195,973

Guilford County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $162,162 per Acre

    7751 Sutter Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Cleared Cul-de-sac Building Lot in Scotts Grant neighborhood. Great playground and covered picnic area for the neighbors to enjoy. Use a builder from our approved builder team to create your perfect home. Lot backs up to a wooded area creating your private back yard. Kids walk to Northern Middle and High Schools through neighborhood trails.Agent is owner

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Benfield

    Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    (336) 810-0456

    7751 Sutter Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /42

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3504 Broadstone Village Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    Broadstone Village Apartments takes your lifestyle to a whole new level! Our apartments in High Point, NC, are paired with a variety of modern amenities and a highly accessible location, making coming home the highlight of your day. Our professional management and maintenance teams are also always there to ensure you have everything you need. Pets allowed.You’ll see what we mean from the moment

    Broadstone Village

    (336) 664-8687

    3504 Broadstone Village Dr, High Point, NC 27260
  • /18

    $214,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    809 Elwell Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,409

    Last Listing Agent Chiquita Beam ERA Live Moore

    809 Elwell Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /23

      Est $299,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      8503 Altavista Dr, Stokesdale, NC 27357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8503 Altavista Dr, Stokesdale, NC 27357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Marshall TRIAD HOMES REALTY, INC.

  • /8

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    Auburn Plan, Greensboro, NC 27405

    3 Bed | 2.5 Bath | 2-Bay | 1,566 Sq. Ft.

    Builder Photo

    Century Complete

    Builder

    1951 Brightwood School Rd Unit 39662602, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /46

    Starting at $1,522

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6705 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Welcome to Friendly Gardens Apartments your destination for brand-new luxury living in the heart of Greensboro. Our thoughtfully designed floorplans strike the perfect balance between modern style and everyday convenience, making life simpler and more enjoyable.Choose from our selection of spacious one- and two-bedroom layouts, each featuring high-end finishes and practical touches. Create

    Friendly Gardens

    (336) 518-9850

    6705 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /50

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2305 Wilcox Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,194

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Guske Nexthome Gold Key Realty

    2305 Wilcox Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /4

      Est $259,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Single Tree Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4405 Single Tree Ln, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /2

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $143,750 per Acre

    907 Rachel Jessup Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    The Farm at Cedar Hollow. Use a builder from our approved builder team to create your perfect home. Neighborhood includes a swimming pools and clubhouse. Agent is also the owner of the property.

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Benfield

    Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    (336) 936-5829

    907 Rachel Jessup Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /46

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1220 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409

    Discover elevated living at Brigham Ridge Apartments, your premier destination for luxury living in Greensboro, North Carolina. Our thoughtfully designed one, two, and three bedroom apartments—ranging up to 1,201 square feet—offer refined interiors including spacious layouts, gourmet kitchens with granite countertops, ample storage, garden tubs, private patios or balconies, in-home washer and

    Brigham Ridge Apartments

    (336) 850-6849

    1220 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    227 Westridge Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,102

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fauber Shackelford Realty LLC

    227 Westridge Dr, High Point, NC 27262
    • /26

      Est $464,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Nairn Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4012 Nairn Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Simmons Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

  • /28

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    6705 Daniel Pierce Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    This lovely Townhouse in Coble Farms features an Open Floor plan for the kitchen, living room and dining area. There are 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs, each with a private bathroom and a powder bath on the main level. The completely remodeled kitchen is to die for with all new EVERYTHING including Smart appliances! Easy to maintain waterproof Luxury Vinyl Plank floors on the main and 1 car garage

    Agent Photo

    Monica Zseltvay

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 753-5836

    6705 Daniel Pierce Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /28

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    500 Savannah St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Welcome to Meadowview Apartments & Townhomes, where comfort and community come together to create a place you'll be proud to call home. Our beautiful residences and thoughtful amenities are carefully crafted to cater to your every need. Whether you're unwinding by the pool, enjoying the clubhouse, or taking advantage of our convenient services, you'll always feel at home in our welcoming

    Meadowview Apartments & Townhomes

    (336) 203-0624

    500 Savannah St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /22

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    400 Lauryn Waverly Way, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,562

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    400 Lauryn Waverly Way, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /26

      Est $463,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      4014 Nairn Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4014 Nairn Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,990
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Trexler Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

  • /29

    $210,000

    $76K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    3408 Dillon Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Back on the market through no fault of the seller or the home. Want a character home? This is for you! Beautifully remodeled home on acreage in a prime location. Features new LVP floors and brand new carpet. The home hasa gorgeous kitchen and bathrooms, along with new stainless steel appliances. Great inside flow with lots of natural light. Situated on almost an acre!! Septic pumped and inspected

    Agent Photo

    Royda Turman

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    (336) 729-8711

    3408 Dillon Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /44

    Starting at $960 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7 Woodstream Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Our community offers unparalleled customer service and all-inclusive amenities that accommodate well-rounded lifestyles. Nestled in a park-like setting near a secluded pond, Arbor Ridge Apartments offers a curated collection of recently renovated studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments near downtown. Spend your valuable time enjoying our resort style swimming pool, complimentary Wi-Fi, 24-hour

    Arbor Ridge

    (743) 229-5948

    7 Woodstream Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /45

    $608,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1013 Johnson St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,665

