6,836

Groves, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $179,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    5569 Sonnier Ln, Groves, TX 77619

    None

    SARA LeBLANC Ace Rental Management

    5569 Sonnier Ln, Groves, TX 77619
  • /10

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3600 Main Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,207

    Last Listing Agent Arielle Gilstrap Coldwell Banker Commercial Arnold and Associates

    3600 Main Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /24

      Est $238,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      6255 Washington St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6255 Washington St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

  • /2

    $607,601

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft

    4964 Augusta Dr, Groves, TX 77619

    New Construction by Cormier Homes in the Indian Springs subdivision. This listing is the Jeffrey floor plan with modifications. 4 bedroom 4.5 baths and 2 car garage. We have added a guest suite to this plan that includes its own living and kitchen area. Other upgrades to this listing are kitchen cabinets to ceiling, tile behind the vent hood, gas fireplace in living room. Window upgrades. Outdoor

    James McCrate RE/MAX ONE

    4964 Augusta Dr, Groves, TX 77619
  • /8

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5048 Monroe St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,738

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    5048 Monroe St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /25

      Est $196,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      4626 Harrison Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4626 Harrison Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE BOREL JLA Realty

  • /14

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    4859 Harrison Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    Looking for a versatile property in the sought-after Port Neches-Groves School District? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, completely renovated in 2019, offers modern comforts and style. Enjoy new flooring, cabinets, and appliances throughout the main house. But there’s more! A separate 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, updated in 2024, sits on the 0.35-acre lot. Whether you’re thinking rental income, a

    Ty French RE/MAX ONE - NEDERLAND

    4859 Harrison Ave, Groves, TX 77619
  • /25

    $254,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6220 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,211

    Last Listing Agent Angela Carreon Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    6220 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /2

      Est $184,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      6333 Coolidge St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6333 Coolidge St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

  • /4

    $375,000

    • Land

    6384 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619

    Brand new construction in the heart of Groves, TX. CHOOSE FROM COLOR SELECTIONS TO FIT YOUR STYLE. This custom -built home offers approximately 1,900 square feet of well-designed living space with high ceilings and an open, airy layout. Oversized windows provide abundant natural light, while extra-large interior and exterior doors enhance both functionality and style. The gourmet kitchen is

    Lisa Marino Marino Real Estate, LLC

    6384 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619
  • /13

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6698 Verde St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,738

    Last Listing Agent Tina Walker Premier Haus Realty, LLC

    6698 Verde St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /16

      Est $107,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      6557 Madison St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6557 Madison St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Harvey Sharvey Real Estate

  • /10

    $169,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3000 Ruby Dr, Groves, TX 77619

    Newly remodeled 2 bed, 1 bath home in the Port Neches-Groves School District. Fresh updates throughout, including an updated kitchen, renovated bathroom, and new flooring. Bright living space and comfortable bedrooms make this home truly move-in ready. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and major routes.

    CIARA RIVERA Connect Realty

    3000 Ruby Dr, Groves, TX 77619
  • /25

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4621 Boyd Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,897

    Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

    4621 Boyd Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4849 Grant Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4849 Grant Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /20

    $127,299

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    6136 25th St, Groves, TX 77619

    FIXER UPPER! Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom and 1 1⁄2 bathroom home available just outside of Beaumont, TX. This property has approximately 1,508 Sq. Ft. of living space and features a large living room, lovely kitchen that overlooks the breakfast area, an extended covered front porch, a backyard deck area, and a wooden storage unit in the backyard. It has wooded flooring in the main areas of

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    6136 25th St, Groves, TX 77619
  • /36

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2330 Little John Ln, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,028

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

    2330 Little John Ln, Groves, TX 77619
    • /2

      Est $221,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      6225 Monroe St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6225 Monroe St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

  • /24

    $204,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    3850 Hays Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    Immaculate and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in PNGISD with approx. 1,260 sq ft of living space! Ideal for a first-time buyer or downsizing, this home offers an expanded bath with soaking tub and separate shower, luxury vinyl flooring, and a great color scheme throughout. The kitchen features abundant countertop space and includes refrigerator, gas range/oven, dishwasher—and even the dryer

    Kirby Smith KIRBY SMITH REALTY GROUP -- 9011615

    3850 Hays Ave, Groves, TX 77619
  • /21

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3924 Grant Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,907

3924 Grant Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /27

      Est $177,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      2924 Ruby Dr, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2924 Ruby Dr, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /12

    $108,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    3559 Charles Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    Charming 3-bed, 1-bath investment home. This 1,156 sq ft single-family residence sits on a spacious lot in an established neighborhood. Ideal for rental income or fixer-upper flip in the desirable Port Neches-Groves ISD. This homes has great cash-flow potential.

