7,400

Grimes, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $642,915

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1156 NW 31st St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,694

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    1156 NW 31st St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /32

      Est $413,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 NW Calista St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2005 NW Calista St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Vierling Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /2

    $566,989

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3489 NW Brookside Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,707

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    3489 NW Brookside Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /35

      Est $363,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 NW Calista St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1905 NW Calista St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cupples RE/MAX

  • /21

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    1022 SW Cattail Rd, Grimes, IA 50111

    Flat 0.20-acre interior lot with 70’ of frontage in Hope Meadows Plat 2 offering an efficient and accessible build opportunity within a growing Grimes residential corridor. Zoned residential for single-family homes, this lot supports flexible home design and practical construction planning for both custom buyers and builders seeking steady inventory. Flat topography with city water, sewer, and

    Kathryn Lewis Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1022 SW Cattail Rd, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    905 SE Meadowlark Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,272

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Marvin Real Broker, LLC

    905 SE Meadowlark Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /35

      Est $629,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 NW Gabus Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2005 NW Gabus Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Schuller Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /32

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    508 NW 8th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    Beautifully updated 4 bed, 4 bath home in the heart of Grimes walking distance to schools, parks, and the community splash pad. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated and meticulously cared for, offering true peace of mind for the next owner. The main level features LVP flooring, fresh paint, and a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, painted cabinets, and a full GE Profile

    David Lake RE/MAX Precision

    508 NW 8th St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /35

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7809 NW 96th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Stanley Moeckl Realty LLC

    7809 NW 96th St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /33

      Est $627,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 NW Gabus Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1913 NW Gabus Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrissi Ripperger RE/MAX Concepts

  • /22

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    1208 SW 4th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 4-bath two-story with about 2,000 sq ft of finished living space and a 2-car garage is located in a sought-after Grimes location. Step inside to a wonderful, open-concept main level that feels welcoming and connected, with a versatile front room ready to become your home office, playroom, or quiet retreat. Other features include a great kitchen that overlooks the spacious

    Justin Roberts RE/MAX Precision

    1208 SW 4th St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /35

    $2,525,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7580 NW 100th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,540,606

    Last Listing Agent Andrew DePhillips RE/MAX Concepts

    7580 NW 100th St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /32

      Est $446,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 NW Norton Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1701 NW Norton Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Kupka RE/MAX

  • /14

    $140,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    310 SE Jacob St, Grimes, IA 50111

    Located in the growing community of Grimes, this ranch home sits on a spacious corner lot offering plenty of room to expand, rebuild, or create your ideal outdoor setup. The property offers a functional layout and was previously used as a rental, presenting a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking to build equity over time. Property is being sold AS-IS. Basement offers potential for a

    Bryan Claude WB Realty Company

    310 SE Jacob St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3305 SE Glenstone Dr Unit 114, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,344

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kohles RE/MAX Precision

    3305 SE Glenstone Dr Unit 114, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /23

      Est $449,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 NW Calista St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1505 NW Calista St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Lee 1 Percent Lists Evolution

  • /33

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1092 SW Cattail Rd, Grimes, IA 50263

    Walk into this amazing ranch home with laundry and mudroom right off the garage. Beautiful fireplace in the living room. The kitchen features a large island with a walk-in pantry that is completed with custom built-ins to help keep things organized. Fully finished basement that includes two bedrooms, full bathroom, large family room, and a wet bar fitting a full-sized fridge. The primary suite

    Michael DeWall Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1092 SW Cattail Rd, Grimes, IA 50263
  • /35

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    731 NE Bridge Creek Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,461

    Last Listing Agent Brooklin Griffis RE/MAX Precision

    731 NE Bridge Creek Ct, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /20

      Est $366,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 NW Norton St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1209 NW Norton St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Snyder Cellar Door Realty

  • /16

    $226,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    15361 Coyote Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    Welcome to 15361 Coyote Dr in Urbandale, Iowa. This two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,418 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Step into a welcoming entryway that leads to an open-concept main level—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring beautiful white cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15361 Coyote Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /25

    $324,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    909 NE Parkside Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,195

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel Real Estate

    909 NE Parkside Ct, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /32

      Est $404,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 NW Norton St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1105 NW Norton St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Kupka RE/MAX

  • /20

    $329,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    712 SE Dolan Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,900

    Last Listing Agent Buck Nelson Platinum Realty LLC

    712 SE Dolan Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /31

      Est $426,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 NW 11th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      400 NW 11th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Glasgow Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /24

    $108,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $452,083 per Acre

    775 SW Goldfield St, Grimes, IA 50111

    Flat | 73' Wide | 10,339 SF | 0.24 acres—If convenience and location matter most, this lot delivers. Positioned along SW Boulder Drive, it offers quick, easy access in and out of the neighborhood—ideal for daily commutes, school drop-offs, and everything in between. The layout is clean and build-friendly, giving you flexibility without overcomplicating your design. Located in Hope Meadows Plat 4,

    Kathryn Lewis Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    775 SW Goldfield St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /21

    $273,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1423 NE Polk Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,708

    Last Listing Agent Shana Wells Weichert, Miller & Clark

    1423 NE Polk Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /29

      Est $420,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 NW 13th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      305 NW 13th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

  • /34

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    1417 NE Main St, Grimes, IA 50111

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home situated on a prime corner lot! The expansive patio creates the perfect outdoor retreat for entertaining or unwinding. It's ideally located across from a pond and just moments from schools, the library, and the bike trail. The owners have had the home pre-inspected, and the report is available to review. Schedule your private showing today!All

    Ashley Meier RE/MAX Precision

    1417 NE Main St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1716 NW Calista St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,458

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Kupka RE/MAX Precision

    1716 NW Calista St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /35

      Est $469,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 NW 11th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      200 NW 11th St, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rita Muilenburg LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    1405 Mocking Bird Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

    Move-in ready and packed with value in the Johnston School District! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offers 2,214 finished sq ft of spacious, low-maintenance living with HOA-covered exterior care and lawn service. The open-concept main level features soaring ceilings in the living room, creating a bright, airy feel, while the kitchen stands out with an abundance of cabinetry,

    Galen Kurth RE/MAX Concepts

    1405 Mocking Bird Ln, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14237 N Valley Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,216

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thorn Realty ONE Group Impact

    14237 N Valley Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /35

      Est $396,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 NW Morningside Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1102 NW Morningside Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Charlson PROmetro Realty

  • /32

    $508,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2609 NW Willowbrooke Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,489

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kohles RE/MAX Precision

    2609 NW Willowbrooke Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /33

      Est $368,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 NW Beaverbrooke Blvd, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      310 NW Beaverbrooke Blvd, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keaton Pulver Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /35

    $359,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    500 SE 13th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    Meticulously maintained and beautifully updated, this home is as clean and tidy as they come. Thoughtfully designed with a layout that is anything but your everyday ranch, it offers a spacious open great room with large windows overlooking conservation space. The primary suite provides ample room, with an ensuite featuring a double vanity, shower, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a

    Julianna Cullen RE/MAX Precision

    500 SE 13th St, Grimes, IA 50111

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home