16,293

Grimes County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    15985 Creekbend Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    Welcome to Creekbend Dr in picturesque town of Plantersville, TX. This beautiful 0.70 acre lot is a perfect spot to design and build your home or investment property. This property offers a close commute to shopping and 249, Aggie Tollway. Unity Park offering trails and event spaces is 11 minutes away and Cedar Brake Park is only 20 minutes away and has playgrounds, pavilion for social gatherings

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Guerra

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (936) 251-5492

    15985 Creekbend Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363
  • /3

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13037 County Road 175, Iola, TX 77861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Fultz Fultz Realty, LLC

    13037 County Road 175, Iola, TX 77861
    • /32

      Est $289,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Stone St, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1465 Stone St, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 329 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Locke Poole Realty Group

  • /40

    $649,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    10120 Henley Cove, Iola, TX 77861

    Beautiful new construction home on just over an acre in the highly desirable King Oaks subdivision, offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort. This thoughtfully designed home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with carpet in the two secondary bedrooms. The open-concept layout creates a bright and inviting space ideal for everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Gutierrez

    Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    (936) 302-2453

    10120 Henley Cove, Iola, TX 77861
  • /50

    $1,340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    13187 Wildflower Ln, Iola, TX 77861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,000

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stuart Brazos Land Company

    13187 Wildflower Ln, Iola, TX 77861
    • /50

      Est $277,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      25665 Bankhead Dr, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      25665 Bankhead Dr, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Castro JLA Realty

  • /28

    $247,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    1214 High St, Navasota, TX 77868

    This beautiful Blackrock home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and is located in the new Hidden Hills subdivision. This one story home features an open floor plan with a large living room that connects to the gorgeous kitchen and dining area. The master bedroom is spacious, has a connecting bathroom and a large walk-in closet. This home also features granite in the kitchen and bathrooms and luxury

    Agent Photo

    Lamanda Jatzlau

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Caliber Realty

    (936) 356-5012

    1214 High St, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /47

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9560 County Road 121, Iola, TX 77861

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,579

    Last Listing Agent John Hood Round Top Real Estate

    9560 County Road 121, Iola, TX 77861
    • /43

      Est $890,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      7165 Highway 30, Anderson, TX 77830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7165 Highway 30, Anderson, TX 77830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Riley Bridenstine Walsh &Mangan Premier RE Group

  • /18

    $269,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    Texas Cali Plan at Dove Crossing, Navasota, TX 77868

    Step into the incredible Texas Cali floorplan at Dove Crossing in Navasota, Texas. This 4 bedroom, 2-bathroom has a spacious 1,796 approximate square footage that is perfect for any size family. Entertain in the large, open space living room or gather in the beautifully designed kitchen. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Or enjoy

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2313 White Wing St Unit 37510592, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /50

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8424 Cr202, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,084

    Last Listing Agent Sally Matthews Navasota Realty

    8424 Cr202, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /24

      Est $1,064,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      15669 Fm 362 Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2000
      15669 Fm 362 Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Roberson TR Real CO, LLC

  • /17

    $250,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    Diana Plan at Dove Crossing, Navasota, TX 77868

    Check out the Diana at Dove Crossing in Navasota, TX! The Diana is a single-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that features approximately 1,539 square feet of living space. Upon entering, you’re greeted by a foyer that leads into the open concept kitchen, dining, and family room areas. Before entering the living room, you’ll find the utility room with garage access. Past the living and dining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2313 White Wing St Unit 38088384, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /50

    $1,699,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13048 Royal Oak Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,149

    Last Listing Agent Laura Russell JLA Realty

    13048 Royal Oak Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /32

      Est $233,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      20121 Roy Hall Rd, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20121 Roy Hall Rd, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Botello Lone Star, Realtors

  • /50

    $1,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft

    9182 Royal Forest Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    Step into luxury living at 9182 Royal Forest Ln, a stunning single-story brick-veneer home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and exceptional versatility with a den, media room, study, and flex room—all set on a combined 152,460 sq ft with its adjacent parcel at 9154 Royal Forest Ln. The chef’s kitchen boasts granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, pot-filler, breakfast bar, and abundant cabinetry,

    Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

    9182 Royal Forest Ln, Waller, TX 77484
  • /25

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19419 Fm 244, Iola, TX 77861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,716

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kleckley Brick + Parcel Real Estate Group

    19419 Fm 244, Iola, TX 77861
    • /39

      Est $205,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      4102 Dick Barnes Loop, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4102 Dick Barnes Loop, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Price Virginia Price Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $300,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    4845 Long Shadows Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

    5 bed 3 bath Clayton Marvel Tru Triumph Home on 1 acre of land. Land is still being developed, etimated to be complete 4/30/26.

