13,021

Groton, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 88 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

    $3,150,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    88 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,013,101

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    88 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340
    • 44 Thames Height Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $333,453 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Thames Height Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      44 Thames Height Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike 'Mr. Z' Zerbini IMT Realty

  • /40

    $1,595,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft

    19 Pearl St, Groton, CT 06340

    Historic Downtown Mystic Well Maintained 4 Family Home. This exceptional income-producing property featuring 2 legally approved Airbnb units (town of Groton) with private parking-offering generous revenue potential. 100 percent Occupied with one year lease. This special property features two covered porches and valuable off-street parking, just steps from Mystic's renowned shops, acclaimed

    Judi Caracausa William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    19 Pearl St, Groton, CT 06340
  • 1211 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340

    $162,700 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1211 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,145

    Last Listing Agent John Vincent Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1211 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340
    • 674 Cow Hill Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $1,117,296 Not Listed For Sale

      674 Cow Hill Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      674 Cow Hill Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lynch Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /40

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    12 Bank St, Mystic, CT 06355

    Located just one block from the heart of downtown Mystic, 12 Bank Street offers a rare opportunity to own a versatile property in one of the Connecticut shoreline's most iconic destinations. Set within walking distance to the waterfront, shops, restaurants, and Mystic Seaport, the location alone sets this property apart. Configured as a legal two-family but currently utilized as a three-unit

    Kyle Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    12 Bank St, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 317 Heather Glen Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

    $682,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    317 Heather Glen Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,131

    Last Listing Agent Deb Thomas Schilke Realty, LLC

    317 Heather Glen Ln, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 107, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $290,402 Not Listed For Sale

      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 107, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 107, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Kreiseder-Hendley William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft

    76 Starr Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    Timeless charm defines this classic New England Colonial, beautifully set on 1.46 acres and offering picturesque water views from multiple vantage points throughout the home. With 2,986 sf of living space, 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, this property blends traditional character with modern updates. The heart of the home is the spacious, updated kitchen featuring stainless steel

    Greg Broadbent RE/MAX Coast and Country

    76 Starr Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 137 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355

    $362,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    137 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,419

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Obrey RE/MAX Legends

    137 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 663 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,145,563 Not Listed For Sale

      663 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      663 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Arruda William Pitt

  • /38

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    13 Mark Trail, Groton, CT 06340

    Move right into this beautifully maintained ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths approximately 1744 sq feet on a nice 0.29-acre lot in a convenient and desirable location. This home features comfortable one-level living with expanded space, including a family room addition off the living and dining area, plus a partially finished lower level for added flexibility. The property has

    Katie O'Leary Gay Tyler Gallagher Real Estate

    13 Mark Trail, Groton, CT 06340
  • 621 Military Hwy, Groton, CT 06340

    $467,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    621 Military Hwy, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,042

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Valentine William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    621 Military Hwy, Groton, CT 06340
    • 2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 114, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $290,921 Not Listed For Sale

      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 114, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 114, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Switz Switz Real Estate Associates

  • /18

    $280,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    130 Meridian St Unit 301, Groton, CT 06340

    Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom 1st floor end unit with open floor plan. Absolutely move in ready with impressive upgrades: granite counters, stainless appliances, wood floors, chair rail and crown molding. Efficient heating and cooling system. Conveniently located to Eastern Point beach, EB and Pfizer. A walk across the street brings you to Washington Park offering a farmer's market,

    Justin Stebbins Assist 2 Sell/Stebbins Buyer & Sellers Realty

    130 Meridian St Unit 301, Groton, CT 06340
  • 275 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    $249,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    275 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,408

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rossi Ann McBride Real Estate

    275 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340
    • 15 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 37, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $257,453 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 37, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 37, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

  • /22

    $5,000,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 46 Acres
    • $108,696 per Acre

    119 High Rock Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire 5 contiguous parcels totaling 46+/- acres in a sought-after industrial zone just minutes from the Groton/New London Airport. This rare offering presents endless potential for large-scale development in a high-visibility, high-traffic location. The property supports a wide range of development possibilities, including agricultural uses, campground, commercial

    Jennifer Chapel Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    119 High Rock Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 88 Eastwood Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $549,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    88 Eastwood Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,125

    Last Listing Agent Nassim Saad RE/MAX on the Bay

    88 Eastwood Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 218, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $286,354 Not Listed For Sale

      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 218, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 218, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $1,075,000

    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    435 Military Hwy Unit 449, Groton, CT 06340

    Rare 6.31-Acre Water View Opportunity -Ready for the final touches & Subdivision Potential Discover an extraordinary waterfront estate offering breathtaking water views and exceptional potential. This property presents a unique opportunity for investors, developers, or those seeking a private retreat, with subdivision possibilities (Buyer(s) and buyer's agent responsible for all due diligence.

