5,039

Grosse Pointe Park, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 1034 Whittier Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $617,661 Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Whittier Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1034 Whittier Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1375 Lakepointe St Unit 77, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $382,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1375 Lakepointe St Unit 77, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,082

    Last Listing Agent Lara Miller Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    1375 Lakepointe St Unit 77, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1178 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $541,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1178 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Singh Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

  • 1117 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $775,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1117 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,020

    Last Listing Agent Charles Krasner Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1117 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1346 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $397,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1346 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stieber Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

  • 536 Middlesex Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $935,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    536 Middlesex Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,284

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Harber @properties Christie's Int'l RE Grosse Pointe

    536 Middlesex Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1303 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $381,950 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1303 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Connell Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1354-1354 1/2 Maryland St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $350,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1354-1354 1/2 Maryland St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Benedict @properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville

    1354-1354 1/2 Maryland St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 15417 Essex Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $483,359 Not Listed For Sale

      15417 Essex Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      15417 Essex Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Gates Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1013 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $676,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1013 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,985

    Last Listing Agent Megan Prieur Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1013 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 721 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $959,985 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      721 Balfour St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Youngblood Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

  • 1035 Yorkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $745,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1035 Yorkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,981

    Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1035 Yorkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 774 Middlesex Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $731,946 Not Listed For Sale

      774 Middlesex Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      774 Middlesex Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Williams Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1387 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $450,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1387 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,950

    Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1387 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1303 Devonshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $507,339 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Devonshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1303 Devonshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Agney Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

  • 1445 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $275,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1445 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,840

    Last Listing Agent Polly Ryan Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1445 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1368 Grayton St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $339,659 Not Listed For Sale

      1368 Grayton St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1368 Grayton St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Van Osdol Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1332 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    $335,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1332 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,221

    Last Listing Agent Michael Defauw Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1332 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
    • 911 Whittier Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $841,120 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Whittier Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      911 Whittier Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Dunlap Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1405 Bedford Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $380,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1405 Bedford Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,817

    Last Listing Agent Anne DeRosier Real Estate One-Sterling Heights

    1405 Bedford Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1042 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $905,875 Not Listed For Sale

      1042 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1042 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ahee Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1414 Bedford Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $450,014 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1414 Bedford Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,356

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Williams Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1414 Bedford Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1022 Whittier Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $627,124 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Whittier Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1022 Whittier Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Lee-Cavaliere Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

  • 502 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $715,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    502 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,281

    Last Listing Agent Chace Wakefield Sine & Monaghan LLC

    502 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 504 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $685,512 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      504 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 636 Middlesex Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $700,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    636 Middlesex Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,627

    Last Listing Agent Donna O'Keefe Real Estate One GPF

    636 Middlesex Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1063 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $530,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1063 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1063 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lucido Lucido and Associates, Inc

  • 15215 Windmill Pointe Dr, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $900,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    15215 Windmill Pointe Dr, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,955

    Last Listing Agent Flo Abke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

    15215 Windmill Pointe Dr, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 517 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $601,503 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      517 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 926 Nottingham Rd Unit 928, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $360,000 Sold May 02, 2026

    926 Nottingham Rd Unit 928, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,431

    Last Listing Agent John Costa Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    926 Nottingham Rd Unit 928, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1111 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $380,172 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1111 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Defauw Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 850 Trombley Rd Unit 52, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $512,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    850 Trombley Rd Unit 52, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,433

    Last Listing Agent Rand Sobczak Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

    850 Trombley Rd Unit 52, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1047 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $894,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1047 Kensington Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelie McMillan Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1424 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $391,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1424 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,351

    Last Listing Agent Michael Halbach Keller Williams Paint Creek

    1424 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1385 Devonshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $604,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1385 Devonshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1385 Devonshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 807 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $474,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    807 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,060

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Saros Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    807 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 1347 Grayton St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $463,343 Not Listed For Sale

      1347 Grayton St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1347 Grayton St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Singh Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

  • 1416 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $332,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1416 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,579

    Last Listing Agent Michael Defauw Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1416 Lakepointe St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
    • 829 Trombley Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $683,976 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Trombley Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      829 Trombley Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Defauw Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1239 Maryland St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    $296,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1239 Maryland St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,943

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sundin Vie Real Estate

    1239 Maryland St, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home