774

Recently Sold Homes in 21740

Section Image
  • /35

    $328,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    367 Devonshire Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,048

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

    367 Devonshire Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12577 Atlanta Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,088

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12577 Atlanta Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /32

    $254,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1542 Iris Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,837

    Last Listing Agent John Ippolito Redfin Corp

    1542 Iris Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /15

    $469,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    18020 Donegall Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,103

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Prieto Argent Realty, LLC

    18020 Donegall Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /29

    $233,350

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    41 Fairground Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,352

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    41 Fairground Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /49

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    17724 Timberlane, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,070

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    17724 Timberlane, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    52 E Baltimore St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,606

    Last Listing Agent Kari Shank Samson Properties

    52 E Baltimore St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    111 Bester St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,225

    Last Listing Agent Jake Harshman Mackintosh, Inc.

    111 Bester St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /55

    $253,750

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    101 Tulip Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,510

    Last Listing Agent Julie Byrd Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    101 Tulip Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /72

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    18338 Lyles Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,274

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Verdi IMPACT Maryland Real Estate

    18338 Lyles Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /39

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    320 N Prospect St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,726

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    320 N Prospect St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /27

    $67,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15642 Deer Lodge Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joaquin Cerritos RE/MAX Realty Group

    15642 Deer Lodge Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /8

    $293,750

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    339 A & B Woodpoint Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Smith J & B Real Estate, Inc

    339 A & B Woodpoint Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /47

    $477,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    455 Thames St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,093

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    455 Thames St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    527 W Church St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,348

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Cornejo Samson Properties

    527 W Church St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /20

    $642,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 W Washington St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Land
    • 10.71 Acres
    • $59,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hodos Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 W Washington St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /41

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1926 Londontowne Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,707

    Last Listing Agent Leah Duncan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1926 Londontowne Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    606 Highland Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,425

    Last Listing Agent Susan Peterson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    606 Highland Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /38

    $331,547

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21851 White Oak Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,039

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thomas LPT Realty, LLC

    21851 White Oak Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /26

    $74,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    16847 Longfellow Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Moser Samson Properties

    16847 Longfellow Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /43

    $536,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    17545 Shale Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,593

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Burke Move4Free Realty, LLC

    17545 Shale Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /29

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1027 Florida Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,844

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dickerson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    1027 Florida Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    351 Yorkshire Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,014

351 Yorkshire Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    12025 N Scottish Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,448

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Miles Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    12025 N Scottish Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /3

    $98,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    332 S Burhans Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,357

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    332 S Burhans Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /33

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13906 Greenfield Ave, Maugansville, MD 21767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,819

    Last Listing Agent Frank Getz Real Estate Innovations

    13906 Greenfield Ave, Maugansville, MD 21767
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    18 Bittersweet Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,687

    Last Listing Agent Tricia M. Churchey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    18 Bittersweet Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    236 Winding Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,816

    Last Listing Agent Roland Layman Samson Properties

    236 Winding Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    839 Florida Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,194

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sneeringer Keller Williams Realty

    839 Florida Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /18

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17011 Oakleigh Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yahaira Diaz EXP Realty, LLC

    17011 Oakleigh Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10229 Mar Rock Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,837

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jenkins-Blackburn EXP Realty, LLC

    10229 Mar Rock Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    153 Southern Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,342

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    153 Southern Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /126

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    518 Reynolds Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 6,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Fairbourn Roger Fairbourn Real Estate

    518 Reynolds Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /70

    $795,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18211 Petworth Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,790

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Diehl EXP Realty, LLC

    18211 Petworth Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    11461 Englewood Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,667

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bikle Keller Williams Realty Centre

    11461 Englewood Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /19

    $204,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    720 Naples Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,733

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    720 Naples Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10904 Decker Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,207

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fritsch Mackintosh, Inc.

    10904 Decker Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /51

    $380,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    11424 Englewood Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,508

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    11424 Englewood Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /51

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    948 Linwood Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,015

    Last Listing Agent Abby Sievers Mackintosh, Inc.

    948 Linwood Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /47

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    17400 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,114

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lewis Real Estate Innovations

    17400 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home