195,977

Guilford County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    Cotswold III Plan, Greensboro, NC 27410

    The Cotswold 3 offers flexible, thoughtfully designed living with a first-floor primary suite and open, inviting spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a formal dining room, spacious family room, loft, and a private study—all standard. The open kitchen showcases an oversized island with generous storage and flows seamlessly into the great

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    4003 Straw Hat Rd Unit 40094024, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /55

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2800 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    Tucked into one of Greensboro's most charming neighborhoods, Kirkwood Place Apartments offers a relaxed and stylish retreat just minutes from everything the city has to offer. Here, classic comfort meets modern living with a dash of Southern charm.Our thoughtfully designed one- and two-bedroom homes feature open-concept floor plans, abundant natural light, and convenient in-home washers

    Kirkwood Place

    (743) 223-7597

    2800 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7905 Cress Ct, Oak Ridge, NC 27310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,912

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mann RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    7905 Cress Ct, Oak Ridge, NC 27310
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Maltese Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1329 Maltese Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /31

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    The Pennsylvania Plan, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    The Pennsylvania is a thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The spacious primary suite features a private sitting area—ideal for relaxing at the end of the day. An open great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, with the option to add a cozy corner fireplace for added comfort and style. Complete with a one-car garage, this home blends

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    404 Mountain Pine Ave Unit 39817409, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /43

    Starting at $1,149 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    100 Yester Oaks Way E, Greensboro, NC 27455

    2-Bedrooms Starting Off at $1,199!

    Yester Oaks Apartments

    (336) 962-7909

    100 Yester Oaks Way E, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1700 N Elm St Unit O2, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,321

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Tyner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1700 N Elm St Unit O2, Greensboro, NC 27408
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Maltese Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1331 Maltese Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /19

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    1320 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to this must-see 2-bedroom, 2-bath home! Featuring original hardwood flooring and a durable metal roof, this property is full of character and charm. The spacious, fenced-in backyard offers endless possibilities—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the warmer months ahead. This property also allows for easy access to medical centers, shopping, and public transportation.

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Idol

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    (336) 793-0405

    1320 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /31

    Starting at $1,130 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2826 Vanstory St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Meet LYNX Gate City, your fresh, new address in Greensboro, North Carolina. Our garden style community brings you an inviting 1 & 2 bedroom apartment home in a notable neighborhood. From exploring exciting territory around town or keeping it close to home by taking advantage of a swimming pool, you’ll always have something to look forward to when you live at LYNX Gate City.

    LYNX Gate City

    (336) 916-7242

    2826 Vanstory St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /21

    $276,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3409 Morris Farm Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,008

    Last Listing Agent Julio Hernandez CASAS CAROLINA REALTY

    3409 Morris Farm Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Broholmer Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1324 Broholmer Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /24

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft

    3710 Cotswold Ave Unit Z, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Upper-level condo in Cotswold Park offering move-in-ready living in a prime Greensboro location. Convenient to Downtown Greensboro, PTI, I-840, and US-220, with nearby access to shopping, dining, the greenway, and Guilford Courthouse National Military Park. Quiet 3rd-floor unit features fresh neutral paint, painted kitchen and bath cabinets, custom blinds and updated light fixtures installed in

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Rierson-Villeneuve

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 729-3116

    3710 Cotswold Ave Unit Z, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /17

    Starting at $1,144

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1338 Adams Farm Pkwy, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Welcome to Advenir At Adams Farm the best choice of luxury apartments in Greensboro, North Carolina. Our community is peacefully tucked away in the residential area of Adams Farm while still being in a prime location, just minutes from shopping and dining establishments at Bridford Parkway and the intersection of I-40 and Wendover Avenue. We are close to numerous attractions and shopping malls

    Advenir at Adams Farm

    (336) 962-7685

    1338 Adams Farm Pkwy, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /55

    $465,990

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2001 Dock Ridge Dr, Stokesdale, NC 27357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,674

    2001 Dock Ridge Dr, Stokesdale, NC 27357
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Broholmer Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1322 Broholmer Ln, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /41

    $445,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    7451 Buckpasser Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Stunning home built in 2023 - The Penwell plan which is a perfect blend of practicality, elegance, and affordability. The home features a partial stone front with a charming front porch back drop. As you enter the home, the extended foyer leads you past the flex room with double glass pane doors then into the open kitchen and family room. The kitchen features a huge island. Counter tops are

    Agent Photo

    Sapna Hemnani

    TRIAD REALTY XPERTS

    (336) 551-1261

    7451 Buckpasser Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /44

    Starting at $1,120 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2505 Fairfax Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Welcome home to Carolina Oaks where fun and work collide! Our apartment homes are complete with everything you need to feel right at home. Enjoy the combination of amenities such as a 24/7 Fitness Center, pool, resident garden, and grills! You will also love having close access to I-73, I-85, and I-40 where you will experience easier commutes. At Carolina Oaks, we love your pets just as much

    Carolina Oaks

    (336) 962-7782

    2505 Fairfax Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /45

    $642,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4398 Birdseye Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,270

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rush United Realty Group Inc

    4398 Birdseye Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Penley Trail Unit 52, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2004 Penley Trail Unit 52, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,075
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

  • /21

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    The Baylor Plan, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Discover The Baylor, a flexible and stylish home offering offer 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Perfectly blending open-concept living with private retreats, this floor plan adapts to your lifestyle—whether you’re entertaining, working from home, or relaxing with family. The heart of the home is the kitchen with a large island that connects seamlessly to the breakfast area and

