13,021

Groton, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 284 Ridgewood Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $468,035 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Ridgewood Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      284 Ridgewood Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alysandra Nemeth Redfin Corporation

  • /34

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    60 Deerfield Ridge Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

    Welcome to 60 Deerfield Ridge Drive in Mystic - a stunning Cape-style home located in a wonderful community-oriented neighborhood just 3 miles from Downtown Mystic with easy access to Route 184. This pristine, turn-key home combines charm, versatility, and value in one exceptional package. Inside you'll find a STUNNING updated eat in kitchen, immaculate hardwood floors, and a bright,

    Lisa Raiche Town & Shore Realty

    60 Deerfield Ridge Dr, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 42 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $429,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    42 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,053

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pollard Compass Connecticut, LLC

    42 Westwood Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    • 84 Hunting Ridge Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $655,134 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Hunting Ridge Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      84 Hunting Ridge Dr, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

  • /23

    $895,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    21 Tautog St, Groton, CT 06340

    Nestled in the heart of Groton Long Point, 21 Tautog is a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath coastal retreat offering water views and the perfect blend of seaside charm and relaxed living. Positioned in one of the community's most desirable locations, this inviting property is just moments from both Main Beach and South Beach, the Inner Lagoon, the community playground, and the tennis courts. Inside, the

    James Carroll Seaboard Properties

    21 Tautog St, Groton, CT 06340
  • 361 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    $226,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    361 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,114

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Murphy Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    361 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 124 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $2,118,853 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      124 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $779/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

  • /12

    $135,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    435 High St Unit 30, Mystic, CT 06355

    New 2025 manufactured home in a mobile home community. Back patio to enjoy! Minutes from I95 and Downtown Mystic. Military/EB/Pfizer discounts available!

    Thomas Clarkson Renaissance Collaborative Inc

    435 High St Unit 30, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 18 Saint Joseph Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    18 Saint Joseph Ct, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,814

    Last Listing Agent Nina Beebe RE/MAX on the Bay

    18 Saint Joseph Ct, Groton, CT 06340
    • 27 Crosswinds Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,326,773 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Crosswinds Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      27 Crosswinds Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $927,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Pupa William Pitt

  • /40

    $1,395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    15 1/2 Water St Unit 4, Mystic, CT 06355

    Direct Waterfront One Level Condo with Un-Obstructed Water Views of the Mystic River. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath condo is located in one of the most Iconic Buildings in all of Mystic. "The Power House" turn of the Century Stately Water Front Building in Historic Downtown Mystic. Enjoy one-level living at its best. Includes 1 private parking space in the covered garage and access to the private

    Judi Caracausa William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    15 1/2 Water St Unit 4, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 90 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 144, Groton, CT 06340

    $220,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    90 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 144, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,547

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lucas RE/MAX Legends

    90 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 144, Groton, CT 06340
    • 368 Meridian Street Extension Unit 39, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $350,710 Not Listed For Sale

      368 Meridian Street Extension Unit 39, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      368 Meridian Street Extension Unit 39, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephano Stravoravdis Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /40

    $2,275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    22 W Main St Unit 11, Mystic, CT 06355

    CENTRAL HALL MYSTIC - LIFE AT THE WATER'S EDGE There's something special about living where the Mystic River becomes your quiet constant and the village offers its steady beat just beyond your windows. This PENTHOUSE at Central Hall isn't just a home-it's a way of living connected to the water, the town and the history that gives Mystic its soul. Wide windows frame the river in a cinematic

    Nicole White William Raveis Real Estate

    22 W Main St Unit 11, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 116 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355

    $310,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    116 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,842

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    116 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 99 Atlantic Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $2,666,819 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Atlantic Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      99 Atlantic Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 405 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Hillyer William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    122 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355

    Welcome to 122 Indigo Street, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch ideally located just a short distance from the heart of downtown Mystic. This well-maintained home has been owned by the same family for over 60 years, and offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and character, with pride of ownership evident throughout. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors that run through much

    Carol Christiansen RE/MAX Realty Group

    122 Indigo St, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 104 Quaker Farm Rd, Groton, CT 06355

    $895,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    104 Quaker Farm Rd, Groton, CT 06355

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,560

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Quaker Farm Rd, Groton, CT 06355
    • 148 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $281,008 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      148 Midway Oval, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Torrez RE/MAX

  • /13

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 13.41 Acres
    • $111,857 per Acre

    231 Gungywamp Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    Attention Developers, Builders, Entrepreneurs, and Investors potentially developable land in much sought-after Town of Groton. Discover a one-of-a-kind development opportunity in the heart of Groton, CT, with this expansive 13.41-acre property showcasing a historic A-Frame chapel and community center. Situated within a residential area and zoned RU-20, this property is primed for development, or

    John Tarducci William Raveis Real Estate

    231 Gungywamp Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 169 High Meadow Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