    Megan Blan Blair Realty Group

    4845 Long Shadows Rd, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /39

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    711 Mockingbird St, Navasota, TX 77868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,169

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Selix Freedom Realty of Texas

    711 Mockingbird St, Navasota, TX 77868
    • /20

      Est $235,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      20017 Megan St, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      20017 Megan St, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Robichaux Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

  • /50

    $1,299,000

    $451K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,157 Sq Ft

    1589 County Road 252, Anderson, TX 77830

    EASY TERMS AVAILABLE with owner. No Bank Necessary OR Get your LOWEST payment with a special interest rate BUYdown! Modern, updated 6 bedroom 3 bath farmhouse on sprawling 10+ acre tract of land. Spacious home with huge rooms throughout including gameroom & study area. High ceilings & Open floor-plan. Oversized master suite with walk in closet & built ins. Fully updated kitchen & bathrooms. walk

    Keith Roberts Twelve Realty

    1589 County Road 252, Anderson, TX 77830
  • /41

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5794 County Road 132, Bedias, TX 77831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,115

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Morris RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    5794 County Road 132, Bedias, TX 77831
    • /15

      Est $219,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      2966 Dick Barnes Loop, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2966 Dick Barnes Loop, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Posada RA Brokers

  • /18

    $248,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    Camden Plan at Dove Crossing, Navasota, TX 77868

    Discover the Camden floorplan at Dove Crossing, this beautiful single story 2-car garage home in Navasota, Texas is just what you have been looking for. Inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan, you’ll find approximately 1,501 square foot home that makes the most of its space. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2313 White Wing St Unit 37510593, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /29

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12214 County Road 175, Iola, TX 77861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,166

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Standley Standley Real Estate Company, LLC

    12214 County Road 175, Iola, TX 77861
    • /16

      Est $193,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      2799 Bob Mathews St, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2799 Bob Mathews St, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mansour Shirvani Texas Signature Realty

  • /18

    $245,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Caroline Plan at Dove Crossing, Navasota, TX 77868

    Welcome to the Caroline Plan at Dove Crossing in Navasota, TX! The Caroline is a single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that features approximately 1,489 square feet of living space. Upon entering the Caroline, you’re greeted by a foyer that leads into the open concept kitchen, dining, and family room areas. Before entering the kitchen, you’ll find the utility room with garage access. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2313 White Wing St Unit 37510982, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /11

    $63,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6623 Atakapan Trail, Bedias, TX 77831

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $50,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stuart Brazos Land Company

    6623 Atakapan Trail, Bedias, TX 77831
    • /17

      Est $213,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Bob Mathews St, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2750 Bob Mathews St, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Green Green & Associates Real Estate

  • /27

    Call for Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,928 Sq Ft

    1003 County Road 324, Navasota, TX 77868

    Description:Welcome to the 4-0 Ranch, a premier 170 acre estate offering unparalleled improvements, diverse landscapes, and excellent water features. Perfectly suited for large families, guests, and corporate retreats, the ranch is designed with a thoughtful layout that blends luxury and functionality.Location:Ideally positioned on the border of Grimes and Waller Counties, the

    Texas LLC Texas Ranch Sales, LLC

    1003 County Road 324, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6208 State Highway 30, Anderson, TX 77830

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $58,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Matthews Navasota Realty

    6208 State Highway 30, Anderson, TX 77830
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      25848 Cemetery Rd, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      25848 Cemetery Rd, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Green Green & Associates Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,125,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft

    7120 Farm To Market 2819, Anderson, TX 77830

    Tucked away on 16 beautiful acres just outside of Anderson, this 2,834 SqFt home offers space, comfort, and a true country setting. The 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A commercial-grade gas stove anchors the kitchen, while a double-sided fireplace warms both the

    Beau Skinner Brazos Land Company

    7120 Farm To Market 2819, Anderson, TX 77830
  • /40

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7707 Bunker Dr, Navasota, TX 77868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,565

    Last Listing Agent Katharyn Prescott Prescott Properties LLC Prescott Properties LLC

    7707 Bunker Dr, Navasota, TX 77868
    • /9

      Est $145,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      7215 Victoria Dr, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7215 Victoria Dr, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

• /42

    $932,450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    26983 County Road 115, Bedias, TX 77831

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 38 rolling acres just 10 minutes from Madisonville. The property features three ponds, a horse barn with four stalls and an enclosed tack room, and a roping arena ideal for equestrian or ranch lifestyles. With approximately 1,250 feet of County Road 115 frontage, the land offers both accessibility and privacy. Additional

    Standley Co. Standley Real Estate Co.

    26983 County Road 115, Bedias, TX 77831
  • /19

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    17519 Country Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,804

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lopez Texas Signature Realty

    17519 Country Ln, Waller, TX 77484
    • /30

      Est $217,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      21479 Harrison Dr, Bedias, TX 77831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      21479 Harrison Dr, Bedias, TX 77831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Ter Heege All City Real Estate

  • /14

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 315 Acres

    18121 Tx-105, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Rare 315-Acre Development Opportunity – Plantersville, TXSeize the chance to own +/- 315 acres along booming HWY 105 in Plantersville, Texas. With nearly 0.35 miles of highway frontage, thisexpansive tract is positioned at the center of Montgomery County’s explosive growth corridor. Water and fiber are already available at theroad, and the property comes with existing improvements

    Beau Harris Black Label Commercial Group

    18121 Tx-105, Plantersville, TX 77363

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home