336

Recently Sold Halifax County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $247,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    622 Williams St, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,959

    Last Listing Agent Robin Medlin John Vesco Inc.

    622 Williams St, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /30

    $165,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6115 Ita Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    6115 Ita Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /49

    $149,800 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    170 Craig St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    170 Craig St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /26

    $105,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    116 Piedmont Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,731

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    116 Piedmont Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Drapers Rd Unit 100537712, Enfield, NC 27823

    • Land
    • 16.3 Acres
    • $2,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    0 Drapers Rd Unit 100537712, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /50

    $285,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4098 Nc Highway 48, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,613

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    4098 Nc Highway 48, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    812 E 11th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,436

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    812 E 11th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /83

    $450,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3953 Sledge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,712

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sandeford Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    3953 Sledge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /70

    $3,200,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    538 Mistipines Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,933,765

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gupton Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    538 Mistipines Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /57

    $343,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    739 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,230

739 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /49

    $175,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1125 Kehukee Church Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,975

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Winslow Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1125 Kehukee Church Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /63

    $810,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    274 Drumgold Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,166

    Last Listing Agent Scott Watson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    274 Drumgold Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /9

    $4,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1414 Greenwood St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Below List Price
    • $4/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,966

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    1414 Greenwood St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /5

    $11,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    TBD Walnut Grove Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $5,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

TBD Walnut Grove Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /5

    $145,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    0 N Carolina 125, Halifax, NC 27839

    • Land
    • 40.88 Acres
    • $3,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Revelle Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC

    0 N Carolina 125, Halifax, NC 27839
  • /46

    $238,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    104 Mina Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,667

104 Mina Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /27

    $159,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    90 Heather Glenn Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alma Batts Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    90 Heather Glenn Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /15

    $14,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    01 Medoc Mountain Rd, Hollister, NC 27844

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $6,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Walters Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    01 Medoc Mountain Rd, Hollister, NC 27844
  • /29

    $295,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    115 Landfall Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,500

115 Landfall Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /48

    $165,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    103 W 5th St, Hobgood, NC 27843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,309

103 W 5th St, Hobgood, NC 27843
  • /43

    $302,990 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    786 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,590

    National Home Corp Canal Walk

    786 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /48

    $105,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    206 Wheeler St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,879

    Last Listing Agent Adele Walker Real Broker, LLC

    206 Wheeler St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /30

    $115,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    404 Washington St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,277

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    404 Washington St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /56

    $250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    107 River Rd N, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,637

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    107 River Rd N, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /37

    $178,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    710 E 15th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,585

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    710 E 15th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11279 Hwy 158, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

11279 Hwy 158, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /5

    $9,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7 Amos Jones Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $16,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

7 Amos Jones Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27850
  • /5

    $15,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    756 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 22,276 Sq Ft
    • $29,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 714 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Heaton Real Estate

    756 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /38

    $256,100 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    303 Lake Pointe Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,618

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    303 Lake Pointe Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /18

    $120,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1211 Crew St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,286

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Acree Wilkie Real Estate

    1211 Crew St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /17

    $131,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    91 Shearin Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allman The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    91 Shearin Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /20

    $185,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    205 Patriot Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,842

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Harris EXP Realty LLC

    205 Patriot Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /29

    $74,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    218 E Warren St, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    218 E Warren St, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /41

    $109,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    216 W 10th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,698

216 W 10th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    911 Stoneybrook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,777

911 Stoneybrook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /26

    $110,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    314 S Dennis St, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,518

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    314 S Dennis St, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /23

    $90,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3296 Mary Chapel Rd, Halifax, NC 27839

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,093

    Last Listing Agent Bader Awamleh Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    3296 Mary Chapel Rd, Halifax, NC 27839
  • /44

    $255,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    54 Rabbit Bottom Cir, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,218

54 Rabbit Bottom Cir, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /70

    $39,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    103 W Burnette Ave, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,222

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Podgradski Buy Homes With Rose, LLC

    103 W Burnette Ave, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /31

    $18,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $16,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dora Smith NextHome 1st Choice

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home