3,446

Homes in ZIP Code 80820

Section Image
  • /139

    $2,999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,992 Sq Ft

    3498 County Road 116, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Where the vast basins of South Park meet the rising timbered slopes of Thirtynine Mile Mountain, The Rearing Elk Ranch delivers a landscape built for adventure. At the base of the mountain, with nearly two miles of boundary against the Pike National Forest, this ranch stands as one of the most well-rounded recreational and ranching properties in central Colorado. Spanning 255 deeded acres, the

    Jeff Masterson St. James Sporting Properties

    3498 County Road 116, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /21

    $43,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1750 Mahican Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $6,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,982

    Last Listing Agent Billi Taylor Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    1750 Mahican Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1673 Aspen Trail Unit 4A-16, Donnelly, ID 83615

      1673 Aspen Trail Unit 4A-16, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Brassfield Blue Ribbon Properties LLC

  • /25

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $7,411 per Acre

    0 Jicarilla Trail Unit 26869072, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Escape to your own slice of Colorado paradise. This secluded lot has a gentle slope, offers massive views, and is covered in Pine and Aspen for privacy and stunning Fall color. The bottom of the lot is gently sloped and open, the perfect spot for your camper.A hunters paradise, the previous owner frequently encountered a diverse range of wildlife, including elk, bear, deer, pronghorn,

    Adam Wilkerson USA Raw Land

    0 Jicarilla Trail Unit 26869072, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /25

    $17,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Tbd Cr 53 Unit REC2075473, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $3,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,000

    Last Listing Agent Fielding Heckendorf Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    0 Tbd Cr 53 Unit REC2075473, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      000 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Anderson Twin Creek Realty

  • /22

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $22,308 per Acre

    0 Uxta Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Call/Text (325) 308-9525 | $29,000 | Seller Financing Available Own your piece of Colorado with this 1.3-acre parcel in Hartsel, CO, located in the Estates of Colorado subdivision. This property features gently rolling high-desert terrain, wide-open mountain views, and peaceful surroundings at an elevation of approximately 8,864 feet. With no HOA and minimal restrictions, you have the

    John John Easy Land LP

    0 Uxta Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /8

    $6,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    00 Shtaha Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gunn Rocky Mtn Ranch Land & Auction

    00 Shtaha Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /21

      Est $25,434 Not Listed For Sale

      10341 Caddo Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      10341 Caddo Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /97

    $39,500,000

    • 21 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 12,000 Sq Ft

    23138 County Road 59, Hartsel, CO 80449

    The Elk Mountain Cattle Ranch consists of approximately 120,000 total acres of which approximately 30,000 are deeded and approximately 90,000 are leased. The ranch falls entirely within Colorado's three largest intermontane grassland basins. "South Park" consists of nearly 1,000 square miles and has a history rich with ranching. So much so that Congress designated it a National Heritage area in

    Michael Ledger Confluence Land Company

    23138 County Road 59, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /29

    $32,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    550 Woroka Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $12,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

    550 Woroka Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 County Road 11, Hartsel, CO 80449

      120 County Road 11, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Regester Mossy Oak Properties, Colorado Mountain Realty

  • /3

    $12,995

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $1,856 per Acre

    4871 Chickasaw Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Parcel #: 9725Address: CAHOKIA RD HARTSEL, CO 80449Size: 7 acresZoning: ResidentialProperty Taxes: $215/yearHOA: NoneWell/septic neededTerms:Cash Price: $12,995 plus a $349 document feeOwner Financing: $200 down, plus a $349 document fee, then $237.04/mo for 72 monthsGPS Coordinates (approximate)NW: 38.803669,

    Aubrey Custalow Everland Equity / MT Land Ventures LLC

    4871 Chickasaw Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /23

    $11,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3999 Delaware Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    3999 Delaware Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Cr-11, Hartsel, CO 80449

      120 Cr-11, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Regester Mossy Oak Properties Colorado Mountain Realty

  • /23

    $23,695

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,370 per Acre

    1642 Wasatch Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    This property is the perfect dessert mountain oasis. Right off of US Highway 24 it sits in the quiet, open expanse of Hartsel in Park Countys South Park basin, offering wide 360 mountain views, open skies, and strong privacy. Even though its rural it still have access to the small-town services in Hartsel.Local zoningConservation/Recreation (CR)allows flexible land uses, including

    Matt Dzurilla The Dreamland Group

    1642 Wasatch Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /23

    $25,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    205 Timberline Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $19,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,500

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    205 Timberline Dr, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 Badger Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      885 Badger Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,750
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Vincent Taranto Prospective Investments

  • /40

    $848,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    111 Twinkle Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    This is a mountain paradise! More than 20 acres of relatively flat land covered with Ponderosa Pine trees and spacious meadows. Magnificent view of Pikes Peak from the covered front porch. Home is completely off grid with it's own new solar system including a Kohler backup generator to keep the batteries at optimum charge. Other new features include new metal roof on the house and garage, new

    Matthew Orist United Country Timberline Realty

    111 Twinkle Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /28

    $30,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0005 Coyotero St Unit 5707, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $11,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Donahue-Paynter MX Connections Real Estate

