulu Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1760 Honolulu Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent D Lee Howell KINSTON REALTY GROUP

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Nelson Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      0 Nelson Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret (Meg) Underwood Realty ONE Group East

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      498 W Hanrahan Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      498 W Hanrahan Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Mozingo United Real Estate East Carolina

    • /18

      Est $50,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      2995 Nelson Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      2995 Nelson Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Furlough Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5653 N Carolina 11, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5653 N Carolina 11, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Touchdown Realty Co

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3060 J D Sutton Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3060 J D Sutton Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Lever REALTY WORLD LEVER & RUSSELL REAL ESTATE

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      894 Jacksontown Rd, Grifton, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      894 Jacksontown Rd, Grifton, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SHANNON CANNON Off Road Realty

    • /50

      Est $272,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Chebistal Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      326 Chebistal Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 Jacksontown Rd, Grifton, NC 28513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      872 Jacksontown Rd, Grifton, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Rawls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    • /55

      Est $406,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      6023 Jd Sutton Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6023 Jd Sutton Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,952
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY TYSON Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    • /59

      Est $241,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      6089 Griffin Whaley Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6089 Griffin Whaley Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rudolph Mebane Mebane Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Edwards Church Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Lot 2 Edwards Church Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 448 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GERALD ROBERSON GRADY TEAM REALTY

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      63 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 758 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Fleming Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5971 Hibernia Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5971 Hibernia Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Howell Century 21 The Realty Group

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5975 Dawson Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      5975 Dawson Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 463 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mashie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      0 Mashie Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER GARRIS Realty ONE Group Aspire

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6115 Skeeter Pond Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6115 Skeeter Pond Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Ng ATM Properties, LLC

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 Fairlane Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      746 Fairlane Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cox EAST COAST PROPERTIES

    • /48

      Est $266,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      3448 Harvey Rouse Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3448 Harvey Rouse Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Perry Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    • /8

      Est $214,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      5634 Edith Rd, Grifton, NC 28513

      • Built 2024
      5634 Edith Rd, Grifton, NC 28513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,330% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 428 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Brock Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Robert Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      0 Robert Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KINSEY JUNE Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /8

      Est $383,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      6176 J D Sutton Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6176 J D Sutton Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • May 15, 2024

• /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Main St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      214 Main St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mercy Nagi eXp Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jolly Ole Field Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      0 Jolly Ole Field Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      64 Niblick Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 758 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

• /86

      Est $316,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      4151 Nc Highway 118, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4151 Nc Highway 118, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Collins Melanie A Collins

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Carraway Ln Unit 100255944, Grifton, NC 28530

      0 Carraway Ln Unit 100255944, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Billy McOwen Mossy Oak Properties Land And Farms Realty

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Hanrahan Rd Unit 100251130, Grifton, NC 28530

      0 E Hanrahan Rd Unit 100251130, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Fountain Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    • /13

      Est $248,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Harvey Cir, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      274 Harvey Cir, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ceri Steele The Slocum Group

    • /42

      Est $209,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      699 Edwards Bridge Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      699 Edwards Bridge Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /47

      Est $325,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      5723 Bowen Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5723 Bowen Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Oct 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home