9,680

Halfmoon, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    126 Woodin Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,312

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cugini-Girard eXp Realty

    126 Woodin Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Clamsteam Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      170 Clamsteam Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortune Fortune Realty Group LLC

  • /51

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    542 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    A beautifully updated Cape Cod in Halfmoon. Built in 2011, this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers 1,740 sq ft of bright, comfortable living on a level 0.23 acre lot. The eat-in kitchen features stone countertops, stainless appliances, and flows into the open living and dining areas with warm hardwood floors. Upstairs you'll find three generously sized bedrooms including a primary, plus a second

    Marisa Multari Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    542 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    216 Monmouth Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,852

    Last Listing Agent Irene Kulbida Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    216 Monmouth Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /45

      Est $392,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Beach Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      58 Beach Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Angiolini Capital Region Homes

  • /40

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    9D Tupelo Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained and updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse with 1913 sqft of relaxed living space in the highly sought-after Maple Ridge neighborhood--a quiet, friendly Halfmoon community known for its convenience, charm, and Shenendehowa schools, including Skano Elementary. The heart of the home is the living room with vaulted ceiling and cozy gas fireplace, creating an

    Jacqueline Surakan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    9D Tupelo Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /63

    $852,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    212 Anthony Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,095

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gerber Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    212 Anthony Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /25

      Est $422,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Jones Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3 Jones Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $736,600

    New Construction $21K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    16 Windrow Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Open House this Sunday 12-2 at 1 Wheatifield Way Halfmoon for all inquiries about Summit Ridge. Welcome to Summit Ridge, Marini Home Builders' newest 38-lot subdivision, located in Halfmoon within the Shenendehowa school district. It offers easy access to Route 9 and I-87, located right off Farm to Market Rd. We have large building lots and a wide variety of available plans to choose from

    Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

    16 Windrow Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /63

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7 Brigantine Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,429

7 Brigantine Dr, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /44

      Est $315,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Woodin Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12065

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      33 Woodin Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Neudecker Neudecker Realty

  • /57

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    3 Leslie Ct, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Updated and meticulously maintained Classic Colonial in the Heart of Clifton Park, offering 2,072 Square Feet of living space. Features include Hardwood Floors throughout, 4 Bedrooms, and 2 Full Baths. The entire home has been freshly painted. Enjoy a Spacious Living Room with modern Brick Fireplace and plus an additional Sunken Family Room with airy Cathedral Ceilings, Skylights, Freestanding

    Pamela Dobry Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    3 Leslie Ct, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    271 Upper Newtown Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 486 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,500

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    271 Upper Newtown Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12118
    • /10

      Est $431,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Woodin Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      35 Woodin Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Seeberger C C S Realty Group

  • /31

    $409,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    70C Fellows Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Move in ready, well maintained townhouse, centrally located in SHEN schools! No HOA! Large kitchen flows into living room w/ tall cathedral ceiling overlooking newly painted & oversized decks and yard. New flooring t/o. 1st floor bedroom & full bath w/laundry. 2nd floor contains primary suite w/large walk-in closet & loft area overlooking the living room! Full basement w/higher ceilings ready to

    Brooke Proctor KW Platform

    70C Fellows Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /33

    $307,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4 Newcastle Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,155

    Last Listing Agent Nadine O'Donnell Miuccio Real Estate Group

    4 Newcastle Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /24

      Est $450,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Dunsbach Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      139 Dunsbach Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cleary Cleary Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,238,700

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    1 Ceremuga Ct, Halfmoon, NY 12188

    ~ See videoLarge beautiful ranch to be built. Step into the latest upscale living at Brookwood Estates Phase 2, Halfmoon's premier luxury home community. Crafted by the renowned CGM CONSTRUCTION ~ this development has 17 lots ranging from 1 to 4 acres, positioned on 2 cul-de-sacs within a neighborhood of high end residences. Each home is uniquely designed, with no duplicates among the

    Sandra Jacobson REMAX Solutions

    1 Ceremuga Ct, Halfmoon, NY 12188
  • /2

    $514,342

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    79 Seashore Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $507,000

    Last Listing Agent Katina Terrault Katina M. Terrault

    79 Seashore Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /34

      Est $307,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Hudson River Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      726 Hudson River Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Farina eXp Realty

