17,300

Uncasville, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $260,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    7 Swan Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath colonial home was thoughtfully remodeled by owner in 2023 to include track-lighting, luxury laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertop, sinks, faucets, light fixtures, upgraded plumbing, electric, replaced sewage pipe, and much more. New windows on main level and a few other improvements were completed just one year ago. With its

    Agent Photo

    Maya Basic

    William Raveis Real Estate

    (860) 846-4753

    7 Swan Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /26

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    43 Dunham St, Norwich, CT 06360

    This updated townhouse style apartment won't last! Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1 bath apartment. Featuring brand new appliances, including a gas stove, built-in microwave, dishwasher. Laundry on main level in kitchen. New kitchen with quartz countertops and new cabinets. Fresh paint throughout. Large dining open to living room. Bedrooms have refinished hardwood floors. Additional room

    Agent Photo

    Molly Bruno

    The Utopia Real Estate Company

    (860) 926-3426

    43 Dunham St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 503 Chesterfield Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    503 Chesterfield Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,132

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Swanson Real Broker CT, LLC

    503 Chesterfield Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 190 S Thames St Unit 12, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $261,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 S Thames St Unit 12, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      190 S Thames St Unit 12, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Zeeman CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

  • /40

    $524,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    36 Bittersweet Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting Colonial set on nearly an acre in the desirable Bittersweet neighborhood of Gales Ferry. With over 2,300 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and classic New England charm. The main level features multiple living areas, a cozy fireplace, formal dining space, and a bright eat-in kitchen ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Rush

    RE/MAX Legends

    (860) 926-3689

    36 Bittersweet Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
  • /13

    Starting at $1,555

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    495 Laurel Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    We offer spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments with river views, on-site amenities, and everyday convenience. Located on the bus line and just minutes from historic downtown Norwich, Thamesview makes errands and commutes easy.Enjoy peaceful living by the water with features like a swimming pool, fitness center, on-site laundry facilities, and more all in a quiet, welcoming

    Thamesview Apartments

    (959) 500-5478

    495 Laurel Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 4 Sherwood Trace, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $611,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Sherwood Trace, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,702

    Last Listing Agent John Edmond Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Sherwood Trace, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
    • 90 Lucas Park Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $384,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Lucas Park Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      90 Lucas Park Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martha Poole Carl Guild & Associates

  • /40

    $174,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    479 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

    MULTI-FAMILY POTENTIAL: Potential of two units per zoning approval with 2 separate kitchens, laundry hook-ups on each floor, and possibilities to create 2 separate for forms of egress for each unit. Historic Norwich Colonial with impressive scale and timeless character. Built circa 1799, this spacious 5-bedroom home offers over 3,100 square feet of above-grade living space on a 0.37-acre lot.

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Rush

    RE/MAX Legends

    (860) 351-6133

    479 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /30

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2124 Old Pond Ln Unit 2124 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    Furnished luxury villa in gorgeous association, for short or long term lease. The lofted bedroom features a queen bed and ceiling fan, with additional guest accommodations on main level including a pull-down Murphy bed and pull-out couch. The kitchen offers new countertops, tiled backsplash, breakfast bar, and dining area, opening to a spacious living room with new luxury vinyl plank flooring,

    Agent Photo

    Molly Bruno

    The Utopia Real Estate Company

    (860) 544-2334

    2124 Old Pond Ln Unit 2124 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 35 Elizabeth St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    35 Elizabeth St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,715

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Giangrasso Signature Properties of N.E.

    35 Elizabeth St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 312 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $187,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      312 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,250
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $199,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    41 Fountain St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Move-in ready and full of potential, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape-style home is a great fit for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. The home offers a spacious eat-in kitchen featuring butcher block countertops and stainless steel appliances-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient first-floor bedroom and full bathroom provide the option for single-level living,

    Agent Photo

    Jason Pollard

    Compass Connecticut, LLC

    (860) 750-8070

    41 Fountain St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /35

    Starting at $1,696

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3 Gregory Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    With a convenient location, comfortable interiors, and budget-friendly rates, Rose Hill Estates is the community you are looking for. Our pet-friendly one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes are steps from shopping, eateries, and public transportation in Norwich, Connecticut. Come home after a busy day of work to refreshing features and amenities including air conditioning, a community

    Rose Hill Apartments

    (959) 500-6224

    3 Gregory Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 3 Nordon Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3 Nordon Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,225

    Last Listing Agent Linda Labbe CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    3 Nordon Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 1 Tyler Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $363,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Tyler Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1 Tyler Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BJ Lee William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    115 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    This charming, well-cared-for Cape Cod offers generous space, timeless character, and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find gleaming basket-weave hardwood floors, restored original moldings, built-ins, 9' ceilings, and an abundance of natural sunlight. The large living room features a beautiful coffered ceiling and fireplace, while the dining room showcases a classic built-in china

    Agent Photo

    Chris Maynard

    William Raveis Real Estate

    (860) 854-4969

    115 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /9

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    51-53 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom second-floor unit in a multi family property featuring high ceilings and plenty of natural light. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, and other local amenities, with easy access on and off the highway for commuting. Includes 2 off street parking spaces.

