11,318

Homes in ZIP Code 35976

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 acres Bakers Chapel Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 490 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bert Phillips Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    5 acres Bakers Chapel Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /15

      Est $279,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Community House Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      202 Community House Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /35

    $549,998

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft

    3513 Cedar Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Spacious home on approximately 2 acres inside Guntersville city limits offering privacy while still being convenient to shopping, dining, schools, and Lake Guntersville. With over 3,900 square feet, this property features multiple living spaces including a downstairs mother-in-law suite with its own kitchen, bathroom, washer/dryer hookups, living room, separate entrance, and driveway. Main level

    Agent Photo

    Julius Boggus

    Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    (256) 445-4037

    3513 Cedar Ln, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /35

    $204,600

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1300 Starnes St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,377

    Last Listing Agent Lief Thornton Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

    1300 Starnes St, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /39

      Est $443,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Azalea Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      106 Azalea Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /23

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    LOT 73 Fall Creek Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Discover The Reserve at Lake Guntersville – a premier lakeside community blending luxury and nature. Enjoy top-tier amenities: community boathouse, rustic clubhouse with fireplace and bar, fitness center, infinity pool with patio and fireplace, lighted tennis and basketball courts, playground, lakefront cabana, and outdoor fireplaces. Underground utilities and Wi-Fi included. Conveniently located

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Martin

    Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    (256) 257-4904

    LOT 73 Fall Creek Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /47

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8056 Section Line Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,157

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Cranford Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    8056 Section Line Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /43

      Est $812,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Azalea Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      218 Azalea Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /47

    $659,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    3315 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Tucked into the trees on Wyeth Drive in Guntersville, this classic full brick home offers privacy on 1.55 acres just minutes from Lake Guntersville, Top O’ The River, and Publix. Hardwood floors run throughout the spacious living areas, anchored by a log fireplace. The updated kitchen features an island, double ovens, cooktop, and built in refrigerator, ideal for gathering and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 445-4355

    3315 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    662 Gross Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Duffey Taylor RE Solutions Series

    662 Gross Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /43

      Est $469,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      6009 Spring Creek Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6009 Spring Creek Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /8

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5/6 Kemper Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Very nice opportunity to purchase two lots for the price of one, tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac within a stunning Guntersville golf community. The area features an 18-hole golf course, swimming pool, and tennis courts, adding to the overall appeal of the neighborhood. Conveniently located near Huntsville and the surrounding areas with a public boat launch just minutes away.

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 814-7267

    5/6 Kemper Cir, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /4

    $135,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3606 Creek Path Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $46,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hinds Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    3606 Creek Path Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /32

      Est $207,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      3329 Monroe St, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3329 Monroe St, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /24

    $1,025,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    C59 Val Monte Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Proposed Construction-Discover the Raspberry Cottage, a thoughtfully crafted home in the highly desirable Duckett Point community. This charming plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious, open-concept family room—perfect for relaxing, hosting, or everyday living. Buyers will enjoy the opportunity to customize interior finishes and create a home that truly reflects their style. Ideally

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Martin

    Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    (256) 297-4967

    C59 Val Monte Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    lot402 Colonial Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 850 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Miller Pass Realty, LLC

    lot402 Colonial Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /25

      Est $205,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Monroe St, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3325 Monroe St, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /24

    $684,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    T78 Val Monte Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Proposed Construction-Proposed Construction – Embrace Lake living in the Darcy model at Duckett Point! This thoughtfully designed plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car carport, and bright, open living spaces ideal for hosting family and friends. Buyers can personalize finishes from the ground up to create a home that perfectly fits their vision. Located just minutes from shopping, dining,

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Martin

    Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    (256) 334-7574

    T78 Val Monte Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4.92 acres Nixon Chapel Rd, Horton, AL 35980

    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $8,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    4.92 acres Nixon Chapel Rd, Horton, AL 35980
    • /34

      Est $313,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      3335 Monroe St, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3335 Monroe St, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /11

    $179,900

    $31K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $48,622 per Acre

    3.7 acres Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    This 3.7-acre property on Wyeth Drive offers seasonal views of Guntersville Lake, along with the privacy and space to create the custom home you've always envisioned in one of the most sought-after areas of Guntersville. Less than 2 miles from Val Monte Marina and the Guntersville municipal boat launch, this property delivers the feel of a peaceful mountain escape while still providing the added

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Eckhoff

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 699-8344

    3.7 acres Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /3

    $72,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5.5 acres Mount Carmel Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $13,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Campbell Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    5.5 acres Mount Carmel Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /41

      Est $261,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Mountain Crest Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4500 Mountain Crest Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /11

    $95,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $20,518 per Acre

    4.63 acres Lee St, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Incredible opportunity to own a tract of land both inside Guntersville city limits along with adjoining 3.50 +/- acres of unrestricted property in Marshall County. Proposed building site dirt work has been completed.

    Agent Photo

    Cole Carver

    Re/Max Guntersville

    (256) 488-1586

    4.63 acres Lee St, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /23

    $122,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3568 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Krickett Lackey American Dream Realty Team LLC

    3568 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016
    • /32

      Est $257,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Reed Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      560 Reed Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /25

    $109,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    74 Derrick Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Check out this 3 bed 1 bath home in Guntersville. Just outside city limits and convenient to lake and short commute to Huntsville. Metal roof and all kitchen appliances remain. Don’t miss out on this opportunity. Selling As Is. Let’s make it happen!

    Agent Photo

    Rusty Glines

    Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    (256) 988-7807

    74 Derrick Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    89 Cattail Ct, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Gunter's Cove

    89 Cattail Ct, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /22

      Est $217,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Pine Grove Path, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      38 Pine Grove Path, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $280,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    35 Baptist Camp Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    This spacious home offers a flexible layout with three bedrooms and the potential for a fourth bedroom or bonus space, providing room to fit a variety of needs. A large screened in back deck creates the perfect setting for outdoor living and entertaining. Situated on a nice corner lot with over 1.50 acres and approximately 431 feet of road frontage, the property offers both space and visibility.

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 877-5551

    35 Baptist Camp Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /49

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    330 Ney A Ti Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,333

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Lemaster Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    330 Ney A Ti Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /36

      Est $529,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Deer Walk Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      21 Deer Walk Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /37

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    130 Stoney Mountain Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Nestled on stunning Georgia Mountain, this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 2 full bath full brick home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. A spacious living room with a gas fireplace creates a warm, inviting centerpiece, flowing into a formal dining room and charming breakfast nook. The kitchen is designed for both function and style with an island, abundant cabinetry, generous

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 573-8039

    130 Stoney Mountain Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6412 Latimer Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $139,045

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Adams Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    6412 Latimer Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /43

      Est $559,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3708 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 487 Days On Market

  • /18

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    LOT 113 Boat House Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

Agent Photo

    Tyler Martin

    Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    (256) 676-9566

    LOT 113 Boat House Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /50

    $579,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    240 Tara Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Crestman Pass Realty, LLC

    240 Tara Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
    • /50

      Est $924,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      3313 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3313 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /20

    $1,025,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    C29 Val Monte Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    Proposed Construction-Discover the Raspberry Cottage, a thoughtfully crafted home in the highly desirable Duckett Point community. This charming plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious, open-concept family room perfect for relaxing, hosting, or everyday living. Buyers will enjoy the opportunity to customize interior finishes and create a home that truly reflects their style. Ideally

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Martin

    Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    (256) 215-9883

    C29 Val Monte Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    LOT 56 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Walker South Towne Realtors, LLC

    LOT 56 Wyeth Dr, Guntersville, AL 35976

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home