12,006

Haltom City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 5225 Legacy St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    $249,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    5225 Legacy St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    CB JENI Homes - AMELIA floor plan. This 2-bedroom, 2 full bath townhome features a full-size bedroom with an ensuite bath, perfect for guests or as a home workspace, and a laundry area that accommodates a full-size washer and dryer. The 2nd floor offers a bright and cheerful setting that’s perfect for entertaining. The beautiful kitchen, with quartz countertops, spacious cabinets and designer

    CB Jeni Lifestyle Homes Builder
    5225 Legacy St, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /24

    $1,110 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4313 Jerry Ln, Haltom City, TX 76117

    This bright and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment is located above the garage and was updated in 2022 and freshly painted in January 2026. Enjoy a clean, modern space and easy, low-maintenance living. Please note there is no external storage, yard, or yard maintenance included. MOST HOUSING VOUCHERS ACCEPTED Contact our office for details.

    Cassie Mack Mack Realty and Property Mgmt

    4313 Jerry Ln, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /15

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    4960 Colonial Park Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,402

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hester Keller Williams Realty

    4960 Colonial Park Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117
    • /40

      Est $403,517 Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Taos Dr, Haltom City, TX 76180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4601 Taos Dr, Haltom City, TX 76180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Young Ebby Halliday

  • /28

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    4404 Newman Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

    Beautifully updated home in Haltom City with upgrades from newer windows to a modernized kitchen, offering a bright, move-in-ready interior with stylish finishes and an inviting layout; perfectly positioned in a well-established community just minutes from major roadways for effortless commuting, approximately 10–12 minutes to downtown Fort Worth and about 12 minutes to the historic Fort Worth

    Alan Valdes Trejo LPT Realty, LLC

    4404 Newman Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /19

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3241 Aurora St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    This charming home features original hardwood floors in the living areas and bedrooms, with tile leading into a bright, open family room complete with a wood-burning fireplace and large double doors to the backyard with a storage shed. The kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. The home includes a guest

    Kim Miller All County Property Mgmt Group

    3241 Aurora St, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4001 Carnation Ave, Haltom City, TX 76111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,679

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    4001 Carnation Ave, Haltom City, TX 76111
    • /22

      Est $222,115 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Woods Ln, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1504 Woods Ln, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Juarez Texas Connect Realty LLC

  • /36

    $272,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    1816 Eden Ave, Haltom City, TX 76117

    1816 Eden Ave, Haltom City, TX — offers a lot of space and functionality in a clean, well-maintained, single-story ranch-style layout. This 3-bed, 1.5-bath home features an open floorplan with living, dining, kitchen, den, and a large sunroom-laundry area that adds flexibility for everyday use. The exterior features steel siding, a gabled roofline, and a covered front porch - great for enjoying

    Nicholas Miller Realty Side By Side, LLC

    1816 Eden Ave, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /29

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4708 Haltom Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76117

    ESSENCE V PRESENTS: This New Heritage Village Community With This Amazing Brand-New Luxury Townhome! Fully Furnished It Comes With All Appliances, Washer And Dryer! This Townhome Offers A Modern Open Concept To The Living Area And Kitchen For Those Events When You're Entertaining Guests! Primary Bedroom Is Upstairs And Second Bedroom Down Stairs With The Full Bathroom! WIFI Programmable

    LaRose Lewellen Essence V. Real Estate & Assoc

    4708 Haltom Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76117
  • 5320 Cornerstone St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5320 Cornerstone St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,456

    CB Jeni Lifestyle Homes Heritage Village

    5320 Cornerstone St, Haltom City, TX 76117
    • /2

      Est $218,751 Not Listed For Sale

      2313 Field St, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2313 Field St, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Fraire Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /40

    $417,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    5709 Christy Ln, Haltom City, TX 76137

    The perfect blend of elegance and comfort awaits for you and your family-call it home! Striking brick curb appeal leads into an interior defined by soaring ceilings, a graceful curved staircase, and abundant natural light that highlights rich hardwood floors. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas flow effortlessly, offering seamless indoor-outdoor living with views of the backyard.

    Ivette Martinez Delgado JPAR

    5709 Christy Ln, Haltom City, TX 76137
  • /28

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4704 Haltom Rd, Haltom City, TX 76117

    ESSENCE V PRESENTS: This Amazing Brand-New Luxury Townhome! FULLY FURNISHED!! ALL YOU HAVE TO DO IS MOVE!! Immaculate Entertainment Size 2 Bedrooms And 2 Baths Unit Is Located In A Prime Location It Comes With All Brand New Appliances, New Washer And Dryer! This Townhome Offers A Modern Open Concept To The Living Area And Kitchen For Those Events When You're Entertaining Guests! Primary Bedroom

    LaRose Lewellen Essence V. Real Estate & Assoc

    4704 Haltom Rd, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3805 Hollis St, Haltom City, TX 76111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,635

    Last Listing Agent Haley Howard EXP REALTY

    3805 Hollis St, Haltom City, TX 76111
    • /30

      Est $254,678 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Owens St, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2005 Owens St, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tran eXp Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $445,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft

    5801 Cedarcrest Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom home nestled in the sought-after Diamond OaksCountry Club addition of Haltom City. This spacious residence offers four bedrooms and threefull bathrooms, with vaulted ceilings and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light.Designed with both comfort and flexibility in mind, this home features a rare second primarysuite

    Denise Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5801 Cedarcrest Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /33

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3605 Swan St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,645

    Last Listing Agent Diana Murillo HH Realty

    3605 Swan St, Haltom City, TX 76117
    • /11

      Est $229,521 Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Layton Ave, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2019 Layton Ave, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Martinez Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /13

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    4309 Patricia St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    Four bedroom and one and a half bath sits on one third of an acre. Primary bedroom has the half bath. Close to Downtown Fort Worth, 121 and 820. Great investment property. New windows. Come take a look. Selling as is.

