9,079

Homes in ZIP Code 06340

Section Image
    • 59 Elderkin Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $387,126 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Elderkin Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      59 Elderkin Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Minerva Joseph Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 268 Flanders Rd Unit TRLR 15, Mystic, CT 06355

    $59,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    268 Flanders Rd Unit TRLR 15, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Williams William Raveis Real Estate

    268 Flanders Rd Unit TRLR 15, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 10 Harbor Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $936,351 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Harbor Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10 Harbor Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bergendahl Willow Properties

  • 23 Chase Oak Ct Unit 13, Groton, CT 06340

    $240,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    23 Chase Oak Ct Unit 13, Groton, CT 06340

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,093

    Last Listing Agent Monik Fontaine Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    23 Chase Oak Ct Unit 13, Groton, CT 06340
    • 98 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $2,253,729 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      98 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,067/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie O'Leary Gay Tyler Gallagher Real Estate

  • 1 Island Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $1,675,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1 Island Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Carroll Seaboard Properties

    1 Island Ave, Groton, CT 06340
    • 173 Hazelnut Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $572,148 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Hazelnut Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      173 Hazelnut Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

  • 34 Joliet Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    $243,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    34 Joliet Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,386

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bowes RE/MAX on the Bay

    34 Joliet Ct, Groton, CT 06340
    • 81 Johl Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $427,214 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Johl Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      81 Johl Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Miller Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 191 Prospect Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $435,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    191 Prospect Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,477

    Last Listing Agent Ann Bergendahl Willow Properties

    191 Prospect Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 1297 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $430,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1297 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1297 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,100
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis John RE/MAX

  • 295 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    $275,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    295 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,490

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Carrington William Raveis Real Estate

    295 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340
    • 41 Pearl St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $754,718 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Pearl St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1851
      41 Pearl St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX

  • 490 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $725,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    490 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,147

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hartung Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    490 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 25 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $909,318 Not Listed For Sale

      25 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      25 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mantas Laureckis William Raveis Real Estate

  • 90 Jupiter Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    90 Jupiter Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,568

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Auerbach Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    90 Jupiter Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 73 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $567,004 Not Listed For Sale

      73 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      73 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Switz Switz Real Estate Associates

  • 50 School St, Groton, CT 06340

    $500,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    50 School St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,750

    Last Listing Agent Shayann Vaezzadeh Oxford Realty

    50 School St, Groton, CT 06340
    • 12 Mohegan Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $610,196 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mohegan Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Mohegan Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judi Caracausa William Pitt

  • 36 Whittaker Ln, Groton, CT 06340

    $657,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    36 Whittaker Ln, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,106

    Last Listing Agent Paula Turley CR Premier Properties

    36 Whittaker Ln, Groton, CT 06340
    • 782 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $896,298 Not Listed For Sale

      782 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      782 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Fetherston Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 15 Granite St, Groton, CT 06340

    $409,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    15 Granite St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,015

    Last Listing Agent Donald Miller Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    15 Granite St, Groton, CT 06340
    • 28 Sequin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $532,533 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Sequin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      28 Sequin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Korpi Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 222 Tyler Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $421,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    222 Tyler Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,407

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Beckwith Coldwell Banker Realty

    222 Tyler Ave, Groton, CT 06340
    • 114 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $569,564 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      114 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Carroll Seaboard Properties

  • 147 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    $228,660 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    147 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,590

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Cordray Asset Real Estate

    147 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340
    • 213 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,042,164 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      213 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merry Cassabria RE/MAX

  • 80 Blueberry Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $455,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    80 Blueberry Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,877

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morrone Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    80 Blueberry Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 199 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $2,501,786 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      199 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Shockley Serhant Connecticut, LLC

  • 37 Bakers Cove, Groton, CT 06340

    $266,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    37 Bakers Cove, Groton, CT 06340

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $917,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,766

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Gordon Compass Connecticut, LLC

    37 Bakers Cove, Groton, CT 06340
    • 189 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,728,750 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      189 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,689,500
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

  • 7 Carol Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    $141,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7 Carol Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,669

    Last Listing Agent Bette Giesing IMT Realty

    7 Carol Ct, Groton, CT 06340
    • 41 Windrose Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $764,148 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Windrose Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      41 Windrose Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

  • 288 Benham Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $580,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    288 Benham Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Borgeson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    288 Benham Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 334 Brook St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $725,630 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Brook St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      334 Brook St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

• 403 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340

    $399,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    403 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,867

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ferguson Coldwell Banker Realty

    403 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340
    • 124 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $423,749 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      124 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Casey RE/MAX

  • 450 Toll Gate Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $360,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    450 Toll Gate Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,810

    Last Listing Agent Camille Taylor Taylor Realty Group, LLC

    450 Toll Gate Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 37 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      37 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Carroll Seaboard Properties

  • 378 Eastern Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $345,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    378 Eastern Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,910

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Jump III RE/MAX One

    378 Eastern Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home