9,383

Homes in ZIP Code 06514

Section Image
  • /20

    $309,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    9 Bank St, Hamden, CT 06514

    An immaculate cape in move-in condition located on a quiet street, just waiting for you to call it home! This home boasts a beautifully upgraded kitchen with new appliances and stunning granite. The two bathrooms are fully remodeled, with gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and a stunning fireplace in the living room. A wonderful sunroom over looks a large fenced in backyard. Close to shopping,

    Danielle Marcellino Sterling Home Partners, LLC

    9 Bank St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /14

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    175 Mill Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    Located in Hamden, CT, this two-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfortable living with modern conveniences. The unit includes air conditioning and an in-unit washer and dryer for added ease. Enjoy fresh air and a bit of outdoor space from the private balcony, and take advantage of off-street parking. Thoughtfully designed for convenience and practicality, this residence presents a well-maintained

    175 Mill Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 2 Victoria Ct, Hamden, CT 06514

    $330,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2 Victoria Ct, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,771

    Last Listing Agent Philip Degennaro Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Victoria Ct, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 202, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $166,963 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 202, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 202, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson T A J Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    365 Mather St Unit 27, Hamden, CT 06514

    Situated next to the picturesque Farmington Canal Linear Trail, this meticulously maintained two-bedroom, two-full-bath condo is move-in ready. Featuring a spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom, an inviting eat-in kitchen with a balcony for enjoying the scenery, a washer-dryer conveniently located in the kitchen, central air, gas heat, brand-new hot water heater and

    Yan Ke Coldwell Banker Realty

    365 Mather St Unit 27, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 84 Shepards Knoll Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $205,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    84 Shepards Knoll Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,017

    Last Listing Agent Janie Ouellette Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Shepards Knoll Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 201, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $169,668 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 201, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 201, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Kroopneck William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    49 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514

    Welcome to 49 3rd Street in Hamden! A beautifully fully renovated two-family home with a finished basement located in a good neighborhood. This turnkey property offers the perfect opportunity for both owner-occupants or investors. The first-floor unit features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, highlighted by gleaming hardwood floors and a brand-new modern kitchen with updated finishes. The

    Mateo Avila Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    49 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 16 Fieldcrest Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    $326,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    16 Fieldcrest Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,522

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hoyt Dow Della Valle

    16 Fieldcrest Ln, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 72 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $410,096 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      72 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Hollerbach Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    65 Pearl Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    This well-maintained Cape offers peace of mind with many major updates already completed-just bring your personal cosmetic touches! Recent improvements include a newer roof, windows, oil tank, water heater and central air. The spacious eat-in kitchen features abundant wall-to-wall cabinetry, while hardwood floors lie beneath the carpeting on the main level, ready to be uncovered. One of the

    Ana Robles BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    65 Pearl Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 203 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $350,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    203 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,203

    Last Listing Agent Dayris Del Castillo eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    203 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 33 Sherman Ln Unit C3, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $234,604 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Sherman Ln Unit C3, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      33 Sherman Ln Unit C3, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Nathanson Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • /24

    $183,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    365 Mather St Unit 198, Hamden, CT 06514

    Bright and updated second-floor end-unit condo in the desirable Lake Whitney Glen community, move-in ready and perfect for easy living. This one-bedroom home features fresh paint, an updated bathroom, and new lighting in the living room and bedroom. The comfortable open living space leads to your private balcony-perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Additional highlights include

    Amber Berry Weichert, Realtors-On The Mark

    365 Mather St Unit 198, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 91 1st St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $510,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    91 1st St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,541

    Last Listing Agent Dawn White-Bracey William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    91 1st St, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 39 Sherman Ln Unit C6, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $256,075 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Sherman Ln Unit C6, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      39 Sherman Ln Unit C6, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Dawn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $284,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    26 Elliot Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    ***Please note that this property has a failed sewer line between the house and the road. This property will only qualify for cash or renovation financing at this time.*** This charming split level-style home offers comfortable living with thoughtful design. This four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home presents excellent investment potential for those seeking to customize a property to their

    Michael Sirochman Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Elliot Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 29 Haywood Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    $225,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    29 Haywood Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,161

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Haywood Ln, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 3 Sherman Ln Unit A1, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $246,036 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Sherman Ln Unit A1, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3 Sherman Ln Unit A1, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Nathanson Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • /35

    $238,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    32 Towne House Rd Unit 32, Hamden, CT 06514

