9,079

Homes in ZIP Code 06340

Section Image
  • /28

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    25 Morgan Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering a wonderful opportunity to own in a highly desirable coastal setting. Featuring a classic design and a functional layout, the home provides 1,367 square feet of comfortable living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The second floor hosts three well-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering a practical and private

    Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    25 Morgan Ct, Groton, CT 06340
  • /34

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    217 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    Experience coastal living at its finest with this direct waterfront rental in Groton Long Point. Available September 2026 through May 2027, this fully furnished academic rental offers a rare opportunity to enjoy serene shoreline living during the most peaceful time of year. This spacious home offers 2,486 square feet of living space with 6 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, providing ample room for

    Lucia Uchalova William Raveis Real Estate

    217 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340
  • 10 Godfrey St, Groton, CT 06340

    $400,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10 Godfrey St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,692

    Last Listing Agent Dan Contino eXp Realty

    10 Godfrey St, Groton, CT 06340
    • 748 Shennecossett Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,664,570 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Shennecossett Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      748 Shennecossett Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,399,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

  • /30

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    113 Warner St, Groton, CT 06340

    This move-in ready property features a stunning modern kitchen, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. NEW furnace (2020) and FIVE YEAR OLD ROOF. The home has been thoughtfully updated with NEW WINDOWS throughout (2020-2025), including a standout bay window, along with cement-inlaid windows completed in 2024. Additional upgrades include a new front door (2020), sliding glass door

    Beck Missios RE/MAX Coast and Country

    113 Warner St, Groton, CT 06340
  • /16

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    134 Ring Dr Unit 134, Groton, CT 06340

    Peaceful location with a large backyard and basement storage

    134 Ring Dr Unit 134, Groton, CT 06340
  • 18 Elm St, Groton, CT 06340

    $850,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    18 Elm St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,878

    Last Listing Agent Susan Turner Ehrlich Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl Rt

    18 Elm St, Groton, CT 06340
    • 95 West St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $442,279 Not Listed For Sale

      95 West St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      95 West St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Turley CR Premier Properties

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $44,776 per Acre

    0 Connecticut 12, Groton, CT 06340

    Vacant land between Sheetz Plaza and Shell Gas Station. Total 1.34 acres; Approximate useable approx. 0.3+/- acres. Public Water/Sewer available. 346' Road frontage on both Route 12 and Pleasant Valley Rd. Average Daily Traffic counts 20,000. Zone CN-Commercial. PERMITTED USES: Pet Grooming, Club/Lodge, Indoor small-scale Recreation, Workshop...

    Norm Peck Signature Properties of N.E.

    0 Connecticut 12, Groton, CT 06340
  • /39

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 E Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    Now available June in Groton Long Point~ This fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2 bath seaside retreat offers beautiful water views of Fishers Island Sound and is designed for a seamless vacation stay. Enjoy early summer at the shore with an east facing setting that captures stunning sunrises and moonrises. Inside, a charming cottage style interior with a beach stone fireplace, updated baths including

    Katy Fetherston Compass Connecticut, LLC

    106 E Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340
  • 91 Buddington Rd Unit LOT 6, Groton, CT 06340

    $75,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    91 Buddington Rd Unit LOT 6, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lofstrom Driscoll ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    91 Buddington Rd Unit LOT 6, Groton, CT 06340
    • 76 Pine Island Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $219,167 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Pine Island Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      76 Pine Island Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Valentine William Pitt

  • /28

    $574,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    23 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    Why wait for new construction and incur extra cost for upgrades when this beautifully finished, fully upgraded Ivy Hill Village home is ready right now! Welcome to this premium, free-standing Nantucket-style residence in Waterford's desirable Great Neck community. While nearby units are still at base-level finishes, this home was thoughtfully customized at the time of build with an extensive

    Vito Cortese Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Ivy Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • /10

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    189 Thames St Unit 1, Groton, CT 06340

    2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, HEAT Included!!, 3rd Floor, Waterviews, Very beautiful Sunsets, Basement storage , Laundry hookups, Near Groton Subbase, EB General Dynamics, Phizers,

    189 Thames St Unit 1, Groton, CT 06340
  • 411 Long Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $280,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    411 Long Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,949

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Brimmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    411 Long Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 124 Fort Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $365,564 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Fort Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      124 Fort Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lian Obrey RE/MAX

  • /27

    $225,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    132 Thames St Unit R, Groton, CT 06340

    Welcome to this humble home, with breathtaking views of the bustling Thames River. This 850 sq ft house may have limited access and NO DRIVEWAY, but it offers unparalleled beauty and tranquility. Conveniently located near Electric Boat Corporation, (America's leading submarine manufacturer which was established in 1952), Rt 95, shopping, and some of the best restaurants in town. This property is

    Robin Hall Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    132 Thames St Unit R, Groton, CT 06340
  • /20

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 8 Baths
    • 11,321 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14 Godfrey St, Groton, CT 06340

    Welcome to Harbor Side Care Home, located in the heart of Mystic, CT in a beautiful harbor setting. "It's not just a place to live ... it's a lifestyle!" This boutique home care facility is nestled in the historical district of Mystic. Offering a twenty-five bed facility with five private rooms and ten semi-private rooms, to include assisted living depending your personal needs. These charming

