7,400

Grimes, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    500 NW Valley View Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,184

    Last Listing Agent Kate Anderson RE/MAX Concepts

    500 NW Valley View Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /25

      Est $253,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      621 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacie Sibley Boutique Real Estate

  • /2

    $75,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11,979 Sq Ft
    • $276,000 per Acre

    1408 SW 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    Single family residential lots in an established Grimes neighborhood. Great views, prices starting in the 60’s and up. Many walkouts, bring your own builder or talk to us about working with you to find the one to build your new custom. Call for a tour or to obtain covenant, plat, marketing flyer, etc.

    Kim Layland RE/MAX Precision

    1408 SW 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /2

    $558,644

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1132 NW 31st St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,636

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    1132 NW 31st St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /35

      Est $261,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      620 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Ruby Ruby Realty Group LLC

  • /19

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    301 SE 11th St Unit 106, Grimes, IA 50111

    Move right in and enjoy low-maintenance living in this updated 2-story townhouse in a great Grimes location. Fresh paint, painted cabinets, updated backsplash, new LVP flooring, and a refreshed fireplace with new insert and shiplap give the main level a clean, modern feel. The open layout offers great natural light and easy flow to the dining area and kitchen, plus deck access for grilling or

    Jessica Gilligan Century 21 Signature

    301 SE 11th St Unit 106, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /15

    $310,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1409 NE Savana Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,521

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    1409 NE Savana Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /20

      Est $221,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      624 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Wandrey Agency Iowa

  • /24

    $559,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    2938 NW Beechwood Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    Beautifully designed by Frampton Homes, this stunning residence offers 2,689 square feet of thoughtfully finished living space. The main level showcases a luxurious primary suite with convenient pass-through access to the laundry room, two generously sized secondary bedrooms with private access to a Jack-and-Jill bath, and a separate half bath ideal for guests. A spacious foyer provides privacy

    Nathan Lyman RE/MAX Precision

    2938 NW Beechwood Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    412 SE 13th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,478

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Klocko Iowa Realty Ankeny

    412 SE 13th St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /12

      Est $236,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      704 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Miller Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /26

    $268,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    613 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    Step into this beautifully updated split-level home in Grimes, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage! From the moment you walk through the front door, you're welcomed by a bright and inviting living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with newer cabinetry and stylishly updated

    Erin Green RE/MAX Revolution

    613 NE 7th St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /18

    $449,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3285 NW Brookside Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,130

    Greenland Homes Willow Hills North

    3285 NW Brookside Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /10

      Est $227,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      616 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

  • /27

    $439,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    1800 NW Sienna Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    Welcome to Founders Glen, one of Grimes’ newest communities! This Cedar ranch offers open-concept living with a box ceiling in great room, fireplace and kitchen with island and corner pantry. Three bedrooms on the main level including a primary with en-suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Entertain in the finished Lower Level with a large family room, fourth bedroom and 3/4 bath.

    Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1800 NW Sienna Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /2

    $377,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    905 NW Harvest Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • Studio
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,646

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    905 NW Harvest Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /30

      Est $261,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      620 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Martin RE/MAX

  • /24

    $101,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $206,122 per Acre

    2326 SW 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    Flat | 68' Wide | 19,316 SF| 0.44 acres— If you value backyard space and a layout that opens up where it matters most, this homesite stands out. With a narrower frontage that expands toward the rear, this lot is designed to give you more usable space behind the home—creating a wider, more private backyard setting compared to traditional rectangular lots. At over 19,000 square feet, you’ll have

    Kathryn Lewis Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2326 SW 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /16

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3292 NW Brookside Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,269

    Greenland Homes Willow Hills North

    3292 NW Brookside Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /22

      Est $230,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 NE 5th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      609 NE 5th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Sell Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    3034 NW Beechwood Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    Stunner alert! This impressive ranch by JRL Builders sits on nearly a third-acre lot in Grimes' sought-after Willow Hills! Offering 3,500+ finished sqft & 6 bedrooms, this home has superb functionality & impeccable design with space for the whole family. Oversized windows & sprawling ceilings welcome you to an open concept floor plan. The living room boasts 11' ceilings, picturesque views, a

    Andrew DePhillips RE/MAX Concepts

    3034 NW Beechwood Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    904 NW Prairie Creek Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,193

    Last Listing Agent Mark Charter Agency Iowa

    904 NW Prairie Creek Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /19

      Est $254,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 NE 5th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      604 NE 5th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casee Woodley RE/MAX

  • /31

    $360,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    2412 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    Check out this bi-attached ranch in Grimes! The kitchen features quartz countertops, extra cabinet space, and a walk-in pantry. Home has oversized bedrooms and an en suite featuring a walk-in shower. Close to the en suite is the laundry room. Once downstairs you have a family room, 3rd bedroom and a bathroom. HOA takes care of snow and lawn care.

    Shane Torres RE/MAX Concepts

    2412 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /33

    $389,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    9536 NW 82nd Ave, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    9536 NW 82nd Ave, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /20

      Est $239,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 NE 5th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      624 NE 5th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra McGhee Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /20

    $338,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    551 NW Rockwood Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

    Sleek design meets functionality in this Greenland Homes Eisenhower ranch, which features a finished lower level, complete with a large family room and an extra bedroom, providing maximum flexibility and living space. You will love the beautiful, high-quality finishes throughout, including a stylish drywall-wrapped electric fireplace, LVP flooring, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Don't

    Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    551 NW Rockwood Ln, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /28

    $227,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    712 NE 9th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,831

    Last Listing Agent Turner De Jong RE/MAX Precision

    712 NE 9th St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /26

      Est $275,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 NE 4th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      605 NE 4th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

  • /21

    $108,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $469,565 per Acre

    926 SW Boulder Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    Flat 0.23-acre interior lot with 76’ of frontage in Hope Meadows Plat 2 offering efficient build potential within a growing Grimes residential corridor. Zoned residential for single-family homes, this parcel provides an excellent opportunity for custom buyers or builders seeking steady inventory within an expanding community. Flat topography combined with city water, sewer, and utilities

    Kathryn Lewis Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    926 SW Boulder Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2150 NE 18th St Unit 116, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,747

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lashier NextHome Your Way

    2150 NE 18th St Unit 116, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /15

      Est $275,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 NE 4th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      704 NE 4th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kirk Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2408 NE 12th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,880

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Jenson Realty ONE Group Impact

    2408 NE 12th St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /15

      Est $279,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 NE 4th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      708 NE 4th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubrie Doyle RE/MAX Results

  • /20

    $389,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    15112 Ironwood Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,962

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Heights

    15112 Ironwood Ln, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /23

      Est $220,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 SW Hickory Glen, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      119 SW Hickory Glen, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,445
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill DeGarmeaux Weichert, Miller & Clark

  • /19

    $550,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    8219 Buckley Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

    Get ready to be wowed! Welcome to Happe Homes Cambridge plan in Johnston's Crosshaven Community! The thoughtfully designed main level includes oversized windows to really highlight the openness of the space. Spacious kitchen features dining area with tray ceiling, upgraded 42" upper cabinets w/ soft close, quartz counters, tile backsplash, custom wood hood vent and an extra-large hidden pantry.

    David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    8219 Buckley Ct, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2501 NE Ewing Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,386

    Last Listing Agent Bill McCormick EXP Realty, LLC

    2501 NE Ewing Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home