1,550

Recently Sold Homes in 36542

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    521 W Beach Blvd Unit 501, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,908

    Last Listing Agent Paige Braune Randall EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    521 W Beach Blvd Unit 501, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /28

    $477,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6085 Andhurst Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,534

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lawson LPT Realty, LLC

    6085 Andhurst Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Fort Morgan Rd Unit 361441, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Foley Foley & Company

    0 Fort Morgan Rd Unit 361441, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /64

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1872 W Beach Blvd Unit D205, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,920

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Daily RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    1872 W Beach Blvd Unit D205, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    22323 Cotton Creek Dr Unit 204, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Turner Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

    22323 Cotton Creek Dr Unit 204, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /41

    $338,608

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    21907 Seabrooke Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Roberts DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    21907 Seabrooke Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /23

    $504,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1117 W Beach Blvd Unit 401, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,813

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rynes RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    1117 W Beach Blvd Unit 401, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /5

    $429,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    13788 Newberry Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Cox Dolphin Cove Realty LLC

    13788 Newberry Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    639 Glen Eagles Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,870

    Last Listing Agent Meagan England Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

    639 Glen Eagles Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    674 Oleander St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,884

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McGowin Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

    674 Oleander St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /66

    $391,724

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8860 Sea Star Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Lee DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    8860 Sea Star Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 2002, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tampary Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 2002, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /79

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16852 Brigadoon Trail, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,573

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Chambley LPT Realty LLC

    16852 Brigadoon Trail, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /44

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1472 Sandy Ln Unit A, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Bobe Sunset Properties Gulf Shores

    1472 Sandy Ln Unit A, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3834 Borman Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,917

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Reynolds RE/MAX Paradise

    3834 Borman Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /10

    $98,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 10, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • $1,766,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,037

    Last Listing Agent Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 10, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /44

    $970,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    455 E Beach Blvd Unit 418, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,489

    Last Listing Agent Julie Grice Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    455 E Beach Blvd Unit 418, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /8

    $119,900

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 75, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • $2,032,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,404

    Last Listing Agent Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 75, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /51

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3150 State Highway 180, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,248

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Mackellar

    3150 State Highway 180, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /50

    $785,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    9215 Dacus Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,326

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Chunn Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

    9215 Dacus Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    240 W 6th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,796

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wallace RE/MAX on the Coast

    240 W 6th Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /46

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2708 Arcadia St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,492

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wilson Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

    2708 Arcadia St, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /43

    $565,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    21081 Live Oak Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,189

    Last Listing Agent LISA GRIFFIN Signature Properties

    21081 Live Oak Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /7

    $117,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 26, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • $1,382,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,365

    Last Listing Agent Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 26, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /33

    $340,558

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    21900 Seabrooke Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Robert's Cove

    21900 Seabrooke Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /68

    $379,300

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    22147 Seabrook Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hovater DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    22147 Seabrook Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $663,825

    Sold Dec 28, 2025

    3779 Stafford Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,007

    Last Listing Agent Steve Henry Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    3779 Stafford Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /65

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3677 Ashton Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,078

    Last Listing Agent Liuba Golovatii EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    3677 Ashton Ct, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    19648 County Road 8 Unit 28, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • $1,120,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,338

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan R. Bennett Beachball Properties

    19648 County Road 8 Unit 28, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /3

    $106,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Primrose Ln Unit 2 374248, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $258,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dismuke Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    0 Primrose Ln Unit 2 374248, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $1,580,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 304, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $870/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Harris Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    533 E Beach Blvd Unit 304, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /24

    $272,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    952 W Beach Blvd Unit 106, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,446

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazzarino EXP REALTY,LLC

    952 W Beach Blvd Unit 106, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /67

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    453 Dune Dr Unit 404, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,838

    Last Listing Agent Candace Pfab EXP REALTY,LLC

    453 Dune Dr Unit 404, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1117 W Beach Blvd Unit 702, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,020

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wayne Sanspree Poole & Assoc. Investments, Inc.

    1117 W Beach Blvd Unit 702, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /31

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    738 Alligator Aly, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,651

    Last Listing Agent Camp Roberts Coastal Living Properties, LLC

    738 Alligator Aly, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5781 State Highway 180 Unit 6014, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 530 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,128

    Last Listing Agent Blair Stringer RE/MAX on the Coast

    5781 State Highway 180 Unit 6014, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /41

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    969 W Beach Blvd Unit 1303, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,797

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Bohn Mendyk RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    969 W Beach Blvd Unit 1303, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /48

    $494,276

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    410 Raley Farms Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Loveday DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    410 Raley Farms Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /22

    $442,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2520 Callaway Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Harrison RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    2520 Callaway Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /34

    $97,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 1, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,904

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Pendley Morrison Century 21 J Carter & Company

    19558 County Road 8 Unit 1, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home