16,295

Grimes County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      7979 Clark Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7979 Clark Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Ketterer JLA Realty

  • /6

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $86,077 per Acre

    Balfour Cir, Iola, TX 77861

    This 2.09-acre lot in the gated Preserve at King Oaks subdivision offers an excellent setting for single-family residential home construction. Residents of King Oaks benefit from community amenities including a pool, fishing pond, scenic trails, and a pavilion area. Located within Iola ISD, this property provides convenient access to dining and shopping at Tower Point in College Station and other

    Riverstone Companies Riverstone Companies, LLC

    Balfour Cir, Iola, TX 77861
  • /31

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11193 Wildwood Ln, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Box All City Real Estate

    11193 Wildwood Ln, Todd Mission, TX 77363
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      16924 Azalea Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      16924 Azalea Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 267 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Kokenes Home Trend Realty

  • /9

    $19,900,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 11 Baths

    3896 County Road 305, Navasota, TX 77868

    The rolling hills and quiet pastoral setting of Whitehall, Texas have a wonderful secret - the 656 acre Whitehall Ranch, a master-planned ranch property with architectural consistency throughout every improvement within commuting distance to Houston and College Station. Located within a very private and pristine setting, the ranch is easily accessed via SH 6 and SH 249 Tollway.Featuring a

    Deitra Robertson Deitra Robertson Real Estate, Inc.

    3896 County Road 305, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /18

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    31104 Courtney Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $62,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Skinner Brazos Land Company

    31104 Courtney Rd, Navasota, TX 77868
    • /26

      Est $438,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      7567 Dogwood Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7567 Dogwood Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Carlile Arete Real Estate Advisors

  • /32

    $339,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $16,146 per Acre

    2905 Lee Ln, Bedias, TX 77831

    This 21-acre tract offers a hard-to-find blend of privacy, natural beauty, and usability, tucked away at the end of a quiet road in Madisonville ISD. The property is evenly split with approximately 50% wooded in mature hardwoods and 50% featuring scattered trees, creating a great balance of cover and open space suited for recreation, livestock, or a future homesite.A wet weather creek winds

    Beau Skinner Brazos Land Company

    2905 Lee Ln, Bedias, TX 77831
  • /49

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9142 Panther Creek Rd, Iola, TX 77861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,928

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bird NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

    9142 Panther Creek Rd, Iola, TX 77861
    • /39

      Est $406,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      15401 Cherry Laurel Ln, Navasota, TX 77868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      15401 Cherry Laurel Ln, Navasota, TX 77868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyler Ferris Ferris Realty

  • /8

    $560,025

    • Land
    • 19.65 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    4839 County Road 403, Navasota, TX 77868

    Discover this 19.65 acre tract on a private county road among the rolling hills of Grimes County. Minutes from Hwy 6 this country acreage is an ideal homesite. With topography, privacy, a pond, mature trees and rolling pasture this tract has it all. New perimeter field fence and pad site ready to build on this tract is ready for your homesite or barn. Seasonal creek in the back and large

    Oldham LLC Oldham Goodwin Group, LLC

    4839 County Road 403, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /50

    $945,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2974 County Road 213, Anderson, TX 77830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,426

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Hughes Executive Real Estate

    2974 County Road 213, Anderson, TX 77830
    • /8

      Est $141,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      15359 Crape Myrtle Ln, Navasota, TX 77868

      • Built 1998
      15359 Crape Myrtle Ln, Navasota, TX 77868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseline Vana Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

  • /46

    $725,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    7069 County Road 214, Anderson, TX 77830

    Welcome to your private slice of country paradise, where comfort meets functionality on 13.65 beautifully maintained acres designed for both relaxed living and a horse lifestyle. This fully fenced and cross-fenced property is perfectly set up for horses or livestock and includes a well appointed horse barn with three stalls, a wash area, tack room and plenty of additional storage space. The 1,600

    Ryan Canada Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    7069 County Road 214, Anderson, TX 77830
  • /22

    $273,605 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2310 White Wing, Navasota, TX 77868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dove Crossing

    2310 White Wing, Navasota, TX 77868
    • /35

      Est $454,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      14803 Knob Hill Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14803 Knob Hill Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Greene Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /29

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    21234 Harrison Dr, Bedias, TX 77831

    Come home to serene country living in the Huntsville West 22 Addition in Bedias, TX where this cozy home is situated on a beautiful 3.00+/- acre parcel centrally located between Huntsville and BCS. This 1200 SF farmhouse features a split plan, 3-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen and dining area. Outdoors, the open property offers perimeter fence, a private pond, detached carport,

    Zulma Cuevas DBL Real Estate

    21234 Harrison Dr, Bedias, TX 77831
  • /11

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7809 Leadtree Dr, Navasota, TX 77868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Stylecraft Pecan Grove

    7809 Leadtree Dr, Navasota, TX 77868
    • /41

      Est $557,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      16379 Cedar Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • Built 1980
      16379 Cedar Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Hoffart Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

  • 6121 County Road 214, Anderson, TX 77830

    $1,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    6121 County Road 214, Anderson, TX 77830

    This remarkable property situated in a highly sought-after area of Anderson, TX and Anderson -Shiro schools, offers an unparalleled private and country setting. Spanning across 22 acres, this estate presents a unique opportunity for those seeking tranquility and a connection with nature.The centerpiece of this property is the 2000 square foot home, split bedroom layout with 3 beds, 2