    Last Listing Agent Mary Powell DeLille DeLille HOME

    1013 Johnson St, High Point, NC 27262
    • /23

      Est $230,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 E Bellevue Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      149 E Bellevue Dr, High Point, NC 27265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Layla Woods Navigate Realty LLC

  • /2

    $20,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $22,222 per Acre

    3003 #REAR Oakcrest Ave, High Point, NC 27260

    Sold with MLS 1083135 (3304 #R2 Central Avenue) for a total of 3.54 acres; $40,000. Great opportunity for a visionary! The previous owner envisioned a small development here, and plans were drawn but ultimately he did not follow through with the plan. (original vision in attachments) This would also be an ideal setting for a very private home in a convenient location. Current owner inherited the

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Hollins

    RE/MAX Revolution

    (336) 818-5176

    3003 #REAR Oakcrest Ave, High Point, NC 27260
  • /10

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3020 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Enjoy the uncommon comforts in apartment living, only at The Hedges Apartments. A community for folks who enjoy living in true Southern comfort with their friends and neighbors. This is an uncommonly beautiful neighborhood - heavily wooded and lushly landscaped. There's even a gently flowing brook. It's all a relaxing invitation to go outside and be neighborly. This is a neighborhood of stylish,

    The Hedges Apartment Homes

    (336) 398-7877

    3020 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /26

    $427,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    207 Buttercup Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,286

    Last Listing Agent Connie Styers STYERS REAL ESTATE

    207 Buttercup Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      6557 Clark Creek Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6557 Clark Creek Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,990
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /33

    $220,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    1114 Richland St, High Point, NC 27260

    Come step into your new home on 1114 Richland Street! Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers comfort, flexibility, and convenience with a primary suite on the main level and a private-feeling upstairs bedroom perfect for guests; Plus a small area that you could even make into a cozy upstairs nook ideal for reading. The updated kitchen features

    Agent Photo

    Ariadna Ontiveros

    (336) 559-3302

    1114 Richland St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /50

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3128 Utah Place, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to LivGreen Gardens, a newly renovated garden apartment community located in the heart of Greensboro, NC. Featuring some of the largest floor plans in the area, our apartments are equipped with walk-in closets, eat-in kitchens, oversized windows, and private patios & balconies.Our secluded garden apartment community is located 9 minutes from downtown and is walking distance to all

    LivGreen Gardens

    (336) 962-6587

    3128 Utah Place, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /25

      Est $604,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      4327 Ravenstone Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      4327 Ravenstone Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaree Todd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /43

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    2136 Burton Run Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    Agent Photo

    Tanya Hood

    Realty One Group Results

    (336) 444-6072

    2136 Burton Run Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /35

    Starting at $1,288 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3619 N Elm St, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Encore North offers you the best of the best. Our extraordinary apartment community in North Greensboro, North Carolina, blends the excitement of city living with the privacy of suburbia. Head down the street for happy hour with friends at Elm Street Grill, opt to stay in and cool off in our refreshing saltwater pool, or find your zen in the yoga studio. Our high-end amenities make it easy to

    Encore North Apartments

    (336) 850-6779

    3619 N Elm St, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /22

    $244,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    5408 Hiddenbrook Dr, Mc Leansville, NC 27301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,370

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Maynard Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    5408 Hiddenbrook Dr, Mc Leansville, NC 27301
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 W Wendover Ave, Greensboro, NC 27408

      1100 W Wendover Ave, Greensboro, NC 27408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Harrison Realty One Group Results Greensboro

  • /30

    $359,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    3415 Derbywood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Some homes check boxes. This one changes your standards. Tucked in the heart of White Horse Farms, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath traditional home has been thoughtfully maintained and updated. The spacious main level features beautiful laminate flooring, living room with fireplace, formal dining, updated kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances, breakfast area, and main-level

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Rierson-Villeneuve

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 866-5430

    3415 Derbywood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /50

    Starting at $1,141 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1 Aspen Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409

    Experience the best of Greensboro, NC, living with The Cypress Apartments. You will find yourself at the center of it all, just minutes away from downtown Greensboro and conveniently near award-winning schools, local parks, and convenient shopping. Newly renovated, our apartments are uniquely designed with our residents in mind - providing one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans.

    The Cypress

    (336) 360-5189

    1 Aspen Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409
  • /39

    $267,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1129 Parish St, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,168

    Last Listing Agent Erin Henry Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    1129 Parish St, Greensboro, NC 27408
    • /45

      Est $328,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Rankin Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2015 Rankin Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,500
      • Dec 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy DeMoss Phoenix Realty NC

  • /19

    $310,000

    $30K PRICE DROP

    1314 Franklin Ave, High Point, NC 27260

    excellent opportunity to own an income producing asset! Cash flowing nicely, with 7 active leases. Start making over $3000 per month, the day you close! Don't miss your chance at making some significant residual income, today! Buyer closing costs covered with full price offer. 10+ cap rate.

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Parks

    Versatile Real Estate Group

    (336) 753-4353

    1314 Franklin Ave, High Point, NC 27260
  • /50

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1107 W McGee St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    McIver Square Apartments offers comfortable and stylish College Hill living with spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom and 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom floor plans. Each apartment includes a private patio, perfect for enjoying the outdoors from the comfort of your home. One block from Tate Street and the UNCG campus.Residents can choose between standard or remodeled units. The remodeled apartments

    McIver Square Apartments

    (743) 209-3161

    1107 W McGee St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5011 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    5011 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      310 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,990
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home