    Agent Photo

    Alexis John

    RE/MAX One

    (860) 606-4210

    51-53 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 6 Route 117, Preston, CT 06365

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6 Route 117, Preston, CT 06365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,186

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hayes-Hagstrom On The Move Realty, LLC

    6 Route 117, Preston, CT 06365
    • 217 Moxley Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $382,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Moxley Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      217 Moxley Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Bowe Unreal Estate LLC

  • /2

    $139,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.85 Acres
    • $20,423 per Acre

    165 Massapeag Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    This beautiful 6.85-acre parcel of land at 165 Massapeag Road is a peaceful and private oasis, offering the perfect opportunity for development, recreation, or simply enjoying nature. With the potential to subdivide the land into multiple lots, this parcel provides endless possibilities for residential or agricultural use. The property is conveniently located near local amenities and highway

    Agent Photo

    Allen Gammons

    BHHS Commonwealth/Robert Paul

    (860) 831-4645

    165 Massapeag Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • /17

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    82 Jerome Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Village Apartments

    (959) 215-5217

    82 Jerome Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 164 Fellows Rd Unit 7, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Fellows Rd Unit 7, Oakdale, CT 06370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      164 Fellows Rd Unit 7, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

  • /13

    $214,925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1 George St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Great investment or owner-occupied opportunity in the heart of Norwich. This well-maintained two-family property at 1 George Street is 1,244 sq. ft. of living space with three bedrooms, two full baths, and seven total rooms across two units Built in 1915, the home features vinyl siding, hardwood floors, gas heat with hot water, and a partial basement for storage. The property sits on a 0.15-acre

    Agent Photo

    Jayson Kemp

    Five Stars Realty

    (860) 909-8059

    1 George St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /12

    Starting at $1,290 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    35 Chestnut St, Norwich, CT 06360

    (860) 934-0266

    35 Chestnut St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 19 New Hampshire Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    19 New Hampshire Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,568

    Last Listing Agent Leo Duyan Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    19 New Hampshire Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 1068 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $503,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1068 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Barnhouser RE/MAX

  • /21

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    40 Maple Grove Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Back on Market: Buyer failed to provide deposit. Charming Three-Family Home Along the Scenic Heritage Trail Set along the picturesque Heritage Trail with tranquil views of the Yantic River, this distinctive three-family home captures the essence of timeless New England architecture. Blending stone and shingle craftsmanship with modern versatility, it offers both income potential and the

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Velez

    VC Property Group, LLC

    (860) 579-6728

    40 Maple Grove Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /32

    Starting at $1,305

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2-78 Church St, Norwich, CT 06360

    LEASING SPECIALS!We're offering 1-month free on all of our available apartments! Call today to set up a tour!Discover Historic LuxurySurrounded by all of the excitement, energy, and convenience of Downtown Norwich. Choose from a variety of extraordinary residential plans offering expansive views, architectural elements, with exceptional shopping, dining,

    The Terraces Apartments

    (959) 500-5625

    2-78 Church St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 3 Parkwood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3 Parkwood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,851

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seigel RE/MAX Coast and Country

    3 Parkwood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
    • 1060 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $349,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1060 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,464
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

  • /39

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    5 Tuckers Run, Ledyard, CT 06339

    Lovingly maintained 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Contemporary Cape offers three full levels of thoughtfully designed living space - and it shows the moment you walk in. The main level welcomes you with a Living Room, Formal Dining Room, and a cozy Family Room with fireplace. Hardwood floors and crown molding throughout the main level add timeless character. The renovated Kitchen features stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Kapusta

    Navick Properties LLC

    (860) 750-8190

    5 Tuckers Run, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • /20

    Starting at $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3 Summitwoods Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    You will love the washer and dryer hookups. We are non smoking! Imagine coming home and having an assigned space waiting for you for parking. We are currently also in the process of building a dog park. We are a very private property with no drive through. You will enjoy the quiet wooded area. We welcome you to visit us.

    Summitwoods Apartments

    (959) 500-6751

    3 Summitwoods Dr, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 79 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $551,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    79 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,492

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Borgeson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    79 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 8 Rainbow Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Rainbow Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8 Rainbow Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Ostrofsky LPT Realty

  • /29

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    216 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a thoughtful blend of modern updates and functional living space. The property features a partially finished lower level, currently utilized as additional living space with bedroom potential, effectively increasing the overall usable square footage of the home. Situated on a quiet street, the property

    Agent Photo

    Javyn Roundtree

    Roundtree Realty LLC

    (860) 792-5546

    216 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /35

    Starting at $1,829

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    21 Henry St, Norwich, CT 06360

    ReNew Norwich features 1, 2, and 3-bed apartments in the heart of Norwich. Our community includes amenities such as a state-of-the-art fitness center, Bark Park, controlled access entry, and 24-hour emergency maintenance. Each apartment boasts modern renovated interiors with stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, and in-unit washer/dryer hookups in select homes. Location

    ReNew Norwich

    (860) 300-2826

    21 Henry St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 5 Stone Ct, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5 Stone Ct, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,658

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Maffeo Signature Properties of N.E.

    5 Stone Ct, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
    • 45 Harbor View Ln Unit 45, Norwich, CT 06360

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Harbor View Ln Unit 45, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      45 Harbor View Ln Unit 45, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyra Moscat William Raveis Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home