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    4003 Straw Hat Rd Unit 40094023, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /28

    Starting at $1,217 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2918 Martinsville Rd, Greensboro, NC 27408

    Live Luxury Experience luxury living at 2918 North at Winstead Commons Apartments, where sophistication and style await, making it the perfect place to call home. Situated just minutes away from a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, residents can easily access all areas of the city. Our beautiful community offers modern, upscale two-bedroom apartments with open concept

    2918 North at Winstead Commons

    (743) 233-9924

    2918 Martinsville Rd, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /38

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2126 Penley Trail, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,982

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Smith Southern Signature Properties

    2126 Penley Trail, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /43

      Est $479,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      5125 Foxworth Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5125 Foxworth Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

  • /45

    $435,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    6507 Frieden Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    PRICE REDUCTION!!!!! Motivated Seller! Charming 1940s farmhouse nestled on just over 11 beautiful acres of open pasture and peaceful countryside. This home is full of character and timeless appeal, offering the perfect blend of vintage charm and rural living. Step outside and you’ll find a two-stall barn with room to expand and hay loft, storage and tack room, feed area, established fencing, and

    Agent Photo

    Laura Craven

    R&B Legacy Group

    (336) 872-0238

    6507 Frieden Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /55

    Starting at $1,113 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3047 Pisgah Place, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Welcome to Woodland Park Apartment HomesFrom lush, wooded views to sleek, modern kitchens, our thoughtfully designed community was built for the way you live.Tucked onto meticulously-groomed grounds, Woodland Park Apartments was thoughtfully designed to give you stylish interiors, refreshing views, and a long list of exclusive amenities all centered around you. Relax and watch the Carolina

    Woodland Park Apartment Homes

    (743) 229-7049

    3047 Pisgah Place, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /43

    $542,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3723 Apple Orchard Cove, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,386

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Owens Mantle LLC

    3723 Apple Orchard Cove, High Point, NC 27265
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Brampton Dr, McLeansville, NC 27301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      726 Brampton Dr, McLeansville, NC 27301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Glandt Southeast Realty Partners

  • /50

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    2039 Scalesville Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Is there a 3-bed home in Summerfield with land and workspace? This well-maintained country cottage on 1.06 acres in the Northern School District offers flexible living, newer updates, and rare detached garage in a Guilford County setting. Welcome to 2039 Scalesville Rd., a 3-bed home in Summerfield with 1,472 sq ft of comfortable living space. Newer paint and LVP flooring on the main level and

    Agent Photo

    Delia Knight

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    (336) 518-6928

    2039 Scalesville Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /33

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2700 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Enjoy an established neighborhood tucked away on Cottage Place, but close to dining, shopping and local parks. We offer a relaxing retreat from your busy lifestyle. With our two swimming pools and maintenance free living, let our team show you how easy life can be at Beechwood! Call us today.

    Beechwood

    (336) 850-6642

    2700 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3425 Derby Place, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,067

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hardee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3425 Derby Place, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /21

      Est $303,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Stardust Trail, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      19 Stardust Trail, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lakisha Dzilah eXp Realty LLC

  • /43

    $499,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    1208 Cleburne St, Greensboro, NC 27408

    NEW PRICE! OPEN HOUSE Sunday 2-4pm - What happens when you combine location with opportunity? You get this rare gem in the Latham Park/Irving Park neighborhood. Built in 1957, this mid-century home is situated on a double lot, offering the new owner an opportunity to expand the home to an estate-sized property. Elegant floor-to-ceiling bay window in the front living room adds to curb appeal of

    Agent Photo

    Mark Littrell

    Blue Denim Real Estate

    (336) 268-8861

    1208 Cleburne St, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /55

    Starting at $1,824 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    541 N Carolina 61, Whitsett, NC 27377

    Welcome Home to Rosemary Glen, discover modern living at its finest in Rosemary Glen, a premier community nestled within the charming town of Whitsett, NC. Our contemporary three-bedroom townhomes offer a serene and inviting ambiance for residents seeking comfort and convenience.Experience the seamless blend of cutting-edge smart-home technology and timeless design elements at Rosemary Glen's

    Rosemary Glen

    (743) 218-2640

    541 N Carolina 61, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    123 Ward Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,024

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Graves Real Broker LLC

    123 Ward Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Highlander Point, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3208 Highlander Point, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,490
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /27

    $475,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $52,778 per Acre

    5530 Jason Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Prime Development residential/Multifamily opportunity just outside City Limits. Water and Sewer nearby and could be annexed into the city. Less than one mile to Hicone Shopping center, 1.5 miles to the 840 Loop and ~1 mile to US29. High tension power lines border the southern side of the property.

    Agent Photo

    John Nosek

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    (336) 920-8068

    5530 Jason Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /29

    Starting at $1,345 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    598 Eagle Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Welcome to Bridford West Apartment Homes – comfortable living within reach in the heart of Greensboro, NC. Ideally located off I-73 with quick access to I-40 and Wendover Avenue, our community places you minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment while offering the perfect balance of convenience and upscale living.Escape the day-to-day and unwind at our resort-style zero-entry saltwater

    Bridford West

    (336) 962-7630

    598 Eagle Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1715 Rosswood Rd, Pleasant Garden, NC 27313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,606

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cromer Hillcrest Realty Group

    1715 Rosswood Rd, Pleasant Garden, NC 27313
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Millennium Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4016 Millennium Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home