230

Recently Sold Half Moon, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $235,825

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    108 Grey Fox Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,121

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Wilson Carolina Real Estate Group

    108 Grey Fox Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /35

    $298,499

    Sold Oct 05, 2025

    237 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 30, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    237 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 30, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /25

    $237,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    501 Holly Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,808

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper eXp Realty

    501 Holly Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /40

    $311,490

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    244 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 5, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    244 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 5, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /50

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    232 Erica Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ina Shavel-Shockley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    232 Erica Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /24

    $309,999

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    245 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 26, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    245 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 26, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /27

    $306,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    406 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    406 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /25

    $311,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    250 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 8, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    250 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 8, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /27

    $309,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    231 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    231 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /18

    $225,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    110 Kyle Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,718

    Last Listing Agent Malissa Lorson HomeSmart Connections

    110 Kyle Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    177 Maready Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,571

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Verhoff Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    177 Maready Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /28

    $308,990

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    244 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    244 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /53

    $274,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    100 S Stephanie Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,886

    Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

    100 S Stephanie Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /23

    $58,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    121 Meadow, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $13,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1,763 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,699

    Last Listing Agent Sue Cruddas The Sue Cruddas Real Estate Team

    121 Meadow, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /30

    $329,265

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    259 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 19, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    259 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 19, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /28

    $325,990

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    417 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    417 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /53

    $361,640

    Sold May 14, 2026

    412 Oak Knoll Dr Unit Lot 45, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    412 Oak Knoll Dr Unit Lot 45, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /45

    $324,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    635 Hawks Nest Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,054

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fowler RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    635 Hawks Nest Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /6

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    101 Winter Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,992

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Simpkins Realty One Group Affinity

    101 Winter Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4958 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,755

    Last Listing Agent Haley Taylor Realty One Group Affinity

    4958 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /38

    $357,790

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    257 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,000

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    257 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /32

    $314,999

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    239 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    239 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /58

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    208 Shipmans Pike, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Garcia Holloway ERA Live Moore - Jacksonville

    208 Shipmans Pike, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /37

    $378,990

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    413 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    413 Oak Knoll Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /51

    $281,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    439 Spring Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,663

    Last Listing Agent Carter Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    439 Spring Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    208 Big Fish Run, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,852

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    208 Big Fish Run, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /46

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    105 Cutlass St, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper eXp Realty

    105 Cutlass St, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    521 Isaac Branch Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Benner Anchor Real Estate of ENC

    521 Isaac Branch Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    106 Mullholland Place, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,018

106 Mullholland Place, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /52

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    201 River Winding Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,502

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brison Navigate Realty - Jacksonville

    201 River Winding Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

Showing Results 201 - 230, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home