336

Recently Sold Halifax County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $105,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    22174 Hwy 48, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    22174 Hwy 48, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /16

    $17,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Weavers Chapel Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $36,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Blythe Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    0 Weavers Chapel Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /27

    $115,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3927 Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,037

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

    3927 Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /54

    $212,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    508 Jefferson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,602

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    508 Jefferson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /26

    $125,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    195 Hollow Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Heaton Real Estate

    195 Hollow Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /43

    $399,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    121 Long Bridge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,332

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Heaton Real Estate

    121 Long Bridge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /65

    $378,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    135 Mina St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,766

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sandeford Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    135 Mina St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /9

    $92,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1226 Hamilton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,371

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    1226 Hamilton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /3

    $21,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lot 37 Virginia Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $42,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lavrack The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    Lot 37 Virginia Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /17

    $20,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    108 Jaguar Ln, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,461

    Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

    108 Jaguar Ln, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /20

    $20,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    738 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 33,114 Sq Ft
    • $26,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,667

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    738 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /57

    $429,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    13 Stuart Cir, Weldon, NC 27890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,878

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    13 Stuart Cir, Weldon, NC 27890
  • /26

    $33,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    128 Prospect Ave, Weldon, NC 27890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,906

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Nace Anchored Realty Services

    128 Prospect Ave, Weldon, NC 27890
  • /43

    $165,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    209 Long Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,763

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    209 Long Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    114 College St, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Williams Preferred Properties

    114 College St, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    521 Rapids St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,458

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    521 Rapids St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /38

    $566,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    67 Elwyn Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,333

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    67 Elwyn Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /59

    $400,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    228 Old Farm Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,432

228 Old Farm Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /20

    $89,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10878 Old 125 Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,415

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Martin Yolanda Martin Homes

    10878 Old 125 Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /24

    $312,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    780 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,143

    National Home Corp Canal Walk

    780 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /69

    $375,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    807 Stoney Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

807 Stoney Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /5

    $275,086 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    782 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,525

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    782 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /24

    $80,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2186 Hwy 301, Weldon, NC 27890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,855

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wrenn Wilkie Real Estate

    2186 Hwy 301, Weldon, NC 27890
  • /68

    $1,490,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    117 Serenity Point, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gupton Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    117 Serenity Point, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    188 Colonial Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,333

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    188 Colonial Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /17

    $120,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Justice Branch Rd Unit 10087250, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 25.38 Acres
    • $4,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    0 Justice Branch Rd Unit 10087250, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /33

    $147,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9342 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Brockman Fathom Realty NC LLC

    9342 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /53

    $849,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    331 Pine Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,795

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Dickens The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    331 Pine Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /61

    $630,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    239 Overlook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,193

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    239 Overlook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /5

    $160,000 Sold Apr 12, 2026

    0 N Carolina 903, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 52.31 Acres
    • $3,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    0 N Carolina 903, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /6

    $15,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Captains Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $8,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Everett Mosley Keller Williams Realty Points East

    0 Captains Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /6

    $52,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Stonegate Dr Unit 140195, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $21,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

0 Stonegate Dr Unit 140195, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /60

    $1,082,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    894 Timber Creek Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,329

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wright Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    894 Timber Creek Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /4

    $22,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Little Deep Creek, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    2 Little Deep Creek, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /81

    $525,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    26 Madge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,381

    Last Listing Agent Wilbur Crawley The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    26 Madge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /13

    $100,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    900 Ransome St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,771

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    900 Ransome St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /17

    $211,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    415 Hales Branch Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    415 Hales Branch Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /56

    $825,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 N Carolina 481 Unit 10118795, Enfield, NC 27823

    • Land
    • 167.6 Acres
    • $4,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Finkbiner Carolina Forestry & Realty

    0 N Carolina 481 Unit 10118795, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /9

    $85,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    812 W 5th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,387

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    812 W 5th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /50

    $299,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    305 Rollingwood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,431

305 Rollingwood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home