7,226

Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 19834 Holiday Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $382,229 Not Listed For Sale

      19834 Holiday Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      19834 Holiday Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Defauw Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • /46

    $340,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20736 Christine Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,889

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gohl Fontaine Real Estate Group

    20736 Christine Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • /54

      Est $368,381 Not Listed For Sale

      19852 Holiday Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      19852 Holiday Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ahmad Fawaz Empire Realty Group

  • 1039 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $397,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1039 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,245

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Novik REALTEAM Real Estate

    1039 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 20070 Ghesquiere Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $447,045 Not Listed For Sale

      20070 Ghesquiere Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      20070 Ghesquiere Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Fikany James R. Fikany Real Estate Co

  • 1211 Torrey Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $390,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1211 Torrey Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,756

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Amato O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    1211 Torrey Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 20057 Ghesquiere Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $449,219 Not Listed For Sale

      20057 Ghesquiere Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      20057 Ghesquiere Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Sine Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1038 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $419,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1038 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,942

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Nelson Sandy & Associates LLC

    1038 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1535 Fairholme Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $341,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Fairholme Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1535 Fairholme Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miles Knight Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1552 Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $136,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1552 Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,570

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Redziniak Keller Williams Realty Great Lakes

    1552 Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1748 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $320,640 Not Listed For Sale

      1748 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1748 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Youngblood Next Level Realty Rochester

  • 1488 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $376,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1488 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,919

    Last Listing Agent Donna O'Keefe Real Estate One GPF

    1488 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1668 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $361,094 Not Listed For Sale

      1668 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1668 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Depuys Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

  • 20007 Holiday Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $750,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    20007 Holiday Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,057

    Last Listing Agent Megan Prieur Sine & Monaghan LLC

    20007 Holiday Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1694 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $276,329 Not Listed For Sale

      1694 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1694 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Gazoul Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

  • 1837 Oxford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $350,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1837 Oxford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,453

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Meldrum Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    1837 Oxford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1836 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $339,032 Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1836 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Crandall Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 2106 Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $230,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2106 Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,232

    Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

    2106 Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1729 Huntington Blvd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $302,793 Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Huntington Blvd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1729 Huntington Blvd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Valice Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 738 Pear Tree Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $555,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    738 Pear Tree Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,479

    Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

    738 Pear Tree Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1812 Kenmore Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $489,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Kenmore Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1812 Kenmore Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• 626 S Higbie Place, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $435,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    626 S Higbie Place, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,112

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Singh Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

    626 S Higbie Place, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 966 Hidden Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $569,054 Not Listed For Sale

      966 Hidden Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      966 Hidden Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Aubrey-Rogers Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 20040 Baltree Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $415,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    20040 Baltree Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,124

    Last Listing Agent David Izaguirre Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

    20040 Baltree Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 578 Hidden Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $580,070 Not Listed For Sale

      578 Hidden Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      578 Hidden Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Dunlap Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 874 S Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $403,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    874 S Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,998

    Last Listing Agent Dino Ricci Sine & Monaghan LLC

    874 S Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 743 S Renaud Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $697,988 Not Listed For Sale

      743 S Renaud Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      743 S Renaud Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beline Obeid Beline Obeid Realty

  • 1576 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $400,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1576 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,499

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Valice Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1576 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 570 Oxford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $1,091,149 Not Listed For Sale

      570 Oxford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      570 Oxford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beline Obeid Beline Obeid Realty

  • 2135 Fleetwood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $200,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2135 Fleetwood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,388

    Last Listing Agent Michele Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Washin

    2135 Fleetwood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 590 Oxford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $1,300,123 Not Listed For Sale

      590 Oxford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      590 Oxford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,286,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Frank Lucido Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1721 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $355,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1721 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,635

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Harber @properties Christie's Int'l RE Grosse Pointe

    1721 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 525 Lochmoor Blvd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $706,982 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Lochmoor Blvd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      525 Lochmoor Blvd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Prieur Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 918 Lochmoor Blvd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $595,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    918 Lochmoor Blvd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,565

    Last Listing Agent Sara Pilotto Chaps Realty

    918 Lochmoor Blvd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 657 Sunningdale Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $814,045 Not Listed For Sale

      657 Sunningdale Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      657 Sunningdale Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ahee Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 19934 E William Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $575,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    19934 E William Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,654

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bazner Max Broock, REALTORS-Royal Oak

    19934 E William Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 20640 Fairway Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $376,372 Not Listed For Sale

      20640 Fairway Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      20640 Fairway Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ahee Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 20691 Wedgewood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $250,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    20691 Wedgewood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,325

    Last Listing Agent Harry Lee Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    20691 Wedgewood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1240 N Renaud Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $495,546 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 N Renaud Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1240 N Renaud Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beline Obeid Beline Obeid Realty

  • 1451 Edmundton Dr, Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

    $470,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1451 Edmundton Dr, Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,278

    1451 Edmundton Dr, Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home