774

Recently Sold Homes in 21740

Section Image
  • /32

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9706 Chapelwood Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,500

    Last Listing Agent Carmel & Amanda Llewellyn Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    9706 Chapelwood Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /5

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    109 111 Fairground Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Gonzalez RG Realty, Inc.

    109 111 Fairground Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /16

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10 E Lee St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,583

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hose Mackintosh, Inc.

    10 E Lee St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /144

    $415,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9800 Woodside Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,698

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kline RE/MAX Results

    9800 Woodside Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    18033 Garnette Ave, Maugansville, MD 21767

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,780

18033 Garnette Ave, Maugansville, MD 21767
  • /36

    $298,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10903 Allen Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,705

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Durboraw Samson Properties

    10903 Allen Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /33

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    244 Lily Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,308

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Castle The KW Collective

    244 Lily Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /52

    $614,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9376 Alloway Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,416

    Last Listing Agent Katelyne Rusenko Century 21 Redwood Realty

    9376 Alloway Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /36

    $130,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11125 Lakeside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joaquin Cerritos RE/MAX Realty Group

    11125 Lakeside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /38

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    761 Jefferson Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,666

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wigfield Real Estate Innovations

    761 Jefferson Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    18231 Shapwick Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,167

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Smith Northrop Realty

    18231 Shapwick Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /49

    $349,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    412 Fair Meadows Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,699

    Last Listing Agent Bob Marsh Marsh Realty

    412 Fair Meadows Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    62 Elizabeth St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,753

    Last Listing Agent Yahaira Diaz EXP Realty, LLC

    62 Elizabeth St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /59

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    252 Daycotah Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,405

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fritsch Mackintosh, Inc.

    252 Daycotah Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /56

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    21 Bittersweet Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,386

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine McVicker AEK Real Estate, LLC

    21 Bittersweet Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    13656 Greencastle Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,390

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hott Ernde EXP Realty, LLC

    13656 Greencastle Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1016 Georgia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,612

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

    1016 Georgia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /40

    $241,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    141 143 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Bhutta Taylor Properties

    141 143 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /38

    $487,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    13501 Scarlet Sage Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,799

    Last Listing Agent Michael Draper Century 21 Market Professionals

    13501 Scarlet Sage Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1222 S Pointe Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,812

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Bayer RE/MAX Results

    1222 S Pointe Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    17630 Slate Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,451

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    17630 Slate Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    622 Knightsbridge Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,754

    Last Listing Agent Kari Shank Samson Properties

    622 Knightsbridge Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1215 N Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Harshman RE/MAX Results

    1215 N Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /41

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    10913 Bower Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,646

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hodos Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10913 Bower Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    229 Merrbaugh Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,170

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    229 Merrbaugh Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /28

    $202,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    345 Ridge Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,773

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Bhutta Taylor Properties

    345 Ridge Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    10054 Roulette Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,871

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine McVicker AEK Real Estate, LLC

    10054 Roulette Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /37

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    17315 Kilpatrick Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 609 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,476

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    17315 Kilpatrick Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    100 S High St, Funkstown, MD 21734

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,023

    Last Listing Agent DARSHEIKA GILES CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    100 S High St, Funkstown, MD 21734
  • /44

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    109 N Antietam St, Funkstown, MD 21734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,676

109 N Antietam St, Funkstown, MD 21734
  • /34

    $311,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    18327 Roy Croft Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,309

18327 Roy Croft Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /9

    $155,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    17408 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,476

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Francis Samson Properties

    17408 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10800 Lincoln Heights, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,867

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    10800 Lincoln Heights, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /50

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10132 Saint George Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,918

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine McVicker AEK Real Estate, LLC

    10132 Saint George Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /5

    $193,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    33 Wayside Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,314

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nash Set Your Rate Real Estate LLC

    33 Wayside Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /34

    $482,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    103 Charlotte St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,869

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Bayer RE/MAX Results

    103 Charlotte St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    17532 Cedar Lawn Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,221

    Last Listing Agent Juan Zamora Smart Realty, LLC

    17532 Cedar Lawn Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /63

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    13901 Kellen Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,635

    Last Listing Agent Joan McLernon Real Estate Innovations

    13901 Kellen Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /27

    $524,211

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1760 Meridian Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tricia M. Churchey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1760 Meridian Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /51

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12028 N Scottish Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,824

    Last Listing Agent Kari Shank Samson Properties

    12028 N Scottish Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home