17,300

Uncasville, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 304 Asylum St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    304 Asylum St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,921

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Cordray Asset Real Estate

    304 Asylum St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 193 Summit St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $237,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Summit St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      193 Summit St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Mullaney William Raveis Real Estate

  • /26

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    8 Pine St, Norwich, CT 06360

    COMPLETELY RENOVATED!!! This property is a must-see. With a beautiful open plan, living room, dining room, kitchen, and half bath on the main floor, a large deck, and a backyard to enjoy. This home has three bedrooms, two full bath, and a laundry hookup on the upper level. Everything is updated, and a brand new central air system was added.

    Yeminis Baez Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    8 Pine St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 176 Old Norwich Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

    $598,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    176 Old Norwich Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,116

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernard Coldwell Banker Realty

    176 Old Norwich Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375
    • 90 Spruce St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $234,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Spruce St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      90 Spruce St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Mar 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Beth Collinson Carl Guild & Associates

  • /33

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    69 Connecticut 82, Montville, CT 06370

    Welcome to this lovingly cared for ranch set on nearly an acre of peaceful land. The main level is filled with natural light and features beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious living room with a cozy woodstove insert, a dining room perfect for gatherings, and a kitchen offering generous cabinet space. Step right out onto the deck to enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation. Downstairs, the

    Martha Poole Carl Guild & Associates

    69 Connecticut 82, Montville, CT 06370
  • 16 Oakwood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $407,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    16 Oakwood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,691

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Hollerbach Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Oakwood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
    • 91 Cottonwood Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $355,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Cottonwood Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      91 Cottonwood Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Blancato William Pitt

  • /36

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    593 Mohegan Avenue Pkwy, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

    Possible in-law if needed! 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, formal dining area/in law living room, large kitchen and easy access to I-395, New London, shopping. Owner relocating, grab your favorite realtor, come take a look, and make an offer!!!

    Victoria Schroeder Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    593 Mohegan Avenue Pkwy, Quaker Hill, CT 06375
  • 0 Bob Tail St Unit 24094503, Montville, CT 06353

    $38,800

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Bob Tail St Unit 24094503, Montville, CT 06353

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $12,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    0 Bob Tail St Unit 24094503, Montville, CT 06353
    • 12 Meadow Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $445,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Meadow Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1730
      12 Meadow Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Korpi Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /28

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,321 Sq Ft

    72 Pollys Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    This well-cared-for Ranch offers comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desirable location! Featuring an open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining, this home boasts beautifully refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious layout provides seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, while the

    Jason Pope RE/MAX One

    72 Pollys Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 636 Connecticut 163, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    636 Connecticut 163, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $31,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cannata Drawbridge Realty

    636 Connecticut 163, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 187 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      187 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cingranelli-Tagliaferri Priority Real Estate Group,LLC

  • /21

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    20 Willow Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339

    Move-in ready 3-4 BR, 2 full-bath raised ranch set on a cul-de-sac street in the Aljen Heights subdivision offers a living room and dining room with hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a sunroom leading to a spacious balcony/deck overlooking a picturesque backyard, and three bedrooms and a full bath all on the main level. A spacious family room with wall-to-wall

    Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    20 Willow Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 1010 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $151,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1010 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,462

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Field RE/MAX on the Bay

    1010 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
    • 180 Whalehead Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $386,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Whalehead Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      180 Whalehead Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fields HERE Realty

  • /29

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    164 Sheraton Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath townhouse style condo conveniently located at the intersection of I-395 and I-82 highways. This condo includes a spacious deck, an open concept living/dining area, and a kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Entire unit has vinyl plank flooring. It has its own washer and dryer-no need to use the common laundry room in the basement! Assigned parking,

    Annie Kaye Nowak Coldwell Banker Realty

    164 Sheraton Ln, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 31 Bridge St, Montville, CT 06353

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    31 Bridge St, Montville, CT 06353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,147

    Last Listing Agent Jason Calouro Drawbridge Realty

    31 Bridge St, Montville, CT 06353
    • 35 Ventura Dr, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Est $365,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Ventura Dr, Oakdale, CT 06370

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      35 Ventura Dr, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,900
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John McCarthy Venture Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    1323 Baldwin Hill Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow set on 1.6 acres of flat, usable land-offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and space, along with a unique opportunity to make it your own. This sweet home welcomes you with a cozy front porch, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings, all surrounded by mature trees and a classic rock wall that adds to its timeless appeal.

