6,604

Half Moon Bay, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $2,999,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 1:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    587 Creekside Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Exceptional 4BD/3.5BA home offering 2,828 sq ft of refined coastal living in the heart of Half Moon Bay. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, the home features a beautifully appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. High-quality finishes and designer flooring throughout add warmth and sophistication. The

    Mishelle Westendorf Ocean Element Real Estate

    587 Creekside Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /84

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    422 Avenue Portola, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,687

    Last Listing Agent Matt Aragoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    422 Avenue Portola, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Belleville Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      0 Belleville Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

  • /51

    $3,199,999

    $800K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    211 Washington Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Perched steps from the oceanfront, this exceptional home delivers views, views, views from nearly every angle, designed to fully embrace its breathtaking 180-degree ocean panorama. A unique reverse floor plan elevates the main living spaces, ensuring uninterrupted coastal vistas and dramatic light throughout the home. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring expansive ocean views, two

    Mishelle Westendorf Ocean Element Real Estate

    211 Washington Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    201 Bridgeport Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,858

    Last Listing Agent The Caton Team Susan | Sabrina Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    201 Bridgeport Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Coronado Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94018

      457 Coronado Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Ryan Compass

  • /60

    $1,950,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    1518 Spinnaker Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Located in Half Moon Bay, this 2,581 sq ft home features four bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The kitchen offers gas cooktop, oven, microwave, refrigerator, island, hood over range, pot filler, garbage disposal, and exhaust fan. The flooring includes marble, tile, and hardwood throughout the residence. Enjoy three fireplaces situated in the family room, living room, and primary bedroom. A

    Robin Neydavoud Real Estate Source, Inc.

    1518 Spinnaker Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /41

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    656 Myrtle St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $957/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,646

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ryan Compass

    656 Myrtle St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /4

      Est $549,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Grove St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      316 Grove St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Carey Carey Realty

  • /56

    $2,750,000

    Open Sun 12:30PM - 2:30PM $199K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    181 Turnberry Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Simply one of the most elegant, and beautifully decorated homes in Ocean Colony! Olive trees, flowering shrubs, and a bubbling fountain, greet you at the front entry. An impressive two story foyer sets the stage for designer finishes and decorator details throughout. Custom cabinets, closets, window coverings, & paint finishes make this home truly spectacular. Attention to detail is evident from

    Cheryl Stockton Compass

    181 Turnberry Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10 Sunset Terrace Unit 10, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Hagen Compass

    10 Sunset Terrace Unit 10, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Seascape Dr Unit 62, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      62 Seascape Dr Unit 62, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent The Gray Lavey Team Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $2,999,000

    New Construction Open Sat 10AM - 1:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    525 Creekside Ct Unit LOT 2, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

Mishelle Westendorf Ocean Element Real Estate

    525 Creekside Ct Unit LOT 2, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /25

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1029 Suzanne Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,744

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Tyson Compass

    1029 Suzanne Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /6

      Est $442,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Poplar St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      601 Poplar St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Carey Carey Realty

  • /44

    $2,999,000

    New Construction Open Sat 10AM - 1:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    535 Creekside Ct Unit LOT 3, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

Mishelle Westendorf Ocean Element Real Estate

    535 Creekside Ct Unit LOT 3, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    120 Oceanview Ave Unit 120, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Benson Ocean Element Real Estate

    120 Oceanview Ave Unit 120, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /15

      Est $1,608,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 2nd Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      444 2nd Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $797/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,028,000
      • May 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Whitney Realty World Trademark Prop.

  • /28

    $2,199,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    577 Creekside Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Exceptional 3BD/2.5BA home offering 2,129 sq ft of refined coastal living in the heart of Half Moon Bay. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, the home features a beautifully appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. High-quality finishes and designer flooring throughout add warmth and sophistication. All

    Mishelle Westendorf Ocean Element Real Estate

    577 Creekside Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    22 Sea Breeze Dr Unit 22, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

22 Sea Breeze Dr Unit 22, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /37

      Est $436,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Cabrillo Hwy N Unit 302, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4100 Cabrillo Hwy N Unit 302, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $890/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Vento Intero Real Estate Services