    $890,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    169 High Meadow Ln, Mystic, CT 06355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,707

    Last Listing Agent Judi Caracausa William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    169 High Meadow Ln, Mystic, CT 06355
    • 9 Chase Oak Ct Unit 2, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $218,702 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Chase Oak Ct Unit 2, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9 Chase Oak Ct Unit 2, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Malin Brunet and Company Real Estate

  • /34

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    6 Benjamin Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

    Location, Location, Location only blocks to downtown coastal Mystic ! Easy access to 4-5 star restaurants for the foodies, boutique shopping, marinas for the sailors and power boaters, something for everyone. This One-of-a-kind, expanded home with a two-car garage is nestled in a peaceful and quiet neighborhood in the heart of Mystic. Six Benjamin Roads flat landscaped lot is in a sought-after

    Ellen ET Fox William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    6 Benjamin Rd, Mystic, CT 06355
  • 41 Joe Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    $250,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    41 Joe Ave, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,089

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seigel RE/MAX Coast and Country

    41 Joe Ave, Groton, CT 06340
    • 11 Maxson St, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $826,100 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Maxson St, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      11 Maxson St, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Korpi Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /10

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $405,172 per Acre

    46 Allyn St, Groton, CT 06355

    Beautiful parcel of land offering a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home or investment property. This lot features a desirable setting with ample space and flexibility for various building plans. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, shopping, dining, and major routes while still providing a sense of privacy. Whether you're looking to develop now or hold for future

    Stephen Mele Houlihan Lawrence

    46 Allyn St, Groton, CT 06355
    • 26 Plant St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,220,146 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Plant St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      26 Plant St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacek Mikolajczyk Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /11

    $92,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    134 E St, Groton, CT 06340

    New listing this open floor plan unit features 2 bedrooms, lovely front kitchen, enclsoed front porch and access ramp. This unit needs some work. Needs a new bathroom floor and possibly new flooring through out. No Seller repairs and no seller disclosure. Subject to probate approval. Some dogs are allowed pre park management approval. Ground lease is $670. includeds water, septic and trash pick

    Diane Contino RE/MAX Realty Group

    134 E St, Groton, CT 06340
  • 301 Buddington Rd Unit 34, Groton, CT 06340

    $102,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    301 Buddington Rd Unit 34, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DiPiazza RE/MAX One

    301 Buddington Rd Unit 34, Groton, CT 06340
    • 60 Colony Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $928,583 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Colony Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      60 Colony Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lissack The Virtual Realty Group

  • /36

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    310 Lestertown Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    Welcome to 310 Lestertown Rd in beautiful Groton CT. This charming 3 bed, 1 bath, Cape Cod style home is a hidden gem. You'll soak in the charm the moment you pull up. Recently completed stone wall invites you in. With 1671 SQFT of living space, this home is sure to please starting with tons of natural light and a stunning view overlooking the Connecticut River feet away from your dining room.

    David Tobin William Raveis Real Estate

    310 Lestertown Rd, Groton, CT 06340
  • 56 Courtland Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    $335,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    56 Courtland Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,110

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Obrey RE/MAX Legends

    56 Courtland Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    • 368 Meridian Street Extension Unit 38, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $342,070 Not Listed For Sale

      368 Meridian Street Extension Unit 38, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      368 Meridian Street Extension Unit 38, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seigel RE/MAX

  • /38

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    178 Mirra Dr, Groton, CT 06340

    Set on just under a third of an acre in Groton, this 1,960 sq ft home offers space, flexibility, and a layout that adapts easily to everyday life. Inside, the main level opens with a bright living room that flows naturally into the dining area and kitchen, creating a comfortable, connected space. From the kitchen, step directly out onto a multi-level deck that looks over a generously sized,

    Danielle Pellerin PMI Southeast CT

    178 Mirra Dr, Groton, CT 06340
  • 41 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 58, Groton, CT 06340

    $200,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    41 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 58, Groton, CT 06340

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,494

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lynch Compass Connecticut, LLC

    41 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 58, Groton, CT 06340
    • 375 Allyn St Unit 11, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $571,385 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Allyn St Unit 11, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      375 Allyn St Unit 11, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie O'Leary Gay Tyler Gallagher Real Estate

  • /23

    $344,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    73 Spyglass Cir, Groton, CT 06340

    Welcome to easy, single-level living in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style condo, ideally located in the highly sought-after Spyglass Hill community. Nestled in a quiet complex and conveniently close to major highways, shopping, Naval Base, Electric Boat, and medical facilities, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. This desirable end unit sits on a corner lot, providing

    Robert Philopena eXp Realty

    73 Spyglass Cir, Groton, CT 06340
  • 110 Valley Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    $390,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    110 Valley Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,096

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Valley Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    • 128 Meridian St Unit 212, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $278,182 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Meridian St Unit 212, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      128 Meridian St Unit 212, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Peters Compass Connecticut, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home