230

Recently Sold Half Moon, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /111

    $354,490

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    401 Oak Knoll Dr Unit 77, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    401 Oak Knoll Dr Unit 77, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /28

    $272,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    200 Dawn Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,899

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    200 Dawn Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /28

    $325,990

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    414 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    414 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /28

    $272,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    205 N Stephanie Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,075

    Last Listing Agent Emily Furey-West eXp Realty

    205 N Stephanie Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /40

    $309,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    263 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 17, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    263 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 17, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /14

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    304 Luann Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,048

    Last Listing Agent Shirrie Brandenburg Sterling Key Realty LLC

    304 Luann Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /25

    $226,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    100 Mill Pond Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,448

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Corrales Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    100 Mill Pond Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /37

    $371,990

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    422 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    422 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    121 Hunting Green Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,305

    Last Listing Agent Miyaka Wesley The M Homes Group

    121 Hunting Green Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /31

    $316,990

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    418 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    418 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /37

    $357,740

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    404 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    404 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /36

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    705 Maynard Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

705 Maynard Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /53

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    303 Chisholm Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,183

    Last Listing Agent Henry Salgado eXp Realty

    303 Chisholm Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /51

    $248,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3 Mcarthur Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,800

    Last Listing Agent Bowen Real Estate Group Keller Williams Transition

    3 Mcarthur Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /44

    $234,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    196 Summersill School Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,428

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Century 21 Vanguard

    196 Summersill School Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    103 S Glen Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,667

    Last Listing Agent Corinthia Lopes Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    103 S Glen Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /52

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    102 Tanglewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,454

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Haught RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    102 Tanglewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /40

    $252,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    156 Raintree Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,077

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Garcia Holloway ERA Live Moore - Jacksonville

    156 Raintree Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    402 Shamrock Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,902

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Boggs List at Ease LLC

    402 Shamrock Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /27

    $216,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    107 Tanglewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,543

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hearst eXp Realty

    107 Tanglewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /15

    $126,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    234 Cedar Creek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,545

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Russell CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    234 Cedar Creek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /23

    $234,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5046 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,674

    Last Listing Agent Lanarial Jordan Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    5046 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    152 Mendover Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,742

    Last Listing Agent Holly Griffith SERHANT

    152 Mendover Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /50

    $367,490

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    247 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 25, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    247 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 25, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /35

    $310,490

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    260 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 13, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    260 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 13, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    108 Woodbridge Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,159

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Le Real Broker, LLC

    108 Woodbridge Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /35

    $369,490

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    253 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,000

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    253 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    104 Ponderosa Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,698

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Bridges Carolina Real Estate Group

    104 Ponderosa Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /44

    $256,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    284 Raintree Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,832

    Last Listing Agent Ajay Singh Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    284 Raintree Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /57

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    105 River Winding Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,387

    Last Listing Agent Genny Moore Epique Realty

    105 River Winding Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    201 Mcarthur Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,402

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cannette Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    201 Mcarthur Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    471 Hunting Green Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,461

    Last Listing Agent Denise Phillips United Real Estate East Carolina

    471 Hunting Green Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /27

    $316,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    237 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    237 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /26

    $293,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    445 Spring Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,341

    Last Listing Agent Madison Voigt LPT Realty

    445 Spring Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /33

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    161 Raintree Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,510

    Last Listing Agent Atlantic Edge Partners Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    161 Raintree Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /26

    $366,999

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    229 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 34, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    229 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 34, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1299 N Bryan Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • Land
    • 18.1 Acres
    • $24,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,314

    Last Listing Agent Sheri McDermott RE/MAX Essential

    1299 N Bryan Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /41

    $360,990

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    412 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    412 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /45

    $228,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    201 Meadow Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,503

    Last Listing Agent ShelbyLynn Henry All Ways Moving Real Estate Co. LLC

    201 Meadow Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /30

    $321,490

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    251 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    251 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home