    Mike Hedtke The Michael Group Real Estate

    4309 Patricia St, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /22

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3624 Aurora St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,070

    Last Listing Agent Josh Harper Franklin Real Estate Brokerage

    3624 Aurora St, Haltom City, TX 76117
    • /9

      Est $187,820 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Haltom Rd, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1904 Haltom Rd, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

  • /19

    $422,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    4653 Commack Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Graham Hart Home Builder Builder
    4653 Commack Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /22

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1729 Oakwood St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,264

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Benson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1729 Oakwood St, Haltom City, TX 76117
    • /21

      Est $207,846 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Hollis St, Haltom City, TX 76111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      4000 Hollis St, Haltom City, TX 76111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alondra Duran Realty Of America, LLC

  • /13

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    2312 Fincher Rd, Haltom City, TX 76117

    This is an AS IS home. The house is a comfortable starter home. It has a long driveway with access to the back yard.The central air conditioning & heating system was installed within the last 5 years and has been maintained annually. The floor's vinyl was also installed within 5 years. The roof was replaced within 5 years. New kitchen countertop. Washer and dryer hookup for top and bottom

    Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    2312 Fincher Rd, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /39

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5780 Fawn Ct, Haltom City, TX 76137

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,261

    Last Listing Agent Quang Le AMX Realty

    5780 Fawn Ct, Haltom City, TX 76137
    • /15

      Est $129,580 Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Parrish Rd, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      4004 Parrish Rd, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Mireles Elite Agents

  • /12

    $352,850 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    4817 Dogleg Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

    PRISTINE is the word for this Open Concept 3-2-2 home in a quiet neighborhood near Iron Horse Golf Course. Excellent Location! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home features open concept living with split bedrooms. UPDATES Galore! Luxury vinyl floors in living, kit, dining, 1 bed & utility. Beautiful Quartz countertops & new tile backsplash in kitchen with spacious work area & stainless workstation sink

    Terry Tremaine Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    4817 Dogleg Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4013 Golden Oaks Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,596

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Burkett Realty Of America, LLC

    4013 Golden Oaks Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117
    • /35

      Est $324,720 Not Listed For Sale

      4625 Woodmont Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4625 Woodmont Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Gonzales Brazos Realty Partners

  • /40

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    7900 Mustang Ct, Haltom City, TX 76137

    Welcome to a home that truly has it all: style, space, and thoughtful updates in one of the most desirable neighborhoods around. This beautifully maintained Highland home showcases undeniable pride of ownership, now elevated with fresh upgrades and modern touches throughout. Step inside to soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and a light-filled, open-concept layout designed for both everyday

    Roslyn Gauntt C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    7900 Mustang Ct, Haltom City, TX 76137
  • /4

    $79,800 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2912 Owens St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $362,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,773

    Last Listing Agent Abrahim Eltiar HomeSmart

    2912 Owens St, Haltom City, TX 76117
    • /21

      Est $269,113 Not Listed For Sale

      5713 Starlight Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5713 Starlight Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Soto JPAR West Metro

  • /18

    $270,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    5641 Macneill Dr, Haltom City, TX 76148

    Move-in ready and priced to make homeownership happen — this updated Haltom City gem is the opportunity first-time buyers and savvy investors have been waiting for. Step inside and feel the difference thoughtful updates make. Fresh, neutral paint flows throughout, giving every room a clean, bright canvas ready for your personal touch. Updated flooring underfoot ties the space together with a

    Weston Kirk All City

    5641 Macneill Dr, Haltom City, TX 76148
  • /24

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2336 Moneda St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,697

    Last Listing Agent Nick Good EXP REALTY

    2336 Moneda St, Haltom City, TX 76117
    • /40

      Est $271,153 Not Listed For Sale

      4625 Starlight Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4625 Starlight Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micah Young eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $190,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    4709 Nadine Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

    This delightful home features a covered front porch, mature trees, and an abundance of character. Step inside to a cozy front living room that flows into a beautifully updated kitchen, complete with white cabinetry, stainless steel gas appliances, a stone backsplash, and sleek granite countertops. The two generously sized secondary bedrooms are filled with natural light. The primary suite offers

    Tony Spratt C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    4709 Nadine Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117
  • /15

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2325 Field St, Haltom City, TX 76117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,015

    Last Listing Agent Nick Van Der Gaast Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    2325 Field St, Haltom City, TX 76117
    • /36

      Est $265,087 Not Listed For Sale

      5812 Starlight Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5812 Starlight Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Russell eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home