7,226

Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 489 Saddle Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $486,632 Not Listed For Sale

      489 Saddle Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      489 Saddle Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ahee Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 19991 Wedgewood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $488,190 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    19991 Wedgewood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,278

    Last Listing Agent Dino Ricci Sine & Monaghan LLC

    19991 Wedgewood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 444 Saddle Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $488,829 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Saddle Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      444 Saddle Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Monaghan Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1084 Vernier Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1084 Vernier Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,918

    Last Listing Agent Sara Pilotto Chaps Realty

    1084 Vernier Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 541 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $538,740 Not Listed For Sale

      541 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      541 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fikany James R. Fikany Real Estate Co

  • 1929 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $308,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1929 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,932

    Last Listing Agent David Gittens Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    1929 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 703 Pear Tree Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $562,084 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Pear Tree Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      703 Pear Tree Ln, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Dunlap Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 632 S Rosedale Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $450,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    632 S Rosedale Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,277

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lucido Lucido and Associates, Inc

    632 S Rosedale Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 19789 Wedgewood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $490,493 Not Listed For Sale

      19789 Wedgewood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      19789 Wedgewood Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Brennan Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 2161 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $210,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2161 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,315

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ford @properties Christie's Int'l RE Grosse Pointe

    2161 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 592 Thorn Tree Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $760,487 Not Listed For Sale

      592 Thorn Tree Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      592 Thorn Tree Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Draper Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

  • 1642 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $285,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1642 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,375

    Last Listing Agent Marina LaRocca Expert Realty Solutions Inc

    1642 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 20072 E Ballantyne Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $444,633 Not Listed For Sale

      20072 E Ballantyne Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      20072 E Ballantyne Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ireland Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1907 Hunt Club Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $330,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1907 Hunt Club Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,860

    Last Listing Agent Miles Knight Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1907 Hunt Club Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 20057 W Ballantyne Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $453,140 Not Listed For Sale

      20057 W Ballantyne Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20057 W Ballantyne Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent rob dallaire Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

  • 1984 Lancaster St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $300,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1984 Lancaster St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,265

    Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1984 Lancaster St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 19924 W William Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $518,970 Not Listed For Sale

      19924 W William Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      19924 W William Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Pilotto Chaps Realty

  • 921 S Rosedale Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $570,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    921 S Rosedale Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,847

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lucido Lucido and Associates, Inc

    921 S Rosedale Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 19994 E William Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $459,203 Not Listed For Sale

      19994 E William Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      19994 E William Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Lizza Liddane Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1210 Fairholme Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $414,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1210 Fairholme Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,339

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Lee-Cavaliere Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    1210 Fairholme Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 19928 Fairway Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $432,823 Not Listed For Sale

      19928 Fairway Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      19928 Fairway Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ahee Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 2134 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $370,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2134 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,178

    Last Listing Agent Panagiota Vasilos Sine & Monaghan LLC

    2134 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 20169 Fairway Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $509,222 Not Listed For Sale

      20169 Fairway Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20169 Fairway Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Monaghan Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 720 Fairford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $645,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    720 Fairford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,153

    Last Listing Agent Tom Youngblood Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

    720 Fairford Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1208 Elford Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $479,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Elford Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1208 Elford Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Torres Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

  • 2368 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $205,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2368 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,899

    Last Listing Agent Allen Kathawa Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    2368 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1151 Paget Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $461,754 Not Listed For Sale

      1151 Paget Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1151 Paget Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Depuys Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

  • 1971 Littlestone Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $345,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1971 Littlestone Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,473

    Last Listing Agent Panagiota Vasilos Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1971 Littlestone Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 19875 Ida Ln E, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $398,679 Not Listed For Sale

      19875 Ida Ln E, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19875 Ida Ln E, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beline Obeid Beline Obeid Realty

  • 2320 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $315,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2320 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,706

    Last Listing Agent Francine Kanalos Epique Inc.

    2320 Allard Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 19776 Ida Ln E, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $347,443 Not Listed For Sale

      19776 Ida Ln E, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19776 Ida Ln E, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dino Ricci Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 2017 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $300,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2017 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,515

    Last Listing Agent Loraine Muccioli Real Estate One GPF

    2017 Stanhope St, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 19751 E Kings Ct, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236

      Est $335,538 Not Listed For Sale

      19751 E Kings Ct, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      19751 E Kings Ct, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Valice Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1448 Vernier Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $244,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1448 Vernier Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,645

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brennan Sine & Monaghan LLC

    1448 Vernier Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 19650 E Kings Ct, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236

      Est $358,428 Not Listed For Sale

      19650 E Kings Ct, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      19650 E Kings Ct, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 839 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $526,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    839 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,333

    Last Listing Agent James Silver Keller Williams Somerset

    839 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1572 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $283,030 Not Listed For Sale

      1572 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1572 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carli Lovell Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 1528 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $275,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1528 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,132

    Last Listing Agent Patti Martini The Home Store Inc.

    1528 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
    • 1500 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Est $303,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1500 Cook Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mitchell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

  • 1341 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    $315,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1341 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,132

    Last Listing Agent Kay Agney Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

    1341 Hawthorne Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home