  • /6

    $579,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    14 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    BRAND NEW HOME, 90 DAY OCCUPANCY AT 'Creekview Estates' available now! 3BED 2.5 BATH 1800 SQ FT CONTEMPORARTY COLONIAL! Sought after, Private yet convenient Halfmoon location Shen Schools! Amenities include Hardwood floors entire first floor, ceramic tile baths, 9' first floor ceilings, Maple cabinetry w/island, Granite kitchen countertops, double vanity in primary bath, 2 laundry hook ups

    John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    14 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    18 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,954

    Last Listing Agent L.B. Morse Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    18 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /28

      Est $493,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lighthouse Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1 Lighthouse Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison McCarthy Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /23

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    10 Bennington Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Welcome to Maintenance-Free LivingMove right into this well-maintained 2-bedroom townhome in an excellent location. Enjoy new appliances, a newer furnace and air conditioner, and a newer patio, offering peace of mind and easy living. Home has just been freshly painted. The HOA covers lawn care, snow removal, pool access, and tennis courts, giving you a low-maintenance lifestyle with great

    Patrick Seeberger C C S Realty Group

    10 Bennington Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /67

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    733 Hudson River Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,616

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    733 Hudson River Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /32

      Est $350,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Captains Blvd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      36 Captains Blvd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joli Chamberlain RE/MAX

  • /43

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    18 Kelly Ln, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    Welcome to 18 Kelly Lane in Halfmoon, a well-maintained ranch home built in 2016, offering desirable one-level living in a sought-after neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a bright, functional open floor plan with recessed lighting throughout. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and new carpeting, this move-in ready home provides a clean, comfortable feel from the moment you walk

    Jillian Breck Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    18 Kelly Ln, Halfmoon, NY 12065
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16 Stableford Place, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $272/SF

    Current Estimated Value $535,828

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    16 Stableford Place, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /24

      Est $463,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Clippership Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15 Clippership Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Field Field Realty

  • /13

    $547,300

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    19 Jack Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Long awaited Phase 3 at ''Creekview Estates'' Now Available! Newest community offered by Keystone Homes! Sought after, Private yet convenient Halfmoon location Shen Schools! Amenities include Hardwood floors, ceramic tile baths, 9' first floor ceilings, Maple cabinetry, Granite/quartz kitchen countertops, Cultured stone accents, Gas FP, SS appliances, sprinklers and more. Many floor plans to

    John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    19 Jack Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /47

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    321 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,143

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Arserio REMAX Solutions

    321 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /22

      Est $461,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Anchor Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3 Anchor Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitra Gouneh Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $105,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $123,529 per Acre

    273 Upper Newtown Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    Great opportunity to get your 0.85 acre single family home lot in the desirable Shenendehowa School District. Public water and sewer as well as natural gas are available at the lot. Shared road access, two lots available 271 and 273 Upper Newtown Rd. Set back from the road with mountain views. Easy access to shopping, services and commuting routes. Custom builder also available to build you a

    Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    273 Upper Newtown Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /24

    $183,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    212 Yorktown Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,236

    Last Listing Agent Justin Maynard Serenity Real Estate Team

    212 Yorktown Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /20

      Est $189,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Victory Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      221 Victory Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Jacobson RE/MAX

  • /12

    $712,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    Chesapeake Plan at Juniper Ridge, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Belmonte Builders Builder
    13 Silver Oak Dr Unit 36487751, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /62

    $504,896

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4 Elena Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,320

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gioeni NY ICON Group LLC

    4 Elena Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /16

      Est $191,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Victory Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      214 Victory Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Jacobson RE/MAX

  • /14

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $93,426 per Acre

    176 New York 146, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Great location in Southern Saratoga County. Available 2.89 acre parcel in the C-1 zoning district with all public utilities at the road. Wirth 485 feet of frontage. The location offers a long list of permitted uses and is near the intersection of Route 146 and Route 236 in Halfmoon just past the New Country Toyota dealer. (Daily traffic count around 11000). Site subdivision map available.

    Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    176 New York 146, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    105 Yorktown Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,872

    Last Listing Agent Galina Levin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    105 Yorktown Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home