6,836

Groves, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $163,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    3748 Grant Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    Start your next chapter in this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Port Neches-Groves ISD, situated on nearly half an acre! This home has seen a variety of updates, including foundation repairs and leveling, subfloor replacement, flooring and carpet, a rebuilt porch and steps, and fresh paint inside. Inside, the main living area provides a comfortable space to gather, while the dining area and

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 547-7029

    3748 Grant Ave, Groves, TX 77619
  • /50

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5252 Twin City Hwy, Groves, TX 77619

    The good life is contagious at Carriage Park. Our location in the center of Groves say it all, but there is more.... Luxurious Apartment with High-End Amenities and Elegant Finishes We are just far enough off the Twin City Highway to offer privacy and seclusion. With easy access to shopping centers, churches, better schools and entertainment. Carriage Park is the perfect

    Carriage Park Apartments

    (409) 248-3240

    5252 Twin City Hwy, Groves, TX 77619
  • /33

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2649 Azalea Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,962

    Last Listing Agent Beth Westbrook Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    2649 Azalea Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /2

      Est $149,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Wilson St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4800 Wilson St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

  • /46

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    6700 Howe St, Groves, TX 77619

    Slightly Over an Acre in the City Limits of Groves....PNG ISD. SO much potential for someone with the right vision and need. Sellerselling AS IS. 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths (Hall Bathroom plus 1 Full Bath off one of the smaller BR's - opens into the BR and Covered PatioSpace) plus a Large 1/2 Bath off the Utility Room. Oversized Utility Room. Large Covered Patio with a Unique Pool PLUS a Large Poolin

    Agent Photo

    Dana Archibald

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 202-6890

    6700 Howe St, Groves, TX 77619
  • /20

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5501 W Washington St, Groves, TX 77619

    Nice Clean and friendly environment, Pool, Park, Library, PNG School at walking distance, grocery store. new and renovated apartments. All bills paid including Electric, water, and Trash. apply online https:

    Cambridge in the Groves

    (409) 215-0418

    5501 W Washington St, Groves, TX 77619
  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6840 Hansen Blvd, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,429

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    6840 Hansen Blvd, Groves, TX 77619
    • /28

      Est $188,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      3165 Charles Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3165 Charles Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

  • /24

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    6601 Madison Blvd, Groves, TX 77619

    NEW home nestled in Groves and PNGISD. Open floor plan seamlessly blends functionality with style. Kitchen features quartz countertops, beautiful cabinetry, and a center island. Relax in the primary bath that features a tub, separate tiled shower and a large walk in closet. Natural light floods the living areas, accentuating the modern finishes. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 403-2260

    6601 Madison Blvd, Groves, TX 77619
  • /12

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6501 Jefferson Blvd, Groves, TX 77619

    Unwind with the entire family at this serene retreat!Situated on a pleasant corner lot with backyard access, this property offers a welcoming atmosphere. The open kitchen/living room layout features an indoor laundry room, providing convenience without a separate detached garage.

    6501 Jefferson Blvd, Groves, TX 77619
  • /36

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7121 Washington St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,765

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY ANGELLE RE/MAX ONE

    7121 Washington St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /14

      Est $188,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Charles Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3018 Charles Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Colunga UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /29

    $223,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    6726 Jefferson Blvd, Groves, TX 77619

    3-bed, 2-bath home in Port Neches-Groves ISD ready for its next chapter! Upon entry, the main living area welcomes you with a brick fireplace - perfect for relaxing or gathering. The kitchen offers a functional space to prepare your favorite meals, complete with granite countertops and an island. A breakfast room and breakfast bar provide flexible dining options. With three bedrooms and two full

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 235-1445

    6726 Jefferson Blvd, Groves, TX 77619
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5989 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619

    Rebecca Pitre Mid County Real Estate Conn.

    5989 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619
  • /9

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2301 Owens Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,213

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2301 Owens Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /27

      Est $171,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Bellaire Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4500 Bellaire Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyring eXp Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $158,250

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Heart of Groves. Cute starter home, downsizing or add to your portfolio. Well maintained 3 bedroom, spacious living and dining rooms. Inside utility room. Covered patio and wood fence. Low maintenance vinyl siding. Close proximity to shopping and convenient access to Hwy for commuting.

    Agent Photo

    Dana Bellanger

    American Real Estate ERA Power - Nederland

    (409) 684-4273

    Unlisted Address
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Find your home for less! Gorgeous all renovated Home in Groves, TX!.