    William Sears Lonestar Realty Group | Compass Ranch & Land

    6121 County Road 214, Anderson, TX 77830
  • /43

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    20667 Farm To Market 39, Iola, TX 77861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Compian RE/MAX 2020

    20667 Farm To Market 39, Iola, TX 77861
    • /50

      Est $357,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      17325 Rustic Ln, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      17325 Rustic Ln, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kate Myhan Katarzyna Myhan, Broker

  • /42

    $4,250,000

    • Land
    • 134.49 Acres
    • $31,601 per Acre

    3283, Anderson, TX 77830

    Clark Ranch! Beautiful 135 +/- acres, its the definition of Pristine! Featuring lush hayfields, rolling hills, meandering tree lined creek, a 3 acre stocked pond and panoramic views...it's the kind of property everybody wants but thats usually unavailable! The pictures and videos barely represent its beauty and the setting & location is special just like this rare opportunity. Its been

    Larry Jacobs Jacobs Properties

    3283, Anderson, TX 77830
  • /13

    $87,364 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    Lot 3 County Road 229, Bedias, TX 77831

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $29,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Skinner Brazos Land Company

    Lot 3 County Road 229, Bedias, TX 77831
    • /27

      Est $270,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      8970 Clark Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8970 Clark Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Pye RE/MAX

  • /40

    $12,499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    4950 Bovista Ranch Rd, Anderson, TX 77830

    SUMMARYBlueBonnet Hills is a premier 643 acre legacy property located in the highly sought-after region of Grimes County. This exceptional offering combines dramatic rolling topography, abundant live water, productive agricultural capabilities, and well-maintained improvements making it one of the most diverse ranches in the area. Featuring approximately 140 feet of elevation change (ranging

    Swope Company Swope & Young Land Company

    4950 Bovista Ranch Rd, Anderson, TX 77830
  • /35

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17369 Fm 362 Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,249

    Last Listing Agent Roger Ross Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited

    17369 Fm 362 Rd, Navasota, TX 77868
    • /32

      Est $636,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      16831 Cedar Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      16831 Cedar Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miriahanne Caskey Navasota Realty

  • /50

    $699,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    24644 Old Highway 6, Navasota, TX 77868

    Just minutes from town with plenty of space to roam, live and play! This country estate, features a 5-bedroom, 3-bath manufactured home situated on 10 gorgeous acres. It's beautiful on the inside with a spacious living room, working kitchen with island, and great layout. Enjoy the outdoors from the expanded covered area, perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The large carport allows for

    Bret Richards Real Broker, LLC

    24644 Old Highway 6, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /41

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12078 County Road 175, Iola, TX 77861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,267

    Last Listing Agent James Standley Standley Real Estate Company, LLC

    12078 County Road 175, Iola, TX 77861
    • /35

      Est $312,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      16079 Post Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16079 Post Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sally Matthews Navasota Realty

  • /16

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $80,614 per Acre

    4604-5 Highway 105, Navasota, TX 77868

    Rare location, 5.2 +/- acres located 2.5 miles east of Navasota at the Hwy 105 & CR 417 intersection! Property has approx. 520' of frontage on County Rd 417, is unrestricted and has mixed-use potential. Located minutes from Navasota and approx. 3.5 miles west of the Aggie Expressway...18,000 Average Annual Daily Traffic. Mid-South Electric and Fiber Internet, public water. Beautiful property with

    Larry Jacobs Jacobs Properties

    4604-5 Highway 105, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /50

    $3,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    18500 Highway 90 N, Bedias, TX 77831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $858/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,463,006

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hayden Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    18500 Highway 90 N, Bedias, TX 77831
    • /16

      Est $336,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      9028 Hickory Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9028 Hickory Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Bishop Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

  • /21

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    60 Acres Hwy 30 W, Shiro, TX 77876

    60 acres on Hwy 30 between Shiro and Roans Prairie in Grimes County. This unrestricted property is mainly open pasture with a few scattered trees and a small pond. Electricity is available at the road. Multiple homesite options with plenty of room for livestock, recreation, or a future homesite. Conveniently located just 30 miles from College Station.

    Markham Inc. Markham Realty, Inc.

    60 Acres Hwy 30 W, Shiro, TX 77876
  • /37

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    11535 Chestnut Ct, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 521 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,373

    Last Listing Agent Connie Amsler Amsler & Associates Real Estate

    11535 Chestnut Ct, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /49

      Est $312,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      17483 Lively Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      17483 Lively Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Hara O'Hara & Company Real Estate

  • /11

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $35,556 per Acre

    16778 Lone Star Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

    Beautiful 45-acre wooded tract in southern Grimes County offering the perfect setting for a dream home, ranch, or recreational retreat. This property features paved road frontage and a highly desirable location near the Aggie Expressway, providing convenient access while maintaining the privacy and quiet of the countryside. The tract is heavily wooded, offering excellent seclusion, abundant

    Brazos Company Brazos Land Company

    16778 Lone Star Rd, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /43

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5292 Horseshoe Dr, Anderson, TX 77830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,963

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Fultz Fultz Realty, LLC

    5292 Horseshoe Dr, Anderson, TX 77830
    • /28

      Est $258,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Thane St, Navasota, TX 77868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      131 Thane St, Navasota, TX 77868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Perry Navasota Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home