195,973

Guilford County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $160,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $45,714 per Acre

    5424 Wild Turkey Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

    Escape to the peaceful countryside! Partially wooded 3.5 acre level parcel with 305 feet of road frontage. Located in Whitsett, NC conveniently situated between Burlington and Greensboro just minutes to the I40/85 split and the future Interstate 685. This easy to build on lot has a current survey and perk permit for a 3 bedroom home and electricity available at the road. This lot is off Wild

    Agent Photo

    Gloria Mitchell

    Wilkinson Triad Realty

    (336) 228-5399

    5424 Wild Turkey Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /31

    Starting at $905 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4600 Big Tree Way, Greensboro, NC 27409

    Your quest for the perfect home stops at Hunters Chase Apartments in The Thicket neighborhood. Welcome to the place where your carefree lifestyle starts with a stylish collection of one- and two-bedroom layouts and alluring leisure areas. Welcome home to the place where your comfort comes first. Find your perfect fit with excellent features, cozy spaces, and an inviting atmosphere, completed by

    Hunters Chase

    (336) 962-4846

    4600 Big Tree Way, Greensboro, NC 27409
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5409 Cedar Field Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,731

    Last Listing Agent Natali Sanchez Rheault eXp Realty

    5409 Cedar Field Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /14

      Est $242,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Gillespie St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      724 Gillespie St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

  • /50

    $480,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    7702 Sorrel Run Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    New Price! Lovely two-story transitional home in Summerfield's Strawberry Hill Horse Farms neighborhood. Enjoy all the serenity of living on just over an acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. The home has 3 bedrooms upstairs, including the primary, plus a large bonus room that has been used as a 4th bedroom by current homeowners. Multiple living spaces on the main level can be used for

    Agent Photo

    Mark Littrell

    Blue Denim Real Estate

    (336) 810-0644

    7702 Sorrel Run Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /21

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2005 W Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27408

    LeMans at Lawndale is known for its spacious one, two and three bedroom floor plans, featuring private balconies, wood style flooring and updated appliances. Outside, we invite you to float in the sparkling pool, bask in the sun or relax on the beautifully landscaped grounds. Our friendly and knowledgeable staff is more than happy to assist with all of your needs. Send us an email anytime and

    Lemans at Lawndale

    (336) 962-7538

    2005 W Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /34

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5907 Billet Rd, Oak Ridge, NC 27310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,716

    Last Listing Agent Ramilya Seigel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    5907 Billet Rd, Oak Ridge, NC 27310
    • /2

      Est $243,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Gillespie St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      722 Gillespie St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,999
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

  • /15

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $74,167 per Acre

    8108 Joseph Weston Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Exclusive Homesite in popular Northern School district. Enjoy quiet country living yet close to schools, shopping, and city amenities with low county taxes. Minutes to the new I-73 for easy travel throughout the Triad. All house plans/specs will need to be approved by the developer.

    Agent Photo

    Milly Khowala

    Fathom Realty

    (336) 891-3988

    8108 Joseph Weston Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /15

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    904 Lowdermilk St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in Greensboro, NC is available for immediate move-in. The home features new LVP flooring throughout with no carpet. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator and gas stove. On-site parking is available for residents. Pets are allowed with approval, and this property accepts housing vouchers. All credit is considered, and qualified renters may be

    Greenwood Gardens

    (802) 419-0792

    904 Lowdermilk St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /19

    $387,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2004 Fernwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,143

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hunt KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2004 Fernwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Middle Creek Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3114 Middle Creek Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,940
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /50

    $1,249,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,176 Sq Ft

    7351 Hidden View Dr, Oak Ridge, NC 27284

    Set on approximately 4.88 private acres in Oak Ridge, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath custom home offers nearly 5,200 sq ft designed for flexible living, entertaining, and comfort. Feng shui inspired design, clean lines, and a natural flow shape the interior. The open layout centers on a large kitchen with an oversized island, connecting to a screened porch with wood-burning fireplace, plus deck and

    Agent Photo

    Delia Knight

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    (336) 568-7259

    7351 Hidden View Dr, Oak Ridge, NC 27284
  • /30

    Starting at $992 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1015 Glendale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Located in the outer Pleasant Garden region of Greensboro, Timbercreek offers spacious 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans surrounded by mature landscaping and a private pond for fishing and relaxation. Come visit us today to learn more about your new home!

    Timbercreek Apartments

    (336) 962-5281

    1015 Glendale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /29

    $206,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    123 Dolley Madison Rd Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,941

    Last Listing Agent Carmicia Booth CKG Realty LLC

    123 Dolley Madison Rd Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Middle Creek Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3112 Middle Creek Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,490
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /16

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    1417 Wiley Lewis Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Enjoy peaceful county living—no city taxes—in this charming all-brick 3BR/2BA home on nearly an acre. Inside, you’ll find spacious rooms, including a comfortable den, a welcoming living room, and a dedicated dining room. The 2-car carport adds convenience, while the back deck and storage building make the backyard both functional and enjoyable. With plenty of room to grow and make it your own,

    Agent Photo

    keshia sherrill

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (336) 914-2682

    1417 Wiley Lewis Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /9

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3200 Trent St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome home to The Vue at Greensboro! Our community offers newly-renovated two-bedroom townhome apartments, featuring spacious living areas with wood-style flooring, fully-equipped kitchens with granite-style countertops, gray cabinetry, appliances, washer/dryer connections, and private patios or balconies, creating the ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining! All of our floorplans also