  • /45

    $1,995,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    2060 Avignon Place, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Live your best beach life in this stunning Coastal contemporary home within the highly desirable Frenchmans Creek neighborhood. Located near our beautiful California beaches, charming downtown Half Moon Bay & the Coastal Trail, 2060 Avignon Place is an impressive Luxury Home designed with stunning custom finishes, peaceful coastal colors, wide plank flooring, and thoughtful design. Quality

    Owen Halliday Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2060 Avignon Place, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $1,130,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    484 Poplar St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,226/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,269

    Last Listing Agent Shanti Minkstein Compass

    484 Poplar St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Lighthouse Rd Unit 7, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7 Lighthouse Rd Unit 7, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mills Home Sales Team Inc

  • /32

    $346,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    19 Dolphin Ct Unit 19, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Canada Cove community, 19 Dolphin Court offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. This inviting home features an open floor plan with two generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms, creating a spacious and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a cozy, sunlit sunroom that opens to a private

    Matthew Haugen Ocean Element Real Estate

    19 Dolphin Ct Unit 19, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    404 Roosevelt Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,936,152

    Last Listing Agent Mishelle Westendorf Ocean Element Real Estate

    404 Roosevelt Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sea Shell Cir Unit 2, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2 Sea Shell Cir Unit 2, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Mitchell Group KW Advisors

  • /31

    $920,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    130 Troon Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Welcome to this exceptionally maintained and stylish lower level corner unit located in the desirable Ocean Corner complex in south Half Moon Bay. Bright family room includes a wood burning, gas starter, fireplace. Gorgeous kitchen upgrade has quartz counter-tops w/ dining "L", stainless steel fixtures and appliances. Access to the welcoming patio through at the dining area. With just a few

    Nathan Serdy Compass

    130 Troon Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /22

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    73 Sailfish Ct Unit 73, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

73 Sailfish Ct Unit 73, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Oceanview Ave Unit 14, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14 Oceanview Ave Unit 14, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /57

    $1,850,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    414 Belleville Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Live the Half Moon Bay lifestyle in this spacious and beautifully cared-for coastal home, ideally situated on a generous ±7,500 sq ft lot just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. With approximately ±2,920 sq ft of living space, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a flexible layout perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The main level features a desirable primary suite

    Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    414 Belleville Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /34

    $1,180,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    417 Belleville Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Aragoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    417 Belleville Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /26

      Est $3,259,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Miramontes Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      232 Miramontes Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,121/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

  • /10

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    0 Coronado Ave Unit ML82034644, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Vacant, mostly level, rectangular shaped lot located in the Miramar section of Half Moon Bay (Shore Acres). This lot sits within blocks of the Ocean, restaurants and trail systems. Very convenient location to both Half Moon Bay as well as El Granada & Princeton conveniences. No COC issuance, No CCWD water paid reservation

    Max Reinhardt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    0 Coronado Ave Unit ML82034644, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    84 Creekside Dr Unit 84, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sprotti Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Creekside Dr Unit 84, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Sea Breeze Dr Unit 41, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      41 Sea Breeze Dr Unit 41, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $361/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

• /15

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    43 Seascape Dr Unit 43, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    This home has been beautifully cared for, updated and move-in ready for its next owners. This 2-bed, 2-bath, 1440 sq ft home is situated on a large sun-soaked lot with an expansive deck to enjoy the warmth (southwest exposure). A side-by-side carport allows for ease and space. A storage shed and low maintenance, paved yard make the home perfect for both indoor & outdoor entertaining. Once inside

    The Gray Lavey Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Seascape Dr Unit 43, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    624 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,368/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,314

    Last Listing Agent Eric Berggren Coldwell Banker Realty

    624 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /19

      Est $673,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 Pine Ave Unit 35, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      461 Pine Ave Unit 35, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Crawford Ocean Element Real Estate

  • /65

    $5,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    204 Roosevelt Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Here's a rare find. An Ocean Front home in the highly desirable Miramar neighborhood on an oversized corner lot. This home has an inverted floorplan with high wood-beamed ceilings and a large deck overlooking the ocean. Upstairs is the Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, 3 Bedrooms including the Master Bedroom Suite and 2 full Bathrooms. Downstairs is a Family Room with wet bar, second Master

    Steven Hyman Century 21 Sunset Properties

    204 Roosevelt Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home