    2628 4th Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    Beautiful just remodeled 3 bedroom 1 bathroom house in Groves, TXPlease call Today and/or email: Apply at: APPLICATION FEE $55 AGED 18 AND OLDER, NO EVICTIONS OR OUSTANDING RENT PAYMENT HISTORY IN THE PAST 5 YEARS, NO CRIMINAL CONVICTIONS IN THE PAST 10 YEARS, INCLUDING MISDEMEMEANORS OF ANY KIND. INCOME REQUIREMENTS COMBINED INCOME MUST BE AT LEAST 3 TIMES THE MONTHLY

    2628 4th Ave, Groves, TX 77619
  • /15

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6310 25th St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,790

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

    6310 25th St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /2

      Est $162,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      4612 Bellaire Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4612 Bellaire Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /29

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    5116 Woodlawn Dr, Groves, TX 77619

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in an established neighborhood in Groves! This inviting property features a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas designed for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom offers an en-suite bath, while the additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Situated on a generously sized lot,

    Agent Photo

    Katrina Fourd

    Fathom Realty

    (409) 215-3821

    5116 Woodlawn Dr, Groves, TX 77619
  • /34

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6716 Jefferson Blvd, Groves, TX 77619

    This property is the perfect choice for large groups or families looking for a comfortable and convenientstay. We want to make your stay as enjoyable as possible, so we offer a range of amenities andservices to ensure your comfort. From the fully equipped kitchen to the cozy bedrooms, we haveeverything you need for a relaxing and stress-free experience.

    Chris Tubbs IDG Realty

    6716 Jefferson Blvd, Groves, TX 77619
  • /14

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3957 Stuart Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,094

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

    3957 Stuart Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /2

      Est $114,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Doyle Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3701 Doyle Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson Advantage Real Estate

  • /45

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    6700 Howe St, Groves, TX 77619

    Slightly Over an Acre in the City Limits of Groves....PNG ISD. SO much potential for someone with the right vision and need. Seller selling AS IS. 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths (Hall Bathroom plus 1 Full Bath off one of the smaller BR's - opens into the BR and Covered Patio Space) plus a Large 1/2 Bath off the Utility Room. Oversized Utility Room. Large Covered Patio with a Unique Pool PLUS a Large Pool

    Agent Photo

    Dana Archibald

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 908-4581

    6700 Howe St, Groves, TX 77619
  • /15

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6824 Camden Ln, Groves, TX 77619

    1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom Apartment located at 6824 Camden Lane #8 in Groves, TXRent: $875Looking for a clean, comfortable, and conveniently located place to call home? This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers a practical layout with modern updates and everyday conveniences.Apartment Features:- Spacious 1-bedroom floor plan with ample natural light- Combination of

    6824 Camden Ln, Groves, TX 77619
  • /35

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6161 Cove Dr, Groves, TX 77619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,752

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    6161 Cove Dr, Groves, TX 77619
    • /6

      Est $212,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      6511 Verde St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6511 Verde St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Chance Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /6

    $999,000

    $201K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $181,636 per Acre

    4400 Texas 73, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Prime 5.5-Acre Highway 73 Tract zoned Planned Development. Development possibilities include hotel/motel, full-service or fast food restaurant, well-suited for light warehousing or distribution. Exceptional frontage (830 ft) for multiple access points (Txdot approval required). Incentives available --- Under the Texas Local Government Code the City may enter Developer Participation Contracts to

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 449-6028

    4400 Texas 73, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3431 Canal Ave Unit 1, Groves, TX 77619

    3431 Canal Ave Unit 1, Groves, TX 77619
  • /14

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2145 Owens Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,579

    Last Listing Agent Karina White ST Realty

    2145 Owens Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /18

      Est $139,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      6432 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6432 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /9

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $97,656 per Acre

    0000 Texas 73, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 204-6703

    0000 Texas 73, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /28

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4625 Cleveland Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,416

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY ANGELLE RE/MAX ONE

    4625 Cleveland Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /7

      Est $211,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Canal Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3211 Canal Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20,460 Sq Ft
    • $180,967 per Acre

    5419 Whitaker St, Groves, TX 77619

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a 0.47-acre vacant lot that’s ready for your vision! This extra-deep, cleared property offers the perfect canvas to design and build your dream home exactly the way you want it. With plenty of space for a custom home, pool, workshop, or outdoor living area, the possibilities are endless. Whether you’re looking to build now or invest for the future, this lot

    Agent Photo

    Dana Bellanger

    American Real Estate MidCounty

    (409) 904-0884

    5419 Whitaker St, Groves, TX 77619
  • /19

    $331,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6404 Val St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,697

    Last Listing Agent Britney Cuva Epique Realty LLC

    6404 Val St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /2

      Est $161,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Berry Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2600 Berry Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Bourque JLA Realty

  • /24

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    4920 Sue Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    This is the home you’ve been looking for! Beautifully remodeled with luxury vinyl plank floors, neutral color palette, stainless steel appliance package with the tags still on, including a free standing gas stove, side by side refrigerator with water and ice dispenser, ventahood, dishwasher and garbage disposal. 4 large bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Split bedroom plan with primary bedroom

    Mozelle Cobb Prime Real Estate

    4920 Sue Ave, Groves, TX 77619
  • /32

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6748 Jefferson Blvd, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,691

6748 Jefferson Blvd, Groves, TX 77619

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Groves, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$201,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$228,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$136
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
30
Months of Supply
5.60
Median List Price
$234,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
26%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home