336

Recently Sold Halifax County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1001 Hertford St, Weldon, NC 27890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,165

    Last Listing Agent Jill Miles Wilkie Real Estate

    1001 Hertford St, Weldon, NC 27890
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    478 Hwy 158, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Heaton Real Estate

    478 Hwy 158, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    Lots 1&2 Thelma Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $12,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allman The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    Lots 1&2 Thelma Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /9

    $314,990 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    784 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,033

    National Home Corp Canal Walk

    784 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /35

    $177,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    166 Bobbitt Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Music Faircloth Investment Realty LLC

    166 Bobbitt Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /15

    $135,850 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    919 Corbitt Dr, Weldon, NC 27890

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,610

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Powell EXP Realty LLC

    919 Corbitt Dr, Weldon, NC 27890
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    901 E 7th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,514

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    901 E 7th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /17

    $255,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1109 Charlotte St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,453

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hargrave Wilkie Real Estate

    1109 Charlotte St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    12 Pinewood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,121

    Last Listing Agent Addie Price Price Residential Group Inc.

    12 Pinewood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    18 Stonecrop Cir, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $338,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Thomas Be Home Realty

    18 Stonecrop Cir, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    311 Pinecrest Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,500

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    311 Pinecrest Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /23

    $87,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    9744 Nc Highway 4, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tommie Addison Addison Insurance & Realty Co.

    9744 Nc Highway 4, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /3

    $76,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    0 S Owen Unit 10089682, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $5,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Lindsey Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

    0 S Owen Unit 10089682, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /34

    $154,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    611 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,453

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    611 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    106 Winterberry Ln, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,981

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    106 Winterberry Ln, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /38

    $229,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    104 Beechwood Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,783

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    104 Beechwood Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /4

    $13,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0 Sugar Berry Dr Unit 100444652, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $8,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    0 Sugar Berry Dr Unit 100444652, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /8

    $105,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    802 W 4th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,727

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    802 W 4th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /65

    $438,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    216 Downs Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,153

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    216 Downs Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /40

    $145,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1426 W Circle Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,069

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    1426 W Circle Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /43

    $195,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3841 White Oak Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,333

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sandeford Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    3841 White Oak Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /38

    $499,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1145 Nc Highway 903, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $9,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 800 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeneane Drewette Story Properties

    1145 Nc Highway 903, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1115 Georgia Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,376

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    1115 Georgia Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /23

    $200,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    347 Cedar St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,832

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Smith NextHome 1st Choice

    347 Cedar St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /60

    $300,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    903 Stoney Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,801

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    903 Stoney Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /26

    $60,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    414 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,594

    Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    414 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /12

    $69,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Roanoke Shores Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 9.43 Acres
    • $7,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah King Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    0 Roanoke Shores Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /28

    $189,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    206 Hatteras Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,619

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    206 Hatteras Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /23

    $80,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    108 Pinewood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,692

    Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders Carolinas Full Service Realty, Inc.

    108 Pinewood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /34

    $122,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    417 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,111

417 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /36

    $120,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    201 Clinton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,203

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    201 Clinton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /20

    $175,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    1022 E 9th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,049

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Heaton Real Estate

    1022 E 9th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /21

    $58,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1819 Thirteen Bridges Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,018

    Last Listing Agent David Moody Best Realty Group

    1819 Thirteen Bridges Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /9

    $35,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    117 Wilkins St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,532

    Last Listing Agent Jill Miles Wilkie Real Estate

    117 Wilkins St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    244 Reynolds Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $32,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,333

244 Reynolds Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /12

    $194,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    107 Cavalier Ln, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Brown 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    107 Cavalier Ln, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /58

    $329,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7774 N Carolina 903, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    7774 N Carolina 903, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    116 Savannah Cir N, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,166

    Last Listing Agent Henry B. Ford Wilkie Real Estate

    116 Savannah Cir N, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /21

    $243,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    504 Johnny Johnson Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kendrick USRealty.com, LLP

    504 Johnny Johnson Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /30

    $207,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    705 Bolling Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,051

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Johnson EXP Realty LLC - R

    705 Bolling Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home