323

Recently Sold Halfmoon, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $479,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8A Macoun Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,093

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortune Fortune Realty Group LLC

    8A Macoun Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /52

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22 Silo Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,217

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelter KW Platform

    22 Silo Dr, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    32 Whitney Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,624

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Surakan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    32 Whitney Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $193,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    140 Monmouth Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,191

    Last Listing Agent Carol Asiello KW Platform

    140 Monmouth Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23 Ponderosa Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,860

    Last Listing Agent Micaela Bullis Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    23 Ponderosa Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /25

    $304,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7 Bennington Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,101

    Last Listing Agent Josie Reo MLS 4 Less Realty

    7 Bennington Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /39

    $412,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    42 Dewey Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,667

    Last Listing Agent Teri Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    42 Dewey Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    26 Fieldstone Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mitchell KW Platform

    26 Fieldstone Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /47

    $506,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3 Elena Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    3 Elena Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /4

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    480 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jacobson REMAX Solutions

    480 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /73

    $780,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    72 Stone Crest Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Bochenek Diraddo Hunt Real Estate ERA

    72 Stone Crest Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /35

    $613,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6 Patroon Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,846

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    6 Patroon Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /2

    $731,089

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11 Wheatfield Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 673 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

    11 Wheatfield Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /51

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    15 Dutch Ln, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,762

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    15 Dutch Ln, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    154 Guideboard Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,528

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    154 Guideboard Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /5

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    96 Seashore Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,493

    Last Listing Agent Katina Terrault Katina M. Terrault

    96 Seashore Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /6

    $639,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5 Bexley Ln, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Belmonte Peter J Belmonte Jr

    5 Bexley Ln, Halfmoon, NY 12065
  • /55

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    48 Church Hill Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,387

    Last Listing Agent L.B. Morse Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    48 Church Hill Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /51

    $425,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    23 Bayberry Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,353

    Last Listing Agent Loraine Cotnoir Hunt Real Estate ERA

    23 Bayberry Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12065
  • /51

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    35 Willowbrook Terrace, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,523

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Imbarrato eXp Realty

    35 Willowbrook Terrace, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11 Cardin Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,925

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Pescetti TopNetRealty.com Inc

    11 Cardin Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /4

    $685,415

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2 Wheatfield Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

    2 Wheatfield Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /24

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    17 Merry Hill Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,945

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gardner Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    17 Merry Hill Ln, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /2

    $830,723

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    49 Wheatfield Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,075

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    49 Wheatfield Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /22

    $650,995

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3 Blue Ridge Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,141

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Abele-Ferrone Abele Home Realty

    3 Blue Ridge Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /44

    $534,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    18C Idared Ln, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,067

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Staples Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    18C Idared Ln, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /2

    $925,360

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    13 Wheatfield Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $299/SF

    Current Estimated Value $867,337

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    13 Wheatfield Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $792,758

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1 Silver Oak Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Abele-Ferrone Abele Home Realty

    1 Silver Oak Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    21 Chip Shot Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Khan Jenn Khan Realty LLC

    21 Chip Shot Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    32 Greenbrier Way, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,252

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Fronk Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    32 Greenbrier Way, Halfmoon, NY 12065
  • /2

    $664,671

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5 Wheatfield Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,977

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    5 Wheatfield Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /47

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 Hale Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,654

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Nardoci Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    10 Hale Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /25

    $477,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    33 Commons Blvd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,594

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jacobson REMAX Solutions

    33 Commons Blvd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /2

    $452,814

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    24 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,099

    Last Listing Agent Katina Terrault Katina M. Terrault

    24 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /61

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8 Linden Park Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,506

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McLaughlin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    8 Linden Park Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /48

    $516,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    47 New Netherland Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,634

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Brustle KW Platform

    47 New Netherland Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /54

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34 Hendrik Hudson Way, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,693

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    34 Hendrik Hudson Way, Halfmoon, NY 12065
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5 Fulton Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,999

5 Fulton Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $422,177

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katina Terrault Katina M. Terrault

    26 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    115 Vosburgh Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $407,509

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    115 Vosburgh Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home