    Move right into this beautifully townhouse featuring two spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths. A bright, modern kitchen equipped with newer appliances and a cozy breakfast area. The generous living room opens to a private deck that overlooks a peaceful backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. A convenient half bath graces the main level. Downstairs, enjoy direct access from your attached

    Sebastian Barneby Anchor Point

    32 Towne House Rd Unit 32, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 141 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $260,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    141 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,741

    Last Listing Agent Pam Savejs Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    141 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 20 Mill Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $370,286 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Mill Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      20 Mill Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker

  • /26

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    88 E Gate Ln Unit 88, Hamden, CT 06514

    Updated and move right in spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse including new appliances - a built-in microwave, a dishwasher, a gas stove and refrigerator. The open-concept living and dining area with updated 1/2 bath on the first floor. The upper level offers two very large rooms with a full bath, wall to wall carpeting and ceiling fans. The finished basement provides additional living space

    Sun Chapman Gary Knauf Real Estate Services, Inc

    88 E Gate Ln Unit 88, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 78 Long Meadow Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $325,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    78 Long Meadow Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,544

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker Realty

    78 Long Meadow Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 1700 Sherman Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $544,735 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Sherman Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1700 Sherman Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Candido Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • /39

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft

    253 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the heart of a picturesque cul-de-sac, offering a rare blend of privacy, space, and a setting that truly stands out. The main level features bright, comfortable living areas with hardwood floors and abundant natural light, highlighted by a stunning sunroom surrounded by windows that opens directly to an elevated deck, creating seamless

    Carmelina Riccitelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    253 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 70 Glenbrook Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $326,625 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    70 Glenbrook Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,330

    Last Listing Agent Jerard Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Glenbrook Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 155 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $419,716 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      155 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Foreman Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • /31

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    94 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514

    Welcome to 94 Third Street in Hamden - a beautifully renovated home that blends modern updates with everyday functionality. This move-in ready property offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths, featuring a fully updated kitchen with stylish finishes, complemented by renovated bathrooms. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and character. The home offers a versatile

    Nidia Angeles eXp Realty

    94 3rd St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 35 Sherman Ln Unit C4, Hamden, CT 06514

    $238,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    35 Sherman Ln Unit C4, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,411

    Last Listing Agent Aliyyah Chapman Rainbow Realty

    35 Sherman Ln Unit C4, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 137 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $378,332 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      137 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Sullivan Stevens Real Estate Group LLC

  • /36

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    59 Pine St, Hamden, CT 06514

    Renovated side-by-side duplex. Legal two-family home ideal for owner occupancy or investment. Each unit offers 1 bedroom and 1 full bath with private entrances and separately metered utilities. Features include new electrical service, refreshed interiors, and exterior improvements, making this property move-in ready and turn-key. Conveniently located just 1 mile to Southern Connecticut State

    Tiasha Smith RE/MAX One

    59 Pine St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 29 Palmer Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $358,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    29 Palmer Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,626

    Last Listing Agent Basil Amso RE/MAX Right Choice

    29 Palmer Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 430 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $389,063 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      430 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Blovish KW Legacy Partners

  • /14

    $159,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    1690 Dixwell Ave Unit 5, Hamden, CT 06514

    Unique design, one bedroom loft unit with in unit w/d, private storage unit, Low HOA fees. In excellent condition near all amenities including SCSU, Quinnipiac and yale Universities, shopping and outdoor activities. 1/2 mile +/- to the entrance of the Merritt Parkway. Renting is allowed. Pets not allowed, agent related to owner.

    Peter Allam Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1690 Dixwell Ave Unit 5, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 175 Old Lane Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $615,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    175 Old Lane Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Moreggi Coldwell Banker Realty

    175 Old Lane Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 155 Four Rod Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $393,115 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Four Rod Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      155 Four Rod Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Briganti Briganti Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $319,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    169 Battis Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    Location, location, location! Beautifully updated, light and bright Cape set on a picturesque lot in a quiet neighborhood is a must-see. The current owners have completed numerous updates, including a tastefully updated kitchen with new appliances, flooring, tile backsplash and stainless steel finishes. The kitchen opens to the living and dining areas, creating a desirable open floor plan with

    Gene Pica RE/MAX Alliance

    169 Battis Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 12 Pleasant Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $360,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    12 Pleasant Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,278

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Oddo Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

    12 Pleasant Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 1 Maplecrest Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $603,221 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Maplecrest Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Maplecrest Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RITA BLUE Blue Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home