Abilene, KS Homes for Sale
-
-
$249,900
$25K PRICE DROP- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,852 Sq Ft
217 W 1st St, Abilene, KS 67410
217 W 1st St, Abilene, KS 67410
Heidi Morgan
NextHome Unlimited
(785) 706-4110
-
-
$9,000
$6K PRICE DROP- Land
- 16,552 Sq Ft
- $23,684 per Acre
600 NE 3rd St, Abilene, KS 67410
600 NE 3rd St, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$1,500,000
- 6 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 10,105 Sq Ft
106 N Vine St, Abilene, KS 67410
106 N Vine St, Abilene, KS 67410
Joan Hirsch
Hirsch Real Estate
(785) 510-2396
-
$199,900
New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,354 Sq Ft
1806 Broadfoot Dr, Abilene, KS 67410
1806 Broadfoot Dr, Abilene, KS 67410
Heidi Morgan
NextHome Unlimited
(785) 347-6941
-
$313,500
$2K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,532 Sq Ft
1311 Meadow Ln, Abilene, KS 67410
1311 Meadow Ln, Abilene, KS 67410Missy Blacketer NextHome Unlimited
-
$1,130,000
$150K PRICE DROP- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,046 Sq Ft
3266 Dove Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
3266 Dove Rd, Abilene, KS 67410Samantha Swearingen Horizon Farm and Ranch Realty, LLC
-
$15,000
- Land
- 15,246 Sq Ft
- $42,857 per Acre
400 Ridge Ct, Abilene, KS 67410
400 Ridge Ct, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$304,200
2700 Flag Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
2700 Flag Rd, Abilene, KS 67410Seth Stone Hayden Outdoors Real Estate
-
$438,000
- Land
- 118 Acres
- $3,712 per Acre
00000 Camp Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
00000 Camp Rd, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$269,500
- Land
- 80 Acres
- $3,369 per Acre
804 3200 Ave, Abilene, KS 67410
804 3200 Ave, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$370,000
$10K PRICE DROP- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,721 Sq Ft
1110 Spruceway St, Abilene, KS 67410
1110 Spruceway St, Abilene, KS 67410Shelly Crane Almost Home Realty
-
$235,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,848 Sq Ft
904 N Brown St, Abilene, KS 67410
904 N Brown St, Abilene, KS 67410Jordan Schinstock Prestige Realty & Associates, LLC
-
$240,000
$20K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 3,320 Sq Ft
2260 Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
2260 Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410Shelly Crane Almost Home Realty
-
$219,000
$10K PRICE DROP- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,560 Sq Ft
508 E 1st St, Abilene, KS 67410
508 E 1st St, Abilene, KS 67410Penny McDonald Reynolds Real Estate & Auction
-
$429,000
$11K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,752 Sq Ft
520 Elise Heights, Abilene, KS 67410
520 Elise Heights, Abilene, KS 67410Tony Haug Haug Realty
-
$299,000
$30K PRICE DROP- 2 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 6,972 Sq Ft
115 NW 3rd St, Abilene, KS 67410
115 NW 3rd St, Abilene, KS 67410Shelly Crane Almost Home Realty
-
$170,000
$25K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,424 Sq Ft
2191 Eden Rd Unit 21, Abilene, KS 67410
2191 Eden Rd Unit 21, Abilene, KS 67410Lacy Rodgers Black & Company REALTORS
-
$269,500
- Land
- 80 Acres
- $3,369 per Acre
00000 Flag Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
00000 Flag Rd, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$214,900
$5K PRICE DROP- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,785 Sq Ft
112 NE 8th St, Abilene, KS 67410
112 NE 8th St, Abilene, KS 67410Shelly Crane Almost Home Realty
-
$1,300,000
- Land
- 38.9 Acres
- $33,419 per Acre
1950 NW 14th St, Abilene, KS 67410
1950 NW 14th St, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$550,000
- Land
- 29.2 Acres
- $18,836 per Acre
900 2400 Ave, Abilene, KS 67410
900 2400 Ave, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$62,500
$14K PRICE INCREASE- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,221 Sq Ft
117 NE 4th St, Abilene, KS 67410
117 NE 4th St, Abilene, KS 67410Brice Bowers Bowers Land And Home Realty LLC
-
$125,000
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $25,000 per Acre
2200 Block Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
2200 Block Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$15,000
- Land
- 15,246 Sq Ft
- $42,857 per Acre
400 Ridge Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
400 Ridge Rd, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$77,000
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,326 Sq Ft
223 NE 6th St, Abilene, KS 67410
223 NE 6th St, Abilene, KS 67410Lucas Corbin Real Broker, LLC
-
$625,000
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 4,588 Sq Ft
2350 Eden Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
2350 Eden Rd, Abilene, KS 67410Penny McDonald Reynolds Real Estate & Auction
-
$138,500
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,050 Sq Ft
917 NW 3rd St, Abilene, KS 67410
917 NW 3rd St, Abilene, KS 67410Courtney Bolte ERA High Pointe Realty
-
$120,000
- Land
- 12 Acres
- $10,000 per Acre
0000 Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
0000 Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$29,900
$5K PRICE DROP- Land
- 39,639 Sq Ft
- $32,857 per Acre
512 SE 6th St, Abilene, KS 67410
512 SE 6th St, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$199,900
$40K PRICE DROP- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,470 Sq Ft
115 NE 7th St, Abilene, KS 67410
115 NE 7th St, Abilene, KS 67410Shelly Crane Almost Home Realty
-
$179,900
$5K PRICE DROP- 5 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 3,500 Sq Ft
811 NW 2nd St, Abilene, KS 67410
811 NW 2nd St, Abilene, KS 67410Heidi Anderson Kansas Best LLC
-
$675,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,032 Sq Ft
2671 Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
2671 Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410Shelly Crane Almost Home Realty
-
$250,000
- Land
- 16.3 Acres
- $15,337 per Acre
3300 Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410
3300 Fair Rd, Abilene, KS 67410 -
$126,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,216 Sq Ft
714 N Olive St, Abilene, KS 67410
714 N Olive St, Abilene, KS 67410Larry Koch Horizon Farm and Ranch Realty, LLC
Why Live in Abilene
Abilene, Kansas, is a small city with a rich historical background, known for its ties to the cattle industry and as the hometown of President Dwight D. Eisenhower. The city, with a population of just under 6,500, maintains its historical charm with a mix of homes dating from the 1870s to the 1950s, including Victorian, saltbox, and ranch-style properties, alongside newer homes on the western edge. Downtown Abilene features century-old brick storefronts housing antique stores, beauty shops, and modern dining options like a barbecue place, a tap house, and Amanda’s Bakery & Bistro. Attractions in Abilene include the Eisenhower Presidential Library, Eisenhower Park with its rose garden and military vehicle display, and the Wild Bill Hickok Rodeo, which draws national finalists every August. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore Brown Memorial Park's hiking trails and disc golf course, while golf and fitness activities are available at Abilene Golf and Fitness. The city is also home to the Greyhound Hall of Fame and Abilene Greyhound Park. Abilene High School, known for its leadership programs, along with other local schools, receive high ratings. Conveniently located off Interstate 70, Abilene is about 25 miles from Salina and Junction City, and within a two-and-a-half-hour drive to Kansas City and one-and-a-half hours to Wichita. The Memorial Health System hospital provides local healthcare services.