13,021

Groton, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 272 High St, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $721,806 Not Listed For Sale

      272 High St, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      272 High St, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Gordon Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /13

    $100,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $370,370 per Acre

    322 Virgo Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home in an established Groton neighborhood. This level 0.27-acre lot offers the perfect canvas for a new residence in a prime location. Enjoy the ultimate convenience of being minutes away from major area employers including the Coast Guard Academy, Electric Boat and the Naval Submarine Base. This quiet suburban street is perfectly situated near local

    Jaime Dasilva Seaport Real Estate Services

    322 Virgo Dr, Groton, CT 06340
  • 53 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $840,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    53 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,557

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ziegler Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    • 38 Stanton Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $1,050,541 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Stanton Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      38 Stanton Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judi Caracausa William Pitt

  • 9 Rathbun Place, Mystic, CT 06355

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9 Rathbun Place, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1858

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,034

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Switz Switz Real Estate Associates

    9 Rathbun Place, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 128 North St Unit 36, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $225,154 Not Listed For Sale

      128 North St Unit 36, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      128 North St Unit 36, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carollen Speer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 12 Donna Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $385,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12 Donna Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,031

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Pupa William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    12 Donna Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    • 128 North St Unit 24, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $215,125 Not Listed For Sale

      128 North St Unit 24, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      128 North St Unit 24, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Viviana Penson-Rodriguez Leaf Realty Group, LLC

  • 810 Noank Ledyard Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    $520,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    810 Noank Ledyard Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,171

    Last Listing Agent The Bowes Team RE/MAX on the Bay

    810 Noank Ledyard Rd, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 318 Old Evarts Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $743,561 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Old Evarts Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      318 Old Evarts Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cajahuaringa Premier Properties of CT

  • 96 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $365,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    96 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,699

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    96 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    • 26 Round Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $451,248 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Round Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      26 Round Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Kennedy Kempf-Vanderburgh Realty

  • 209 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    $239,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    209 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,869

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    209 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340
    • 10 Benjamin Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $660,751 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Benjamin Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10 Benjamin Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Kelley William Pitt

  • 65 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $2,100,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    65 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,150,811

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Thompson Compass Connecticut, LLC

    65 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    • 37 Hillside Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $526,311 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Hillside Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      37 Hillside Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judi Caracausa William Pitt

  • 37 Sylvan St, Groton, CT 06340

    $719,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    37 Sylvan St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,381

    Last Listing Agent Holly Powell Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    37 Sylvan St, Groton, CT 06340
    • 126 Broad St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $456,802 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Broad St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      126 Broad St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

  • 23 Ridge Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $1,160,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    23 Ridge Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,841

    Last Listing Agent James Carroll Seaboard Properties

    23 Ridge Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 28 Daboll Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $417,720 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Daboll Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      28 Daboll Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Powell Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 268 Flanders Rd Unit TRLR 20, Mystic, CT 06355

    $35,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    268 Flanders Rd Unit TRLR 20, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Kelly RE/MAX One

    268 Flanders Rd Unit TRLR 20, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 40 Indian Field Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $372,355 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Indian Field Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      40 Indian Field Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kiki Sydnor Choice Realty

  • 63 Leafwood Ln Unit 260, Groton, CT 06340

    $200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    63 Leafwood Ln Unit 260, Groton, CT 06340

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,429

    Last Listing Agent Dan Contino eXp Realty

    63 Leafwood Ln Unit 260, Groton, CT 06340
    • 47 Noank Ledyard Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $488,987 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Noank Ledyard Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      47 Noank Ledyard Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

  • 9 Grove Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $790,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9 Grove Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1745

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Valentine William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    9 Grove Ave, Groton, CT 06340
    • 634 Shennecossett Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $430,951 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Shennecossett Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      634 Shennecossett Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Anderson RE/MAX

  • 69 Brookside Ln, Groton, CT 06340

    $345,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    69 Brookside Ln, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,096

    Last Listing Agent Joan Casey RE/MAX Legends

    69 Brookside Ln, Groton, CT 06340
    • 6 Amherst Ct, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $456,606 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Amherst Ct, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6 Amherst Ct, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn LaPlume RE/MAX

  • 14 B St, Groton, CT 06340

    $84,600 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    14 B St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Minerva Joseph BHHS Darien/New Canaan

    14 B St, Groton, CT 06340
    • 144 Pequot Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $1,396,537 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Pequot Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      144 Pequot Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $528/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Turner Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 128 Meridian St Unit 210, Groton, CT 06340

    $260,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    128 Meridian St Unit 210, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,873

    Last Listing Agent Erin Verruso KW Legacy Partners

    128 Meridian St Unit 210, Groton, CT 06340
    • 273 Bridge St Unit 14, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $309,620 Not Listed For Sale

      273 Bridge St Unit 14, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      273 Bridge St Unit 14, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen ET Fox William Pitt

  • 247 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    $270,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    247 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,138

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bassett Team Bassett Realty LLC

    247 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340
    • 375 Allyn St Unit 17, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $571,913 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Allyn St Unit 17, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      375 Allyn St Unit 17, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Benoit CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

  • 85 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 110, Groton, CT 06340

    $222,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    85 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 110, Groton, CT 06340

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,209

    Last Listing Agent John Huhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    85 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 110, Groton, CT 06340
    • 94 Smith St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $475,602 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Smith St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      94 Smith St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

• 26 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $482,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    26 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,892

    Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX Coast and Country

    26 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    • 65 Little Gull Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $832,516 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Little Gull Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      65 Little Gull Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jamison William Raveis Real Estate

  • 23 Fenwick Ct, Mystic, CT 06355

    $360,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    23 Fenwick Ct, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,034

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Field RE/MAX on the Bay

    23 Fenwick Ct, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 38 Deerfield Ridge Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $427,050 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Deerfield Ridge Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      38 Deerfield Ridge Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coles Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home