4

Recently Sold Gypsum, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    221 W 7th St, Gypsum, KS 67448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,356

    Last Listing Agent John Klassen SalinaHomes

    221 W 7th St, Gypsum, KS 67448
  • /23

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9689 Kansas 4, Gypsum, KS 67448

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Scanlan Central Kansas Realty

    9689 Kansas 4, Gypsum, KS 67448
  • /7

    $123,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2 Gypsum Ave, Gypsum, KS 67448

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rank ReeceNichols The Kindle Group

    2 Gypsum Ave, Gypsum, KS 67448
  • /30

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    520 Adams St, Gypsum, KS 67448

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,824

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rank ReeceNichols The Kindle Group

    520 Adams St, Gypsum, KS 67448
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home