935

Recently Sold Habersham County GA Homes

Section Image
  • 142 Russ Cir, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $245,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    142 Russ Cir, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,085

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Thompson Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    142 Russ Cir, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 1052 Cannon Bridge Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    $289,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1052 Cannon Bridge Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent cindy scurry Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1052 Cannon Bridge Rd, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 200 Mountain Meadow Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $236,700 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    200 Mountain Meadow Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,801

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fuqua Southland Brokers, Inc.

    200 Mountain Meadow Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 283 Level Grove Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $35,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    283 Level Grove Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $68,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,470

    Last Listing Agent David Zavala K & A Realty Group LLC

    283 Level Grove Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 168 Highland Pointe Dr, Alto, GA 30510

    $339,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    168 Highland Pointe Dr, Alto, GA 30510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,233

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wade EXP Realty, LLC.

    168 Highland Pointe Dr, Alto, GA 30510
  • 820 Camp Creek Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $467,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    820 Camp Creek Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,867

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Harkness Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    820 Camp Creek Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 116 Savannah Terrace, Demorest, GA 30535

    $300,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    116 Savannah Terrace, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,348

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Avery Bush Real Estate

    116 Savannah Terrace, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 715 Ridge Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    715 Ridge Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,076

    Last Listing Agent Meghann Brackett BHHS Georgia Properties

    715 Ridge Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 1.63 ACRES Garrison Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $84,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1.63 ACRES Garrison Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $52,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Allison Leading Edge Real Estate LLC

    1.63 ACRES Garrison Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 790 Riverwilde Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $787,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    790 Riverwilde Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,424

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mitchum BHHS Georgia Properties

    790 Riverwilde Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 118 Swain St, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $399,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    118 Swain St, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,984

    Last Listing Agent Brent Banks Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    118 Swain St, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 297 Old Clarkesville Mill Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $435,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    297 Old Clarkesville Mill Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,073

297 Old Clarkesville Mill Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 325 Chandler Ct, Alto, GA 30510

    $304,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    325 Chandler Ct, Alto, GA 30510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,452

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ausburn Century 21 Community Realty

    325 Chandler Ct, Alto, GA 30510
  • 0 Chopped Oak Church Rd Unit 10518975, Toccoa, GA 30577

    $429,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Chopped Oak Church Rd Unit 10518975, Toccoa, GA 30577

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $10,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stewart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    0 Chopped Oak Church Rd Unit 10518975, Toccoa, GA 30577
  • 432 Huntington Ln, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $380,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    432 Huntington Ln, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,697

    Last Listing Agent Christine Simmons RE/MAX Center

    432 Huntington Ln, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 110 Bridgeport Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    $315,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    110 Bridgeport Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,469

110 Bridgeport Dr, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 237 Brookside St, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $222,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    237 Brookside St, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,684

    Last Listing Agent Amber Orr Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    237 Brookside St, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 544 Wauka Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    $378,958 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    544 Wauka Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeronda Owens Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    544 Wauka Dr, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 104 Brando Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $290,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    104 Brando Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,574

    Last Listing Agent Van Grant BHHS Georgia Properties

    104 Brando Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 791 Thornwood Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $410,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    791 Thornwood Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,677

    Last Listing Agent Jay Daniels Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    791 Thornwood Cir, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 281 Abbington Way, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $699,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    281 Abbington Way, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Ingrassia Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    281 Abbington Way, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 213 N Laurel Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $285,780 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    213 N Laurel Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,799

    Last Listing Agent Amber Stewart BHHS Georgia Properties

    213 N Laurel Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 581 Camp Yonah Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $665,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    581 Camp Yonah Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,115

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Gunby Nacoochee Real Estate

    581 Camp Yonah Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 370 Crestview Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    $585,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    370 Crestview Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,192

    Last Listing Agent George Bingley Alco Realty Inc.

    370 Crestview Rd, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 445 White Rapids Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    $255,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    445 White Rapids Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,642

    Last Listing Agent Rita Chen Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    445 White Rapids Dr, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 21 Soque Wilderness Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $265,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    21 Soque Wilderness Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $111,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon The Ward Team Ward Properties of North GA

    21 Soque Wilderness Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 789 N Falling Waters Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    $408,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    789 N Falling Waters Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,106

    Last Listing Agent Jana Flury Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    789 N Falling Waters Dr, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 544 Wayside St NW, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $290,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    544 Wayside St NW, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,293

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Hill Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    544 Wayside St NW, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • LOT 19 Heyden Ridge Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $100,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    LOT 19 Heyden Ridge Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $24,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas D Holmes Headwaters Realty

    LOT 19 Heyden Ridge Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 528 Wauka Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    $443,572 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    528 Wauka Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bishop eXp Realty

    528 Wauka Dr, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 323 McCartan Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $465,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    323 McCartan Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,226

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Brooks eXp Realty

    323 McCartan Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 1040 Cannon Bridge Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    $289,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1040 Cannon Bridge Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent cindy scurry Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1040 Cannon Bridge Rd, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 144 Rolling Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $290,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    144 Rolling Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,014

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bower Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    144 Rolling Ridge Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 135 Oak Terrace Dr, Baldwin, GA 30511

    $450,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    135 Oak Terrace Dr, Baldwin, GA 30511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whitenton Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    135 Oak Terrace Dr, Baldwin, GA 30511
  • 133 Blue Ridge Ave, Demorest, GA 30535

    $140,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    133 Blue Ridge Ave, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,498

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Garvey Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    133 Blue Ridge Ave, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 421 Chase Cir, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $229,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    421 Chase Cir, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,648

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Stephens Otter Realty LLC

    421 Chase Cir, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 2798 Riverbend Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    $350,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2798 Riverbend Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,952

    Last Listing Agent Henry Moen Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    2798 Riverbend Rd, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 275 Andrew Clark Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $231,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    275 Andrew Clark Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

275 Andrew Clark Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 160 Ohio St, Demorest, GA 30535

    $389,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    160 Ohio St, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,411

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Garrett Virtual Properties Realty.com

    160 Ohio St, Demorest, GA 30535

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home