    Michelle Sireci KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    1323 Baldwin Hill Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
  • 17 Chris Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17 Chris Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,946

    Last Listing Agent Michele Geragotelis RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    17 Chris Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 15 Nugget Hill Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $459,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Nugget Hill Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      15 Nugget Hill Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Juneau Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /38

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    11 Green Briar Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Located on a corner lot in a desirable Norwich neighborhood, 11 Greenbriar Rd. is a well-updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath split-level home offering over 1,500 square feet of livable space. Thoughtfully improved throughout, recent updates include a new front and garage door, a refreshed entryway, an updated main bathroom, and a remodeled kitchen featuring a farmhouse sink and all-new appliances. Just

    Stephano Stravoravdis Real Broker CT, LLC

    11 Green Briar Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 27 Linda Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    27 Linda Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,152

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Boehm RE/MAX on the Bay

    27 Linda Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 31 Pinelock Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $384,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Pinelock Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      31 Pinelock Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,042
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wolber Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /30

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    22 Fountain St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Discover elevated everyday living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom Colonial, perfectly positioned on a generous 0.21-acre lot with sweeping views over Norwich. Thoughtfully renovated in 2020, the home features a stunning modern kitchen with quartz counters and a stylish redesigned full bathroom, complemented by a newer roof for added peace of mind. Inside, natural light pours

    Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Fountain St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 243 Leffingwell Rd, Montville, CT 06382

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    243 Leffingwell Rd, Montville, CT 06382

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $15,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Muhaimin Khandaker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    243 Leffingwell Rd, Montville, CT 06382
    • 20 Meadow Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $494,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Meadow Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      20 Meadow Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

  • /36

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    107 Woodland Dr Unit B, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo townhouse offering comfortable two-story living in a convenient Montville location. The home features a functional layout with a spacious living area, dedicated dining space, and an efficient kitchen on the main level, along with a half bath for guests. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. Carpet flooring runs

    Tara Crossley KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    107 Woodland Dr Unit B, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 145 Massapeag Side Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    145 Massapeag Side Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,390

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Powers Houlihan Lawrence WD

    145 Massapeag Side Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 7 Lena Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $402,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Lena Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7 Lena Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Westrin William Raveis Real Estate

  • /12

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    14 Sturtevant Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Large stately 5 bedroom colonial is ready for your finishing touches. Living room with gleaming wood floors and fireplace. Bedroom and full bath on main level. Kitchen is stripped and an open pallet to make it your dream kitchen. Many original features give this home its charm. It is possible to convert to a 2 family (Buyer to verify). Large wrap around front porch! Bring your vision to this

    Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    14 Sturtevant Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 211 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    211 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,867

    Last Listing Agent Xinsheng Zhang Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    211 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 633 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $373,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      633 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ama Nyarko Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft

    1007 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    Tucked away on a quiet private road, this little home is full of charm, potential, and peaceful surroundings. Nestled beside nature with a creek flowing in the backyard, it's the kind of place that feels like your own private sanctuary. Needs TLC, but with some vision and love, this hidden gem could truly be brought back to life. Whether you're looking to downsize, investment opportunity, or a

    Maria Miller Real Broker CT, LLC

    1007 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
  • 2 Glenwood Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $337,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2 Glenwood Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,373

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Craig RE/MAX Precision Realty

    2 Glenwood Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 21 Dydo Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $320,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Dydo Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      21 Dydo Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Boles-Senkewitcz Asset Real Estate

  • /21

    $1,700,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 240.15 Acres
    • $7,079 per Acre

    63 Velgouse Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    For Sale: Expansive 240-Acre Property with Endless Possibilities! This rare, sprawling parcel offers a blank canvas for your vision-perfect for a golf course, sportsman's club, winery, equestrian stables or other innovative projects. The land's vast size and versatile zoning provide unmatched flexibility for developers, investors, or dreamers looking to create something extraordinary. Nestled in

    Tony Persaud KW Legacy Partners

    63 Velgouse Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 44 Laurel Point Dr, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    44 Laurel Point Dr, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,894

    Last Listing Agent Brian Connolly Real Broker CT, LLC

    44 Laurel Point Dr, Oakdale, CT 06370

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home