1,270

Guffey, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    143 Ring Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    | NOW WITH 40 ACRES! A better price and twice the land — this beautiful Park County property with sweeping Pikes Peak views deserves a serious look. Far more than a cabin in the woods, this custom stick-built, single-story 3-bed/2-bath home with bonus room sits on 40 private acres. The brand-new wraparound deck is where you'll spend most of your time — morning coffee, afternoon shade, and nights

    Caroline Langley Epique Realty

    143 Ring Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /50

    $450,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    205 Chinook Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,442

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dreger Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty

    205 Chinook Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /40

      Est $2,880,327 Not Listed For Sale

      5035 County Road 104, Guffey, CO 80820

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5035 County Road 104, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David DiPetro Compass - Denver

  • /9

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $31,532 per Acre

    21 County Road 403, Guffey, CO 80820

    Own your slice of paradise in the Rockies! This beautiful lot in Saddle Mountain Ranch offers a blend of level and graded building space with driveway access. Enjoy peace and serenity with pine and aspen trees, rock outcroppings, and gorgeous surrounding views. Close to Eleven Mile Reservoir, Florissant Fossil Beds, and many other recreational activities. Build your mountain retreat to capture

    Jessica Laude The Colorado Springs Group Inc

    21 County Road 403, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /50

    $147,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    00 Witcher Mountain Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    • Land
    • 20.03 Acres
    • $7,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    00 Witcher Mountain Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /15

      Est $73,515 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Park Ridge Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      69 Park Ridge Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawnda Wood Coldwell Banker Realty BK

  • /36

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 19.95 Acres
    • $7,469 per Acre

    128 Nancy Ann Arroyo, Guffey, CO 80820

    Tucked within the rugged beauty of Cover Mountain Ranch near Guffey, this striking parcel offers a true Colorado mountain experience that is bold, serene, and undeniably captivating. The land begins in a sun-drenched valley and climbs with purpose through a dense forest of mature pine, rewarding the adventurous spirit with a stunning level clearing perched above the world below. It is a solid

    Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    128 Nancy Ann Arroyo, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /48

    $548,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3980 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sims-Woelfle Keller Williams Partners

    3980 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Elk Mountain Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      00 Elk Mountain Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

  • /50

    $699,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    201 Terry Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

    Welcome Home! This 25 acre horse ready property is nestled in the outskirts of charming Guffey. Beautiful mountain views from your deck and living room, including Pikes Peak. Straw bale home with stucco Spanish design, has built-ins, radiant floor heat, barn, chicken coop, 2 sheds, 2 corals, and completely fenced. The spiral staircase to downstairs bedroom or family room awaits you with a walkout

    Candace Marzec Dream Real Estate

    201 Terry Ln, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /42

    $6,095,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3115 Colorado 9, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vidamour Fay Ranches Inc

    3115 Colorado 9, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /10

      Est $438,748 Not Listed For Sale

      5177 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5177 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

  • /50

    $749,000

    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    43 County Road 102, Guffey, CO 80820

    Outside the norm, they did something radical w/this space. Bigcity concept became niche hit in this ittybitty mtntown. With vision/imagination, they knew food was the architecture for success.Folding a European flair into pines/aspen MountainAries became the only organic, wholistic grocery w/in miles. A beacon for locals/ highway travelers. Authentic, log structure was transformed into a healthy

    Pam Tirk CORNERSTONE INVESTMENTS

    43 County Road 102, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1259 County Rd 122, Guffey, CO 80820

    • Land
    • 36.07 Acres
    • $6,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,290

    Last Listing Agent Mary Steinbeiser The Compass Team Real Estate Group LLC

    1259 County Rd 122, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /13

      Est $49,273 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Park Ridge Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      1904 Park Ridge Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Ayaad ILC realty LLC

  • /50

    $852,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    496 Julia Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    Experience the best of off-grid living with this impressive 3 bd, 2 ba solar-powered home, offering 2,012 sq ft of stylish living on over 57 acres in Cover Mountain Ranch! This impeccably constructed, open-concept ranch home boasts knotty alder cabinets, doors, and trim throughout, stainless appliances, an island with breakfast bar, and a wall pantry that opens to a large storage room. High

    Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    496 Julia Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /37

    $85,000 Sold Nov 16, 2025

    744 Julia Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    • Land
    • 16.07 Acres
    • $5,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,805

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    744 Julia Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /33

      Est $258,704 Not Listed For Sale

      456 Cr 132 Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      456 Cr 132 Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tod Tobiasson United Country Timberline Realty

  • /19

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $14,815 per Acre

    4782 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820

    Trade city pace for wide open living on this 4.59 acre corner lot in Pike Meadows Estates, where open meadow meets timbered foothills and a mountain skyline fills the horizon. Drilled and cased well on site, saving months and real money before you break ground! Set at County Road 71 and Valley Drive with year round county maintained access, the land offers gentle contours, strong sun, and natural

    Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    4782 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /49

    $873,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    11581 County Rd 102, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,043