    0005 Coyotero St Unit 5707, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /24

      Est $12,419 Not Listed For Sale

      unk Senaca Rd, Hartsel, CO 80447

      unk Senaca Rd, Hartsel, CO 80447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Moore Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /42

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    6960 County Rd 71, Guffey, CO 80820

    Tucked into a sun dappled forest of towering Ponderosa pines on 35 pristine acres this beautifully maintained and functionally perfect mountain retreat offers what may well be the finest views of Pikes Peak imaginable. Just a short distance off paved County road 102 and protected behind a private locked gate, the home blends luxurious comfort with profound seclusion....every window framing a

    Sabrina Kelley Your Neighborhood Realty Inc

    6960 County Rd 71, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /23

    $50,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 Aspen Trail Unit 191, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $9,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bartell Zephyr Realty Advisors LLC

    0 Aspen Trail Unit 191, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /34

      Est $73,350 Not Listed For Sale

      480 Ponderosa Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      • Built 2005
      480 Ponderosa Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,438/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Herman BrightCO Home Group

  • /59

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    741 Wolfe Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    Off-grid custom mountain home on 35 Acres Big Views Total Privacy in Colorado's High Country. If you've been looking for space, quiet & real mountain presence--this is it. Fully fenced at nearly 9,600 ft, this property delivers sweeping 360 views--from the Collegiate Peaks to Pikes Peak--with sunsets, dark skies & stars you forgot existed. Experience Elk, deer & pronghorn moving through the land

    Sarah Manshel eXp Realty LLC

    741 Wolfe Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 29 Chickadee Dr Unit 29, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $3,992 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Cole High Mountain Meadows Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 29 Chickadee Dr Unit 29, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      Parcel 5 & 6 Elk Height Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

      Parcel 5 & 6 Elk Height Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,500
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Herrmann Whitetail Properties Real Estate Llc

  • /50

    $949,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    408 County Road 59, Guffey, CO 80820

    Iconic Rocky Mountain Ranch with Dual Homes, Panoramic Views, and Income Potential! Experience the best of Colorado mountain living on this remarkable ranch property featuring two beautiful homes, 270 panoramic views, and endless versatility—perfect for multi-generational living, equestrian use, or income-producing potential. The newer home, completed in 2022, was designed to take full advantage

    James Dean Exp Realty LLC

    408 County Road 59, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /42

    $70,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Smokey Trail Unit 5638440, Guffey, CO 80820

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $1,989 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 541 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    0 Smokey Trail Unit 5638440, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /21

      Est $205,468 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Black Mountain Rd Unit REC5396359, Lake George, CO 80827

      0 Black Mountain Rd Unit REC5396359, Lake George, CO 80827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate

  • /49

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    76 No Place Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Price Improvement and a Brand New ROOF to be installed this Spring make this such a great deal! 40-acre Colorado horse property with Mosquito Range views.Custom 4-bed mountain home, fenced pasture, run-ins, and off-grid systems.Ideal for equestrians and outdoorsmen seeking privacy near Dream Stream, Spinney & Breckenridge. Septic inspection completed and passed 03/17/26!

    Adrienne Wilson Winterwood Real Estate

    76 No Place Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /23

    $41,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    101 Maricopa Trail Unit 5851, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $12,693 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

101 Maricopa Trail Unit 5851, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /21

      Est $205,468 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Black Mountain Rd Unit S1051502, Lake George, CO 80827

      0 Black Mountain Rd Unit S1051502, Lake George, CO 80827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /33

    $997,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    437 Langnis Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    100 Acres of Colorado Mountain Paradise — Where Freedom Still Exists Welcome to your private slice of rugged Rocky Mountain heaven. This rare offering combines two contiguous parcels—80 pristine acres featuring a beautifully reconstructed 3-bed, 1-bath cabin, along w/ an additional 20-acre parcel that protects your views & expands your possibilities—creating a full 100-acre legacy property in the

    Karen Schaefer REMAX PROPERTIES

    437 Langnis Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /46

    $360,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1258 Aspen Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Werner-Jatzke Full Circle Real Estate Group

    1258 Aspen Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /16

      Est $14,362 Not Listed For Sale

      00 Cr 53, Hartsel, CO 80449

      00 Cr 53, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

  • /40

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    6960 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820

Carrie Miller Your Neighborhood Realty, Inc.

    6960 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /2

    $18,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 4178 Hard Hickory Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $6,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    Lot 4178 Hard Hickory Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /19

      Est $125,837 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Timberline Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      266 Timberline Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 384% Above List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate

  • /50

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    741 Wolfe Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Off-grid custom mountain home on 35 Acres • Big Views • Total Privacy in Colorado's High Country. If you've been looking for space, quiet & real mountain presence--this is it. Fully fenced at nearly 9,600 ft, this property delivers sweeping 360 views--from the Collegiate Peaks to Pikes Peak--with sunsets, dark skies & stars you forgot existed. Experience • Elk, deer & pronghorn moving through the

    Sarah Manshel eXp Realty - ROCC

    741 Wolfe Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home