    Don Brown RE/MAX ONE

    3559 Charles Ave, Groves, TX 77619
  • /29

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6820 Essex Ln, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,750

    Last Listing Agent LYNN JACKSON RE/MAX ONE

    6820 Essex Ln, Groves, TX 77619
    • /8

      Est $112,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      2929 Pearl Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2929 Pearl Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Moses Loft Realty

  • /15

    $138,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft

    2749 Pearl Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Updated throughout, it features a bright and welcoming interior with modern finishes. The attached downstairs garage provides easy parking and includes a convenient half bathroom, adding extra functionality for daily living or entertaining. Situated on a 0.17-acre lot, the property offers a spacious backyard

    KAYANTE BRISCOE Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    2749 Pearl Ave, Groves, TX 77619
  • /15

    $92,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5301 North St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,228

    Last Listing Agent Marlen Maldonado Castillo Elite 5 Star Realty

    5301 North St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /31

      Est $130,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      3801 Boyd Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3801 Boyd Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

  • /13

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    6250 Capitol Blvd, Groves, TX 77619

    Beautiful new construction in Groves offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. This home was thoughtfully designed with a desirable split floor plan, beautiful primary suite with a spacious bath and a convenient utility room. Great location with easy access to local amenities - move in ready in PNGISD!

    Julie Wommack Fuller Group

    6250 Capitol Blvd, Groves, TX 77619
  • /33

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6299 Garner St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,798

    Last Listing Agent LYNN JACKSON RE/MAX ONE

    6299 Garner St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /24

      Est $149,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      4908 Garfield Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4908 Garfield Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

• /2

    $415,364

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    4950 Augusta Dr, Groves, TX 77619

    New Construction by Cormier Homes in the Indian Springs subdivision. This listing features a custom build. 3.2.5.2 with a study. 1.5 story home. Primary bedroom downstairs with the other 2 bedrooms upstairs along with a full bath. Open concept floor plan. Some upgrades on this one will be stubs for future outdoor kitchen, security lights, switch for generac unit. Wood buring fireplace, custom

    James McCrate RE/MAX ONE

    4950 Augusta Dr, Groves, TX 77619
  • /35

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3231 Charles Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,817

    Last Listing Agent Penne Mayer 2011 AMERICAN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC

    3231 Charles Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /27

      Est $194,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      4917 Garfield Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4917 Garfield Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tania Castelan Connect Realty.com

  • /3

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $112,500 per Acre

    0000 Garner St, Groves, TX 77619

    Opportunity awaits on this expansive tract, nestled in the highly sought-after Port Neches-Groves School District. This blank canvas offers the perfect setting to bring your vision to life — whether you're ready to build your dream home or invest in a prime piece of property. With plenty of space to create exactly what you’ve been imagining, the possibilities are endless!

    Dawn Johnson Advantage Real Estate

    0000 Garner St, Groves, TX 77619
  • /14

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    000 25th and Maple St, Groves, TX 77619

    • Land
    • 9.92 Acres
    • $126,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Goats RE/MAX ONE

    000 25th and Maple St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /50

      Est $265,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      4720 Martha Ln, Groves, TX 77619

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4720 Martha Ln, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

• /3

    $365,000

    • Land

    2927 Ruby Dr, Groves, TX 77619

    Upcoming new construction in the highly desirable Groves School District! This custom-built home will feature stunning cabinetry, thoughtfully designed for both style and functionality. Enjoy abundant natural light from extra-large windows throughout, along with impressive tall front and back doors that enhance both curb appeal and interior brightness. Quality craftsmanship and modern design

    Lisa Marino Marino Real Estate, LLC

    2927 Ruby Dr, Groves, TX 77619
  • /12

    $174,320 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5520 Lincoln Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,930

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Manuel JLA Realty

    5520 Lincoln Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /19

      Est $196,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      7098 Willow St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7098 Willow St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent SUSANNE 'SUSIE' LANDRY Advantage Real Estate

  • /45

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    5240 Whitaker St Unit .54 ACRE PNGISD, Groves, TX 77619

    Beautifully maintained ONE Owner 4/3/2 on .54 Acre PLUS Workshop & large 22 x 12 metal building in PNGISD!! It shows true PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP & has so much to offer! Nice open plan with living & dining area GORGEOUS Custom Kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry, slide out drawers, pull out mixing station, gas range, dishwasher, microwave & HUGE Island & pantry. Study & laundry room. Upstairs

    LYNN JACKSON RE/MAX ONE - NEDERLAND

    5240 Whitaker St Unit .54 ACRE PNGISD, Groves, TX 77619

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home