7,400

Grimes, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /23

      Est $409,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 SW Hickory Glen, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      400 SW Hickory Glen, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Quandt RE/MAX

  • /23

    $423,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    100 NW Sunset Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,546

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ortmann RE/MAX Concepts

    100 NW Sunset Ln, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /29

      Est $395,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 SW Hickory Cir, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      406 SW Hickory Cir, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Cole RE/MAX

  • /30

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    1204 NE Silkwood St, Grimes, IA 50111

    This Ranch Home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless style in the heart of Grimes. From the moment you arrive, the impressive curb appeal and manicured landscaping set the stage for a home that has been thoughtfully designed. The open-concept main level creates an inviting atmosphere, featuring large windows that flood the space with natural light and highlight the high-quality

    Rob Doheny NEXT GENERATION REALTY, INC.

    1204 NE Silkwood St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /31

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    847 SW Cattail Rd, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    847 SW Cattail Rd, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /29

      Est $408,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 SW Hickory Cir, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      303 SW Hickory Cir, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Kupka RE/MAX

  • /28

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1209 NW 1st Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,165

    Last Listing Agent Brett Opdahl RE/MAX Precision

    1209 NW 1st Ln, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /17

      Est $338,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 SW Timberview Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      608 SW Timberview Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Anderson RE/MAX

  • /27

    $309,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    1516 Mocking Bird Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

    THIS TOWNHOME IS BEAUTIFUL!!! The moment you step in the door, you will be you will be astounded by the natural light that pours in from the wall of windows! This modern townhome has a soaring 18' great room with a wall of windows and electric fireplace. Beautiful customized granite and flooring! Also upgraded to a gas stove in the kitchen. On the second floor, there are 2 BR, 2 BA, laundry and

    Danielle Burnight RE/MAX Concepts

    1516 Mocking Bird Ln, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /32

    $256,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2402 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,752

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bruellman RE/MAX Concepts

    2402 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /32

      Est $317,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 SW Maplewood Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      600 SW Maplewood Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Springer RE/MAX

  • /17

    $226,990

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    15369 Coyote Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    Welcome to the Pearson, a townhome in Magnolia Heights Townhomes - offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,418 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with appliances included. Step into a welcoming foyer that leads into an open-concept main level, perfect for daily living and entertaining. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large L-shaped island,

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    15369 Coyote Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1345 SE 6th St Unit 203, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,652

    Last Listing Agent June Mackay Stevens Realty

    1345 SE 6th St Unit 203, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /35

      Est $314,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 SW Maplewood Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      609 SW Maplewood Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Yegge Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /23

    $629,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1284 NW 29th Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,785

    Last Listing Agent Alen Agic RE/MAX Concepts

    1284 NW 29th Ct, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /15

      Est $293,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 SW Kennybrook Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      511 SW Kennybrook Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Woods EXP Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1317 NW 7th Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,732

    Last Listing Agent Scott Steelman Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1317 NW 7th Ct, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /25

      Est $363,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 SW Kennybrook Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      335 SW Kennybrook Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cy Phillips Space Simply

  • /9

    $147,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft

    1335 SE 6th St Unit 304, Grimes, IA 50111

    Very cute updated 2-bedroom condo in a great location in Grimes. This well-maintained home features a bright open floor plan with natural light. A cozy fireplace that creates a warm and inviting living space. Kitchen has ample cabinets and counter space. Including a breakfast bar for additional seating. 2 bedrooms makes it great for guests or an office. Laundry area with washer and dryer

    Connie Nanninga RE/MAX Precision

    1335 SE 6th St Unit 304, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /15

    $294,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1501 Mocking Bird Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,389

    Last Listing Agent Tony Muse RE/MAX Precision

    1501 Mocking Bird Ln, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /29

      Est $298,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 SW Kennybrook Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      351 SW Kennybrook Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbey Robertson Century 21 Signature

  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1016 SE 5th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,893

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Finney Goldfinch Realty Group

    1016 SE 5th St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /26

      Est $319,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 SW Clark Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      304 SW Clark Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leeann Bluske Exchange Brokers

  • /24

    $374,990

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    913 NE 12th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,333

    913 NE 12th St, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /33

      Est $331,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 SW Kennybrook Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      113 SW Kennybrook Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leeann Bluske Exchange Brokers

  • /26

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    6921 Poppy Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

    Destiny Homes is excited to present the Hyperion floor plan in the sought-after Ridgedale Heights Townhome Community in Johnston. Conveniently located just north of Johnston High School and east of Highway 141, this stunning two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,513 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level features 9-foot ceilings, a

    Michael Guerrero Aguayo RE/MAX Precision

    6921 Poppy Ct, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /24

    $437,410

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1508 NW Sunset Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,323

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    1508 NW Sunset Ln, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /20

      Est $134,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 NW 8th St Unit 307, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 NW 8th St Unit 307, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zineta Imamovic Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /31

    $360,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    2410 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    4 YEAR WARRANTY! 1 year builder warranty and 3 year extended warranty. Check out this bi-attached ranch in Grimes! The kitchen features quartz countertops, extra cabinet space, and a walk-in pantry. Home has oversized bedrooms and an en suite featuring a walk-in shower. Close to the en suite is the laundry room. Once downstairs you have a family room, 3rd bedroom and a bathroom. HOA takes care of

    Shane Torres RE/MAX Concepts

    2410 NE 6th St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1420 NE Polk Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,455

    Last Listing Agent Donald Easton Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1420 NE Polk Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /20

    $384,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    14500 Coyote Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    14500 Coyote Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
    • /21

      Est $143,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 NW 8th St Unit 105, Grimes, IA 50111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 NW 8th St Unit 105, Grimes, IA 50111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ou Meksay RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home