378

Recently Sold Halethorpe, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $221,700 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    913 Maiden Choice Ln, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,575

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Wang Samson Properties

    913 Maiden Choice Ln, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /6

    $100,100 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3382 Dulany St, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,497

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Cantore RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3382 Dulany St, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /18

    $192,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3609 Mactavish Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,758

    Last Listing Agent Manny Reyes Advance Realty, Inc.

    3609 Mactavish Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3669 Hineline Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,404

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Diggs Douglas Realty, LLC

    3669 Hineline Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /37

    $221,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3714 Greenvale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,072

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drechsler Douglas Realty, LLC

    3714 Greenvale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /33

    $205,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3541 Benzinger Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,127

    Last Listing Agent Liz Blackard Rosario Realty

    3541 Benzinger Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /47

    $370,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    39 Badger Gate Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,942

    Last Listing Agent Jose Paranilam ExecuHome Realty

    39 Badger Gate Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3420 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,233

    Last Listing Agent Karen Elliott-White Douglas Realty, LLC

    3420 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /18

    $96,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3356 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,956

    Last Listing Agent Deric Beckett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3356 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /22

    $372,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    44 Badger Gate Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,546

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    44 Badger Gate Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /34

    $169,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3386 Dulany St, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,842

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Malczewski LPT Realty, LLC

    3386 Dulany St, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /19

    $104,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    3517 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,790

3517 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /46

    $164,300 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1249 Haverhill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,526

    Last Listing Agent Carley Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    1249 Haverhill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3607 Clarenell Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,894

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Taylor CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    3607 Clarenell Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    951 Elm Ridge Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,905

    Last Listing Agent Sang Liu Homeowner Consultants, LLC.

    951 Elm Ridge Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3025 Mardel Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,723

    Last Listing Agent Sarabjit Singh Samson Properties

    3025 Mardel Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $377,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4 Holland Hill Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,746

    Last Listing Agent James Travers Next Step Realty

    4 Holland Hill Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2503 Frank Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,601

    Last Listing Agent David Shahinpoor Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2503 Frank Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

Showing Results 361 - 378, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home