    Jeremy St. Louis William Raveis Real Estate

    435 Military Hwy Unit 449, Groton, CT 06340
  • 158 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $695,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    158 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,968

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Clark KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    158 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 58 W Elderkin Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $362,911 Not Listed For Sale

      58 W Elderkin Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      58 W Elderkin Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Boles-Senkewitcz Asset Real Estate

  • /6

    $185,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    301 Buddington Rd Unit 54, Groton, CT 06340

    Stunning 2 beroom and 2 full bath manufactured home. Move in condition. An open floor plan, and lots of kitchen cabinets.Conveniently located only minutes to shopping, outdoor parks, medical, town library and outdoor water activities. Be the first to see. Ground lease is presently $565 this includes water, sewer and trask pickup. Copy of park rules and regs is attached. All buyer(s) must meet

    Diane Contino RE/MAX Realty Group

    301 Buddington Rd Unit 54, Groton, CT 06340
  • 11 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

    $1,025,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    11 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Bergendahl Willow Properties

    11 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340
    • 2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 301, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $297,621 Not Listed For Sale

      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 301, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 301, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Vincent Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /11

    $115,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    62 Fort Hill Rd Unit 3, Groton, CT 06340

    Great opportunity to own your own home and build equity rather than paying rent for an apartment. This light-filled 664 sq ft, one-bedroom, one full bathroom manufactured home in Gardens of Groton is in move-in ready condition. Eat-in Kitchen with breakfast bar. All appliances listed convey with sale. New water heater installed in 2024. Large exterior deck to enjoy the outdoors in style. Large

    Kathleen Ruby RE/MAX Coast and Country

    62 Fort Hill Rd Unit 3, Groton, CT 06340
  • 27 Crawford Ln Unit 27, Groton, CT 06340

    $397,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    27 Crawford Ln Unit 27, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,979

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Pope RE/MAX One

    27 Crawford Ln Unit 27, Groton, CT 06340
    • 2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 217, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $291,776 Not Listed For Sale

      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 217, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2590 Gold Star Hwy Unit 217, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Stewart William Pitt

  • /33

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    125 Murphys Dr Unit 125, Groton, CT 06340

    3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car under garage make this beautifully maintained Woods Walk townhouse both functional and move in ready. Inside, hardwood floors flow through the open concept kitchen, dining area, and living room. A slider off the living space leads to a covered porch, creating a comfortable place to relax or entertain. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a

    Kara Mazzola First Choice Realty

    125 Murphys Dr Unit 125, Groton, CT 06340
  • 435 High St Unit 31, Mystic, CT 06355

    $130,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    435 High St Unit 31, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Clarkson Renaissance Collaborative Inc

    435 High St Unit 31, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 285 High St, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $573,994 Not Listed For Sale

      285 High St, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      285 High St, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Huhn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $489,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    281 Fishtown Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    This distinctive Cape Cod-style home stands out with its rare and eye-catching roofline, featuring multiple dormer windows that crown the upper level-filling the space with natural light and adding architectural character you don't often find in traditional Capes. Located just moments from Downtown Mystic and a short distance to Noank Village, the property offers the perfect blend of

    Hanna Swanson Real Broker CT, LLC

    281 Fishtown Rd, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 85 Baker Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $410,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    85 Baker Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,977

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Beckwith Coldwell Banker Realty

    85 Baker Ave, Groton, CT 06340
    • 104 Grove Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $435,408 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Grove Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      104 Grove Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madelyn Pope RE/MAX

  • /31

    $508,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    68 Ramsdell St, Groton, CT 06340

    This Stunning Victorian in pristine condition has three bedrooms and one and a half baths. Its spacious garden is perfect for cookouts and entertaining. Relax on the charming porch on summer weekends. Enjoy its three car garage with private driveway. Recent improvements include a 200 amp electrical service, AC mini splits, a pressure treated deck, fence, updated first floor half bath, new gas

    Elizabeth Johnstone William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    68 Ramsdell St, Groton, CT 06340
  • 213 Winding Hollow Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $440,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    213 Winding Hollow Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Buonocore Buena Vista Real Estate Co.

    213 Winding Hollow Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 43 George Ave Unit D, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $152,977 Not Listed For Sale

      43 George Ave Unit D, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      43 George Ave Unit D, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,250
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Patton William Raveis Real Estate

  • /27

    $899,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    341 Pequot Ave, Mystic, CT 06355

    Walk to Downtown Mystic from this stunning 1873 sq ft, cedar-shingled Cape located on beautiful Pequot Avenue. This impeccable home boasts professionally designed and renovated (2023) kitchen - marble countertops, custom cabinets, Thermador induction cooktop - and baths. With hardwood floors throughout, the first floor features dining area with built-in window seats, living room with fireplace, a

    Geoff Gordon Compass Connecticut, LLC

    341 Pequot Ave, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 245 High St, Mystic, CT 06355

    $940,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    245 High St, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,729

    Last Listing Agent Jill Pilgrim William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    245 High St, Mystic, CT 06355

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home