    The Vue at Greensboro

    (743) 229-5963

    3200 Trent St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5008 Rolling Hills Ave, Julian, NC 27283

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,138

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Whitfield Elevation Realty, LLC

    5008 Rolling Hills Ave, Julian, NC 27283
    • /23

      Est $308,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      3651 Sweet Birch Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3651 Sweet Birch Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Epperson

  • /11

    $160,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $58,824 per Acre

    2381 Mount Hope Church Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

    Beautiful corner lot at Mt. Hope Church Rd and Old Julian Rd offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenience. Enjoy the open setting while being just minutes from the interstate for an easy commute.This lot is ready for your dream home, with a recent 3-bedroom perc and survey on file. Seller believes driveway access may also be possible from Old Julian Rd, offering added

    Agent Photo

    Marla Sewell

    Elevation Realty, LLC

    (336) 518-6848

    2381 Mount Hope Church Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /16

    Starting at $880

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    258 Webster Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Enjoy lovely landscaping in a quiet community that offers you an affordable home. The comfort of country only minutes away from downtown and other conveniences. CALL TODAY AND ASK ABOUT OUR SPECTACULAR SPECIALS.

    Stoneybrook

    (336) 962-5263

    258 Webster Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    708 Oldsquaw Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,375

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Wall Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    708 Oldsquaw Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      6810 Sawyer Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      6810 Sawyer Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

  • /10

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504+ Sq Ft

    Columbus B Plan, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Builder Photo

    Windsor Homes

    Builder

    2608 Pleasant Ridge Rd Unit 36457419, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /15

    Starting at $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4480 Platinum Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409

    Step into the essence of luxury as you enter your new home at Granite Ridge! We feature apartment homes and villas! Located in the heart of the Triad, adjacent to the Piedmont Center, and The Piedmont Triad International Airport. We are close to several local business' such as Polo Ralph Lauren, Bank of America, and Volvo! Palladium Shopping Center is also minutes away. Greensboro, Winston-Salem

    Granite Ridge

    (336) 604-6679

    4480 Platinum Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409
  • /19

    $290,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7 Crestbrook Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,131

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    7 Crestbrook Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      305 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,440
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /49

    $779,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,686 Sq Ft

    14 Owls Roost Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    This home is the ultimate lifestyle blend, w/large living spaces and your own resort-style pool w/spa, surrounded by a 50-mile hiking/biking trail system, and just a short walk from Lake Brandt for boating and fishing. Inside, soaring ceilings and an open-concept layout create a bright and inviting space with an open ktchn/bfast/greatroom - perfect for entertaining - along with a home office

    Agent Photo

    Colleen Long

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    (336) 920-8353

    14 Owls Roost Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /35

    Starting at $780 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    900 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to New Irving Heights, our apartments in Greensboro, NC. Find the perfect floor plan from a selection of studio-three bedroom layouts and view our photos to get a feel for what life is like in our community. Our homes are designed with you in mind, so we offer top amenities and features to create a comfortable living experience. New Irving Heights is surrounded by beautiful mature trees

    New Irving Heights

    (336) 814-8155

    900 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /22

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8105 Back Nine Dr Unit 64, Stokesdale, NC 27357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,589

    Last Listing Agent Leann Jones VennTerra Real Estate Group LLC

    8105 Back Nine Dr Unit 64, Stokesdale, NC 27357
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Brampton Dr, McLeansville, NC 27301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      719 Brampton Dr, McLeansville, NC 27301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,350
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Glandt Southeast Realty Partners

  • /24

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    Dupont Plan, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to our Dupont floor plan. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,774 square feet, this spacious two-story home offers a blend of comfort, versatility, and style. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family areas provide a seamless space for everyday living and entertaining, complete with stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets, and quartz countertops. On the main floor, you’ll

    Builder Photo

    Century Complete

    Builder

    1951 Brightwood School Rd Unit 39662601, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /35

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2-A Stadler Place, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Conveniently located in Greensboro, NC you will find that Stadler Place has the amenities you desire. Enjoy the mature, lush landscaping and park-like setting. Go for a swim in the sparkling pool or read a book on the expansive sundeck. Try out your "green thumb" at the on-site resident garden plots. Feel comfort in knowing that Stadler Place offers 24-hour maintenance. Benefit from all of the

    Stadler Place

    (336) 860-7996

    2-A Stadler Place, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6413 Us Highway 158, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,309

    Last Listing Agent Catherine A Charguia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    6413 Us Highway 158, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Millennium Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4009 Millennium Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,490
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /48

    $515,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    5500 Harbor Gate Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Tucked away on one of the largest lots in The Harbor at Lake Jeanette, this cul-de-sac home gives you space, privacy, and a backyard that actually gets used (not just looked at). Think trampoline, swing, slide off the deck—and a freshly refinished deck to keep the adults happy too. The fully renovated kitchen is the star: opened up and brightened, can lighting added, large island with gas range

    Agent Photo

    Cara Buchanan

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 395-5409

    5500 Harbor Gate Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /35

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    900 E Market St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Our community features 2 bedroom apartments, completely designed with stainless steel appliances. Our apartments are pet friendly, with two dog parks for your dog to play and make new friends. In addition, our community includes room for future retail, groceries, eateries, and more! Finally, with our leasing & maintenance offices on-site, you can rest easy knowing you have immediate attention for

    Bailey Village (Not Student Housing)

    (743) 222-5680

    900 E Market St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1308 Youngs Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,475

    Last Listing Agent William Allen Allen Real Estate Group, LLC

    1308 Youngs Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /28

      Est $259,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Clapp St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      805 Clapp St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Demetria Simpson Realty One Group Results

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home