7,873

Homes in ZIP Code 48230

Section Image
  • 1010 Buckingham Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $815,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1010 Buckingham Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,668

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Williams Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1010 Buckingham Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 606 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $681,969 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      606 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Williams Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1254 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $99,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $990,000 per Acre

    1254 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    Multifamily Development Opportunity in prime location! One of the last remaining undeveloped parcels in the Park, 1054 Beaconsfield features 40 ft frontage x ~110 ft depth offers an exceptional opportunity for Multifamily or single-family development. New NR-C zoning in place permits an opportunity to build upwards of 6 units depending on site plan. Luxury 2 bedroom apartment comps in The Pointe

    Ryan Berns Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    1254 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
  • 1301 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $590,200 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1301 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,307

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Neirynck-Coon Realtyflo Inc

    1301 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 307 Rivard Blvd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Est $415,061 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Rivard Blvd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      307 Rivard Blvd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fikany James R. Fikany Real Estate Co

  • 32 Pointe Park Place Unit 31, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $380,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    32 Pointe Park Place Unit 31, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,314

    Last Listing Agent Amy Van Osdol Sine & Monaghan LLC

    32 Pointe Park Place Unit 31, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 62 Pointe Park Place Unit 309, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $390,158 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Pointe Park Place Unit 309, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      62 Pointe Park Place Unit 309, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Baker-Hunter Johnstone & Johnstone

  • 644 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $715,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    644 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,414

    Last Listing Agent Mark Monaghan Sine & Monaghan LLC

    644 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • /45

      Est $499,402 Not Listed For Sale

      16818 Saint Paul St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      16818 Saint Paul St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laila Balboul Shain Park, REALTORS

  • 1003 Fisher Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $319,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1003 Fisher Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,877

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Saros Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    1003 Fisher Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
    • 1335 Audubon Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $546,825 Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Audubon Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1335 Audubon Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,500
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Panagiota Vasilos Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1312 Buckingham Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $725,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1312 Buckingham Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,977

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Zeller Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1312 Buckingham Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 17560 Mack Ave Unit 7, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Est $109,226 Not Listed For Sale

      17560 Mack Ave Unit 7, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17560 Mack Ave Unit 7, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Stoner Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1338 Somerset Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $365,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1338 Somerset Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,330

    Last Listing Agent Paul Maiale Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    1338 Somerset Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 932 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $451,508 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      932 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nanci Bolton Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 374 Notre Dame St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $755,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    374 Notre Dame St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Panagiota Vasilos Sine & Monaghan LLC

    374 Notre Dame St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
    • 1222 Berkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $765,361 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Berkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1222 Berkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maudi Moody Lucido and Associates, Inc

  • 1447 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $465,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1447 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,730

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Williams Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1447 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
    • 15200 Windmill Pointe Dr, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $1,684,088 Not Listed For Sale

      15200 Windmill Pointe Dr, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      15200 Windmill Pointe Dr, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelie McMillan Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 818 Neff Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $372,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    818 Neff Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,167

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Young Real Estate One GPF

    818 Neff Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
    • 789 Saint Clair St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Est $432,782 Not Listed For Sale

      789 Saint Clair St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      789 Saint Clair St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Monaghan Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 797 Washington Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $615,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    797 Washington Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,036

    Last Listing Agent Brett Maciag Sine & Monaghan LLC

    797 Washington Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
    • 918 Nottingham Rd Unit 920, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $417,189 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Nottingham Rd Unit 920, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      918 Nottingham Rd Unit 920, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,263
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Barnes Brookstone, Realtors LLC

  • 905 907 Harcourt, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    905 907 Harcourt, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,167

    Last Listing Agent Rand Sobczak Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

    905 907 Harcourt, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 946 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $985,223 Not Listed For Sale

      946 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      946 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Lee-Cavaliere Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

  • 975 Fisher Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $505,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    975 Fisher Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,178

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lucido Lucido and Associates, Inc

    975 Fisher Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
    • 824 Park Ln, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $695,537 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Park Ln, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      824 Park Ln, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 13, 2024

• 424 Washington Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    424 Washington Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,991

    Last Listing Agent Kelie McMillan Sine & Monaghan LLC

    424 Washington Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
    • 1264 Three Mile Dr, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $1,011,598 Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Three Mile Dr, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1264 Three Mile Dr, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $823,350
      • May 17, 2024

• 767 Rivard Blvd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $675,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    767 Rivard Blvd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,785

    Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

    767 Rivard Blvd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
    • 16632 E Jefferson Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $1,736,138 Not Listed For Sale

      16632 E Jefferson Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      16632 E Jefferson Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Agney Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

  • 1039 Somerset Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $285,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1039 Somerset Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,848

    Last Listing Agent Al Block RE/MAX First

    1039 Somerset Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 607 Lakeland St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Est $583,573 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Lakeland St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      607 Lakeland St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Williams Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 707 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $995,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    707 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,374

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Adams Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

    707 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1332 Grayton St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $417,670 Not Listed For Sale

      1332 Grayton St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1332 Grayton St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Adragna Ulku Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

  • 770 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $755,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    770 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,973

    Last Listing Agent Charles Gates Sine & Monaghan LLC

    770 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1433 Yorkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $507,526 Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Yorkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1433 Yorkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Kashef Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

  • /60

    $740,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    953 Berkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,688

    Last Listing Agent Teri Spiro @properties Christie's Int'l

    953 Berkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1012 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $1,094,208 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1012 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nanci Bolton Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 267 Roosevelt Place, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $260,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    267 Roosevelt Place, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,490

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Garden EXP Realty LLC Shelby Twp

    267 Roosevelt Place, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home