    Terry McDonald McDonald Real Estate, LLC

    14 Godfrey St, Groton, CT 06340
  • 33 George Ave Unit B, Groton, CT 06340

    $142,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    33 George Ave Unit B, Groton, CT 06340

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    33 George Ave Unit B, Groton, CT 06340
    • 287 Briar Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $413,912 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Briar Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      287 Briar Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lian Obrey RE/MAX

  • /40

    $393,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    1309 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the heart of Mystic. Thoughtfully designed for easy living, the primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main level - offering single-floor convenience without sacrificing comfort or style. Upstairs you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Inside, gleaming

    Kimberly Conderino Real Broker CT, LLC

    1309 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355
  • /4

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    119 Thames St Unit 3, Groton, CT 06340

    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, deck on the water , and Dock , Unit completely renovated close to Groton Subbase, Electric Boat Shipyard, Basement storage call

    119 Thames St Unit 3, Groton, CT 06340
  • 27 Concord Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    $324,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    27 Concord Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,484

    Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    27 Concord Ct, Groton, CT 06340
    • 151 Great Brook Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $568,317 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Great Brook Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      151 Great Brook Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew O'Reilly Seaport Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $4,050,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 17.59 Acres
    • $230,244 per Acre

    517-571 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340

    To Be Built 4 parcels totaling 17+ acres. 270-312 unit Multi-Family development. All Units at Market Rate. None need to be affordable. 270-unit ($15,000/per unit) plan, along with the 312-unit, ($13,000/per unit) plan. Clean environmental to residential standards Additional documents available upon request

    Ron Lyman Lyman Real Estate

    517-571 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340
  • /33

    $7,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    99 Jupiter Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    This immaculate and beautifully appointed seaside retreat offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with gorgeous views of Bluff Point and Fishers Island Sound, with access to beach, boat launch, mooring, kayaks and bicycles. The design maximizes the surrounding water views while providing luxury and comfort. This retreat facilitates seamless indoor-outdoor living for effortless entertaining. Furnished with

    Katy Fetherston Compass Connecticut, LLC

    99 Jupiter Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 29 Washington Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $452,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    29 Washington Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,254

    Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    29 Washington Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    • 45 Toll Gate Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $441,908 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Toll Gate Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      45 Toll Gate Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    8 Heartwell Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    Meticulously maintained three-bedroom, two-bath raised ranch set on a cul-de-sac in Groton City and close to everything, offers a living room and dining room combo with hardwood floors, a slider to a composite deck, a spacious eat-in kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & tile floor, updated baths with granite counters, primary bedroom with a full bath and

    Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    8 Heartwell Dr, Groton, CT 06340
  • /33

    $1,775 - $1,955

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Hynes Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    3 bed 1 bath available Dec 20 2025. First floor unit. Renovated 2021.

    101 Hynes Ave, Groton, CT 06340
  • 78 Spicer Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $365,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    78 Spicer Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,427

    Last Listing Agent Fran Wiehn Compass Connecticut, LLC

    78 Spicer Ave, Groton, CT 06340
    • 389 N Gungywamp Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $477,084 Not Listed For Sale

      389 N Gungywamp Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      389 N Gungywamp Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Nasi-Graham IMT Realty

  • /21

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    25 Flint Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    Welcome to 25 Flint Court in Groton, Connecticut - a newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a cul-de-sac in one of Southeastern Connecticut's most convenient locations. This move-in ready home features modern updates throughout, including refreshed interiors, updated finishes, and a bright, functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen and

    Janise Gabco Our Home Realty Advisors

    25 Flint Ct, Groton, CT 06340
  • /23

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    201 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    Come rent this updated waterfront home in Noank for ONE MONTH this summer. Available mid June to Mid July for $10,000. Property has updated kitchen and baths and is open concept with a sunroom great for reading. A deck and large flat green yard leads down to private dock on Palmer Cove for your outdoor enjoyment and to enjoy gorgeous sunsets. Use of hot tub and sauna included! House sleeps up to

    Ann Bergendahl Willow Properties

    201 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340
  • 169 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

    $472,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    169 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,560

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Ballelli William Raveis Real Estate

    169 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340
    • 38 Rose Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $513,564 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Rose Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      38 Rose Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zoe Zrakas William Raveis Real Estate

  • /27

    $399,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    2 York Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    Welcome to 2-4 York Court. This property isn't just a home; it's a financial opportunity! Whether you're looking to occupy one side, or expand your real estate portfolio, this stunning multi-family home is a no-brainer. Each unit has a new kitchen with soft closing cabinets, granite counters & newer appliances. Brand new hot water heaters were installed in January of this year. Say goodbye to the

    Renee Rossi Ann McBride Real Estate

    2 York Ct, Groton, CT 06340
  • /14

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    119 Thames St Unit 2, Groton, CT 06340

    waterfront two bedroom, private waterview deck, sunsets, close to Electric Boat, Pfizers, Subbase, 1 mile from I-95 exit.If emailing or texting , leave number of adults and children , When you looking to move to a new place, Why are you looking to move from where you are now. Job Types.

    119 Thames St Unit 2, Groton, CT 06340
  • 224 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    224 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,791

    Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX Coast and Country

    224 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    • 102 Mitchell St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $315,225 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Mitchell St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      102 Mitchell St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Weimin Qian Wayne Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home