    Last Listing Agent Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty

    11581 County Rd 102, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 91 County Road 102, Guffey, CO 80820

      Tract 91 County Road 102, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

  • /45

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,250 per Acre

    422 Buck Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

    Twenty gorgeous acres in the Guffey area where the views feel earned and the quiet feels real, with multiple natural building sites and power available along the road to keep planning straightforward from day one. Set above a wide valley, the land opens to sweeping sightlines and a bold mountain frame that reaches to Black Mountain in Pike National Forest, giving you a backdrop that changes with

    Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    422 Buck Dr, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /33

    $27,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Lot 4793 Bakabi Rd Unit 4793, Guffey, CO 80820

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $5,093 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Herrmann Whitetail Properties Real Estate Llc

    Lot 4793 Bakabi Rd Unit 4793, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /36

      Est $394,030 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Water St, Guffey, CO 80820

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      93 Water St, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lindblom LIV Sotheby's I.R.

  • /25

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $17,910 per Acre

    289 Timberline Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

    Step into a quieter, more grounded side of Colorado on this wooded 2.01-acre parcel in Saddle Mountain Heights near Guffey. Tall pine and aspen rise above rolling terrain layered with granite outcroppings, boulders, fallen timber, and pockets of sunlight that give the land an unmistakably natural feel when you arrive. The acreage unfolds gradually as you move through it, revealing grassy

    Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    289 Timberline Dr, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /45

    $825,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4623 Highway 9, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schaefer REMAX PROPERTIES

    4623 Highway 9, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      5401 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820

      5401 County Road 71, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

  • /14

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $4,714 per Acre

    1804 Santee Trail, Guffey, CO 80820

    This 7-acre parcel offers wide open views of the gorgeous Colorado mountain range and valley. Here you have room to grow so bring your horses and your dreams and begin to build. Excellent sun exposer for your off-grid application. Drill your well or add a cistern and septic. If you love solitude and being self-sufficient you have found your place to call home. No HOA's. Camp May-Oct. Go fly

    Jennifer Gunn Rocky Mtn Ranch Land & Auction

    1804 Santee Trail, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /50

    $432,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    999 Antelope Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,922

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    999 Antelope Ln, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /29

      Est $37,389 Not Listed For Sale

      849 Castle Mountain Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      849 Castle Mountain Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,900
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate

  • /35

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,225 per Acre

    0 County Road 63 Unit REC7060764, Guffey, CO 80820

    Immerse yourself in the breathtaking natural beauty and boundless potential offered by this expansive 40-acre refuge nestled in the serene outskirts of Guffey, a mere hour's drive west of the lively hub of Colorado Springs. Surrounded by majestic mountain vistas and gently undulating hills, this generously proportioned and level parcel extends a warm invitation to craft your ideal retreat or

    Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    0 County Road 63 Unit REC7060764, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Witcher Mountain Trail Unit 4343916, Guffey, CO 80820

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    0 Witcher Mountain Trail Unit 4343916, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /18

      Est $240,657 Not Listed For Sale

      377 Black Mountain Vista, Guffey, CO 80820

      • Built 2002
      377 Black Mountain Vista, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $809/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gunn Rocky Mtn Ranch Land & Auction

  • /17

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $3,938 per Acre

    1245 Coochee Trail, Guffey, CO 80820

    This parcel is located just 5.5 miles from the new incoming Wildhorse Reservoir. Beautiful & level and ready for your nee Colorado get-a-way! Secluded and quiet. The summers here are prefect with average temps in the 70's. Access to Buena Vista for world class white whiter rafting, dining & shopping. National Forest is all around for trophy hunting. Here you will be off grid with excellent solar

    Jennifer Gunn Rocky Mtn Ranch Land & Auction

    1245 Coochee Trail, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /25

    $225,200 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    251 View Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Reeves Reeves Real Estate

    251 View Ln, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Park Ridge Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      0 Park Ridge Dr, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

• /16

    $1,799,000

    • Land
    • 500 Acres
    • $3,598 per Acre

    0 Highway 9 Unit 3882978, Guffey, CO 80820

    Situated in the heart of Colorado, Aspen Creek Ranch encompasses 500± deeded acres plus an additional 640± leased acres, surrounded by some of the West’s most desirable landscapes. Easily accessed within two hours of Denver and ninety minutes of Colorado Springs, the ranch is equally suitable as a recreational retreat, part/full-time residence, or simply as a sound investment in a growing rural

    Michael Ledger Confluence Land Company

    0 Highway 9 Unit 3882978, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /48

    $306,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11 Fifth St, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,261

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    11 Fifth St, Guffey, CO 80820
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Owls Nest Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      000 Owls Nest Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Hollon Jon Hollon

  • /31

    $655,000

    • Land
    • 139.28 Acres
    • $4,703 per Acre

    0 Tbd Post Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    Looking for an awesome place to hunt? Castle Mountain Ranch is a 139± deeded acre parcel located in Park County Colorado. It is approximately 52 miles west of Colorado Springs with amazing views of the Rocky Mountains. The topography of the ranch consists of sloping terrain lined with Aspen valleys and large Pine trees that provide ample protection for wildlife. Lush grasses and wild flowers fill

    Paul Turano RE/MAX Alliance

    0 Tbd Post Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home